Authors starting with I from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 143
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
MAN WITH NO NAME (BIOGRAPHY OF CLINT EASTWOOD)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Plexus Publishing, c1981, pictorial soft cover, 11 x 8-1/2, ; B/w photo's, clean, bright, and solid, near VERY GOOD. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
JOE DOGS / THE LIFE & CRIMES OF A MOBSTER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, c1993, First edition, hardcover, red end pages; B/w photo section, a few small spots on bottom edge, else pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 3) |
JOE DOGS / THE LIFE & CRIMES OF A MOBSTER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1993, First edition, hardcover, several b/w; Photos, pages bright, previous owner's note, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
EDUCATION IN ISLAM / STUDIES IN ISLAM SERIES, NO. 6
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Supreme Council for Islamic Affairs, Cairo, U. A. R. , 1387-1967, ; Revised, color decorated SOFTCOVER, staple binding, 7-1/2x5-1/2", b/w frontis, 87 pages, clean and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
WILD DUCK / A NEW TRANSLATION THE WRITING OF THE PLAY CRITICISM
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Norton c1968, Norton Critical edition, First edition, SOFTCOVER; Spine creased, a few light pencil markings and small notes, a solid copy, GOOD+. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
CORNER STORE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
D. Day, c.1953, Hardcover, book club edition, ; Spine lightly rolled, otherwise no internal markings, a sound near VERY GOOD copy, in a lightly soiled GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
MAD GROSS BOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mad Books. Very Good. c2001. First Edition. SOFTCOVER. Pages clean and bright, slight bump to top of spine, a tight solid copy. ; B&W and Color Illus. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
GREEDY BASTARD DIARY / A COMIC TOUR OF AMERICA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harperenterainment. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. c2005. First Edition. Hardcover. Pages bright, remainder mark on edge, a tight solid copy, in colorful, bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; Color Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
GLORIOUS FOOD
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Stewart, Tabori & chang, c1982, book club edition, hardcover, ; 12x9" many color photos, previous owner's inscription, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
PACIFIC WAR / WORLD WAR II AND THE JAPANESE, 1931-1945
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pantheon, c1978, First American edition, hardcover, pages bright; A few light pencil markings of text, pages bright, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
WORLD RECORD GAME FISHES 1986
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
IGFA, c.1986, SOFTCOVER, about 11x8", both color & b/w illus, ; Covers lightly soiled, small stain on bottom of front cover, else contents VERY GOOD, a sound near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
GLASS CHILDREN AND OTHER ESSAYS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kodansha Inter. Ltd. C1979 first edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
MASTER DRAWINGS REDISCOVERED / TREASURES FROM PREWAR GERMAN COLLECTIONS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
State Hermitage Museum / Harry N. Abrams. Fine in Fine dust jacket. c1996. Hardcover. Many b/w and color plates throughout, indexed, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; 11-1/4x9-1/2" . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
MALICE AFORETHOUGHT / A STORY OF A COMMONPLACE CRIME
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Ulverscroft. Very Good. 1980. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Black and white hardcover, LARGE PRINT, pages clean and bright, bump to rear corner cover, a tight solid copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
35 YEARS OF COVERS (SPORTS ILLUSTRATED, SPECIAL ISSUE)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Sports Illustrated, 1991. MAGAZINE, 12 by 10 inches. Last few; Pages gently wrinkled, mailing address label on front cover. Light wear to covers. Clean and bright. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
BEST OF SPORTS ILLUSTRATED: 1
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little, Brown, c.1973, Hardcover, 11x8-1/2", illus both in color; And b/w, clean and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a bright GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
SPORTS ILLUSTRATED PRESENTS A SEASON TO REMEMBER / DALLAS COWBOYS 1995 / SPECIAL COLLECTOR'S EDITION
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Time, c1996, padded black hardcover with color pictorial label; Gilt lettering, many color photos and advertisements throughout, bright and solid, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
SPORTS ILLUSTRATED THE BEST OF THE SWIMSUIT SUPER MODELS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Time Inc. Home Entertainment c1995, hardcover, 10-3/4x8-1/4, ; Clean, bright and solid, many photos, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
WONDERFUL WORLD OF SPORT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Time Life c1967, 12x9 hardcover, ; Color and b/w illustrations, pages bright, clean and solid, VERY GOOD in a GOOD+ bright dust jacket with light wear to extremities, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
HUMOR -- FROM THE EXHIBITION, HUMOR '87, HELD AT THE SOCIETY OF ILLUSTRATOR S, NEW YORK CITY, SEPTEMBER 1987
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Madison Square Press, c. 1987, prtg unknown. OVERSIZED HARDCOVER; . Black boards. Over 300 of the best american humorous illustration. Cartoons, strips, comic books, TV stills. Pages not numbered, about 3/4-inch thick. FINE COPY in a FINE DUSTJACKET in a new clear DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
