Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) FOUR PLAYS
IBSEN, Henrik

The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania, 1979. 8vo, pp. 403. Gilt decorated, raised bands, AEG. A most attractive edition of the classic. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.43)
2) FLYNN OF THE INLAND. Memorial Edition
IDRIESS, Ion

Angus and Ronertson,Sydney,1956. 8vo.pp.xii + 244. Illustrated. map endpapers. Very Good in original green cloth. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.94)
3) THE BEST OF IDRIESS
IDRIESS , Ion:

The Discovery Press, Penrith, 1973. Eight Volume Set. The Desert Column, Lightening Ridge, The Cattle King, The Red Chief, Forty Fathoms Deep, Lasseters Last Ride, Flynn of the Inland, Drums of Mer.The Set is uniformly bound in Brown imitation leather hardcover binding.decorated in gilt.Red ribbon markers to each volume.Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $220.00 ($197.54)
4) THE CATTLE KING,The Story of Sir Sidney Kidman
IDRIESS , Ion L

Angus & Robertson,Sydney,1936.Fifth Edition. 8vo.pp.x+354.Illustrated in b/w.Previous owners stamp.a little foxed on foredges else very Good text clean.Original orange cloth hardcover a tiny bit sunned on spine in a chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($53.87)
5) FIGHTING FINS. Big Game Fishing in New Zealand Waters
ILLINGWORTH, Neil

Reed, Wellington,1961. 8vo.pp.xvi + 256. Illustrated. some mild foxing. Original green papered hardback a little rubbed at extremities. Previous owners signature and address on ffe. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($53.87)
6) INSECT NATURAL HISTORY
IMMS , A.D.:

Collins, London, 1947. 8vo.pp.xviii + 317. Illustrated 106 col. photographs, 104 b/w photographs, 8 distribution maps and 40 diagrams. Previous owners signature on ffe. Original cloth hardcover very slightly faded else Very Good in chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($53.87)
7) DEATH AMONGST THE DUNES
INFANTE, Anne

Collins. The Crime Club., London, 1990, First Edition. pp.192. 8vo.Hardback. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Murder Detective Fiction set on The Sunshine Coast in Queensland.Mickey Douglas childrens author finds a holiday turns sour. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.94)
8) TRUE PATRIOTS ALL OR NEWS FROM EARLY AUSTRALIA AS TOLD IN A COLLECTION OF BROADSIDES
INGLETON , Geoffrey ;

Angus and Robertson, Sydney, 1952, First edition. 4to, pp. viii + 280. Very good, in slightly bumped pictorial papered hardcover, with cloth spine. Original owner's stamp on ff end paper. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($40.41)
9) THE AUSTRALIAN COLONISTS. An Exploration of Social History 1788-1870
INGLIS , K.S. :

melbourne University Press,1974. 4to.pp.xxi + 316. Illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.45)
10) BAYONET AND GRASS. Poems
INGLIS MOORE ,T. :

Angus & Robertson , Sydney,1957 First edition. 8vo.pp.x+78.Very good hardcover in Very Good dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.45)
11) NEW ZEALAND SHIPWRECKS 1795-1970
INGRAM , C.W.N.:

Reed, Wellington,1972. 4to.pp.vi+ 448. very good hardcover in slightly chipped dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.43)
12) THE TAROT. How to Use and Interpret the Cards
INNES, Brian :

B.C.A., 1978, London. 4to, pp. 89. Profusely illustrated, very good hardcover in rear foxed, very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.45)
13) THE COUNTRY DECORATOR
INNES ,Miranda , PAGE , Hester & RHODES ,Georgina :

Crescent Books, New York,1994. . 4to.pp.192.Profusely illustrated in colour.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.94)
14) GOLDFISH VARIETIES AND WATER GARDENS
INNES, William:

Innes Publishing Company,, Philadelphia, 1947, First Edition. pp.382. Illustrated throughout in b/w and colour.Original dark blue cloth with gilt goldfish on upper board, paper title label. a few spots on cloth.No dust jacket.Internally Very Good ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($53.87)
15) CROSSROADS OF CIVILIZATION. 3000 YEARS OF PERSIAN HISTORY
IRVING , Clive :

BCA,London,1979. 8vo.pp.xii+223.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.94)
16) ADOLF HITLER: THE MEDICAL DIARIES. The Private Diaries of Dr. Theo Morell
IRVING , David [editor]:

Sidgwick and Jackson, London, 1983. First Edition. 8vo, pp. x + 310. Illustrated. Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.43)
17) THE CIDER HOUSE RULES
IRVING , John :

Jonathan Cape, London,1985. First english Edition. 8vo.pp.560>Very Good hardcover in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($53.87)
18) KNICKERBOCKER PAPERS BEING RIP VAN WINKLE & THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW
IRVING, Washington

Philip Lee Warner,Publisher to The Medici Society, London,1914. pp.viii +54. The Riccardi Press,Limited to 1000 numbered copies. Original quarter sailcloth papered boards blocked in gilt. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $110.00 ($98.77)
19) THE LEGEND OF SLEEPY HOLLOW
IRVING, Washington

ABC, London, 1995. 4to, pp. 26. Profusely illustrated in colour. Very good in original pictorial laminated hardcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.45)
20) AUSTRALIAN DREAMING 40,000 YEARS OF ABORIGINAL HISTORY
ISAACS, Jennifer. [Editor]

Lansdowne Press, Sydney, 1984,. Reprint.Folio. pp.304. Profusely illustrated.Very Good in Very Good dust jacket..Australia Dreaming is the first Aboriginal history of hte Australian Continent and its people as told by the Aboriginal story tellers.Told through Aboriginal cultures and mythology. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $55.00 ($49.38)


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
Australia (23)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: