Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Epiphanies Used & Rare Books

Bookseller: Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) IACOCCA
Iacocca, Lee with William Novak

In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more

Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0553050672 . Clean & tight, DJ tears "He's an American legend, the tough-talking, straight-shooting businessman who brought Chrysler back from the brink..."; 033978 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
2) IACOCCA
Iacocca, Lee with William Novak

New in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. Clean & tight, illustrated, DJ. "He's an American legend, the tough-talking , straight-shooting businessman who brought Chrysler back from the brink..."; 1001 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.79
3) Working Identity : Unconventional Strategies for Reinventing Your Career
Ibarra, Herminia

Working Identity : Unconventional Strategies for Reinventing Your Career
Stock photo.
Boston, MA.: Harvard Business School Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 1578517788 . very clean and tight with slight edgewear, dj front flap is crased over price; 037660; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) FOUR MAJOR PLAYS
Ibsen, Henrik

Good. 1966. Paperback. Edgewear, scuffed cover, yellowing of pgs. Contains: A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler, The Master Builder.; 023550 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
5) ELEVEN PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN
Ibsen, Henrik

The Modern Library. Fair. Hardcover. LIBRARY DISCARD, edges frayed, cornerpiece torn off front endpaper, tears along spine, reader copy, lModern Library Giant.; 032560 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.49
6) HEDDA GABLER AND OTHER PLAYS
Ibsen, Henrik

HEDDA GABLER AND OTHER PLAYS
Stock photo.
New York: Penguin Books. Fair. 1985. Trade Paperback. 0-14-044016-x . Contains "The Pillars Of The Community, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler" Penguin Classic Artwork type wrapper, 368 pgs, edgewear, university used book stamps on edges and front endpaper, small tear to head of spine.; 008223; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) GHOSTS AND THREE OTHER PLAYS
Ibsen, Henrik

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company Inc. Good. 1966. Paperback. Contains: A Doll's House, An Enemy of the People, Rosmersholm. Pictorial wrapper, edgewear, creases, scuffing, nicks, interior is clean & tight.; 011913; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
8) PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: The Modern Library. Very Good. Hardcover. Contains: "A Doll's House, Ghosts, An Enemy Of The People, The Master Builder" Gray boards, green box design on front and spine, green top stain, clean & tight, little bit of discoloration on front boards.; 013876; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
9) Four Great Plays by Henrik Ibsen
Ibsen, Henrik; Sharp, R. Farquharson (translator)

New York, NY.: Bantam Books. Fair. 1967. Paperback. Bantam World Drama ST4235 Pictorial wrapper, edgewear, creases, stains on pgs, tight. Contains A Doll's House, The Wild Duck, An Enemy Of The People, Ghosts.; 012032; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) THE FIRST BOOK OF THE ANTARCTIC
Icenhower, J B Capt U S N

Franklin Watts. Good. 1956. Hardcover. Interior clean & tight, illustrated, edgewear.; 026345 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
11) The Book of Arts and Crafts
Ickis, Marguerite and Esh, Reba Selden

Ney York: Association Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1958. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. usual ex-library markings..binding tight; 035091 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Standard Book of Quiltmaking and Collecting
Ickis, Marguerite and Esh, Reba Selden

Mineola, NY.: Dover Publications, Incorporated. Very Good. 1959. Softcover. 0486205827 . clean & tight with slight edgewear.; 035912; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
13) LEARN TO SLEEP WELL
Idzikowski, Chris

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. 0811831760 . Soft cover book with CD. Book & CD comes with box. "A practical guide to getting a good night's rest with CD of relaxing step-by-step visualizati ons..."; 032032 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.98
14) Little Masterpieces of Autobiography - Volume III
Iles, George

Garden City New York: Doubleday, Page & Co.. Good. 1926. Hardcover. Excerpts of autobiographies from people as the likes of Edgar Allan Poe, Helen Keller, Richard Wagner, Charles Dickens, Walt Whitman, Joseph Conrad, and Booker T. Washington. Thirteen little autobiographies in all. Pages crisp, securely bound. Owner sticker on front pastedown, Only evidence of being ex-library is a little Dewey Decimal Inscription on the spine. Top & bottom of spine bumped. Gilding shiny and new-looking on... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) Parents Ask
Ilg, Frances L

New York: Dell. Very Good. 1956. First Dell Printing. Paperback. Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, first free page torn, writing in pencil on next page, slight spine crease; 038131 . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) GIACOMO PUCCINI TOSCA
Illica, Luigi and Giuseppe Giacosa (libretto by)

New York: Ricordi. Very Good. 1956. Paper. Paper wrapper, clean & tight, 56 pgs.; 011289; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
17) ANDREA CHENIER: An Opera In Four Acts
Illica, Luigi (libretto by)

New York: Franco Colombo Inc. Very Good. 1954. Paper. "The Fred Rullman Series of grand opera libretti. English translation by Charles and Mary Jane Matz" Tan paper wrapper, clean & tight, 47 pgs.; 011327; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
18) SPORTS ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF SWIMMING
Sports Illustrated

Philadelphia: J B Lippincott Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean & tight, illustrated, DJ few small tears. "...presents a complete course of instruction for beginners of all ages..."; 015156; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
19) Blonde Like Me : The Roots of the Blonde Myth in Our Culture
Ilyin, Natalia

Blonde Like Me : The Roots of the Blonde Myth in Our Culture
Stock photo.
In this cross-cultural examination, an expert on mythic images explores popular notions of blonde hair. In addition to discus... read more

New York, NY.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks. As New. 2000. Trade Paperback. 0684852144 . 188pp clean & tight appears unread.; 2392; Remainder . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.48
20) Evidence Law for the Police
Inbau, Fred Edward; Carrington, Frank; Aspen, Marvin E

Radnor, Pennsylvania.: Chilton Book Co. Very Good+. 1972. Hardcover. 0801954142 . Very clean and tight with slight edgewear, however it does have neat highlighting and underlining throughout book. A very good reading copy. Has highlight mark on rear end page; 040738; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall . ... more information

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95


Results 1 - 20 of 101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (58)
Paperback (39)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (68)

Filter by country:
United States (101)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: