cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Zeeba Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) L'ambassadeur De Venise: Roman
Idier, Jacques

Tchou, 1978. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, french text ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Immortal Era
Ifould, Lloyd C. Digger

Adanac, 1949. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. second edition, blue cloth, no jacket, solid binding with very light cover wear, hint of a bump to the bottom corners, a very nice copy, 265pp. gift inscription dated 1953 ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Siro
Ignatius, David

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. shelf wear, light edge wear to jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Signature for Success: How to Analyze Handwriting and Improve Your Career, Your Relationships, And your Life
Imberman, Arlyn; Rifkin, June

Signature for Success: How to Analyze Handwriting and Improve Your Career, Your Relationships, And your Life
Andrews McMeel Pub, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark on bottom edge otherwise like new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Sea Kayaking Canada's West Coast
Ince, John; Kottner, Hedi

Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge and corner wear, illustrated, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Skorzeny: Hitler's Commando
Infield, Glenn B

Hippocrene Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, previous owner's initials inside front cover on leaf sheet, bottom of spine is lightly rolled, jacket shows light corner and edge wear with a minor closed tear at bottom of front cover, contains b&w photos, 266pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) Recouvrer Son Ame Et Guerir Son Moi Fragmente: Le Chamanisme Au Secours De La Psychotherapie
Ingerman, Sandra

Guy Tredaniel Editeur, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, book has small hole on back near bottom in middle of upc bars, rest of book in great shape, spine has no creases whatsoever ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
8) Cacti
Innes, Clive

Cassell, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of cover wear, interior is like new. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Paper Art and Technology: The History and Methods of Fine Papermaking With a Gallery of Contemporary Paper Art
International Paper Conference (1978 San Francisco, Calif.);Levering, Robert;World Print Council;Long, Paulette

Tuttle Pub, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, light rubbing to the cover, text is clean and crisp, many black and white photographs, 118pp, oblong. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Best of Weight Watchers Magazine: Over 145 Tasty Favorites, All 9 Points or Less
Weight Watchers International

The Best of Weight Watchers Magazine: Over 145 Tasty Favorites, All 9 Points or Less
Full of recipes that conform to the Weight Watchers "points" system, this cookbook includes breakfasts, lunches, dinners, and... read more

Fireside, 2003. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Le Roi Se Meurt
Ionesco, Eugène

Le Roi Se Meurt
Schoenhof's Foreign Books, Incorporated, 1973-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. french text, just a hint of cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
12) Behind the Bench: Coaches Talk About Life in the Nhl
Irvin, Dick

McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light corner bump on front bottom, solid binding, b/w plates, 342pp, index, jacket has been very well protected in mylar #Ice Hockey# ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) Now Back to You, Dick : Two Lifetimes in Hockey
Irvin, Dick

McClelland & Stewart, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, interior is as new, a wonderful copy with many b/w plates; 249pp, index, jacket has light shelf wear, no tears, small orange dot on bottom edge #Ice Hockey# ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Behind the Bench: Coaches Talk About Life in the Nhl
Irvin, Dick

Behind the Bench: Coaches Talk About Life in the Nhl
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1994. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. very light edge wear, just a couple dog-ears, previous owner's name stamped inside #Ice Hockey# ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Secret Diaries of Hitler's Doctor
Irving, David

Grafton Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. nice solid, clean pocketbook, black and white photographs, 287pp, spine is creased but is in otherwise great shape. Initials and date penned on ffep. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) L'Hotel New Hampshire
Irving, John

L'Hotel New Hampshire
Quebec Loisirs, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. name inscribed and covered on ffeb. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) L'Hotel New Hampshire
Irving, John

L'Hotel New Hampshire
Quebec Loisirs, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. pencil mark on bottom edges and price inscribed on ffep. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) A Prayer for Owen Meany
Irving, John

Lester & Orpen Dennys, 1989. First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to jacket, previous owner's stamp and small inscription inside. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
19) Liberte Pour Les Ours
Irving, John

Liberte Pour Les Ours
Seuil, 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. french text, very light edge wear to book and jacket, text is clean and unmarked, very nice shape overall. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) Contes de l' Alhambra
Irving, Washington

Miguel Sanchez Ediciones, C.B, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine. french text, no jacket, beautiful red boards, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, colour photographs, 326pp, previous owner's info on ffep. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: