Authors starting with I from Bimmer1996
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Bimmer1996 x
Results 1 - 20 of 38
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
The Mercury Reader A Custom Publication (2001) (Volume One (1))
|
|
|
Pearson Custom Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2001. Paperback. 247 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.77
|
|
| 2) |
Master Drawings Rediscovered Treasures from Prewar German Collections
|
|
|
ABRAMS. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. 1 x 11.5 x 9.75 Inches; 224 pages; Recently the art world learned that for nearly 50 years the State Hermitage Museum in St. Petersburg had been holding a major trove of work from German private collections--treasures which were generally thought to have been lost or destroyed. This splendid volume reveals a magnificent collection of these works, including glories by Goya, Daumier, Menzel, Cezanne, and Toulouse-Lactrec. 200 illustrations, 89 ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.17
|
|
| 3) |
Third Degree A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner. NF/NF 2007. Hardcover. 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 385 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Blood Memory A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2005. Hardcover. 1.7 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 512 pages; Experiencing panic attacks and blackouts at murder scenes, forensics expert Cat Ferry is suspended from her task force and returns to her Mississippi hometown, where she discovers disturbing information about her father's murder, which occurred when Cat had been eight years old. By the author of The Footprints of God. 175,000 first printing. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Third Degree A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2007. Hardcover. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 385 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Turning Angel A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2005. Hardcover. 1 x 5.6 x 1.6 Inches; 512 pages; After winning the most dangerous case of his career, prosecutor Penn Cage decides to remain in his Southern hometown to raise his young daughter in a safe haven. But nowhere is truly safe -- not from long-buried secrets, or murder....When the nude body of prep school student Kate Townsend is found near the Mississippi River, Penn's best friend, Drew Elliott, is desperate for his counsel. An esteemed fami... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
24 Hours
|
|
|
A clever band of kidnapers comes up with a new twist on the old formula: they kidnap only the children of wealthy doctors, de... read more
Signet. Very Good with no dust jacket 2001. Paperback. 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 448 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 8) |
Dead Sleep
|
|
|
Photographer Jordan Glass is shocked to find that a painting hanging in a museum depicts a woman who might be her twin. Perha... read more
Signet. Very Good with no dust jacket 2002. Mass Market Paperback. 1.2 x 7.5 x 4.2 Inches; 496 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Turning Angel A Novel
|
|
|
Scribner. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2005. Hardcover. 1 x 5.6 x 1.6 Inches; 512 pages; After winning the most dangerous case of his career, prosecutor Penn Cage decides to remain in his Southern hometown to raise his young daughter in a safe haven. But nowhere is truly safe -- not from long-buried secrets, or murder....When the nude body of prep school student Kate Townsend is found near the Mississippi River, Penn's best friend, Drew Elliott, is desperate for his counsel. An esteemed family ph... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
License to Sell
|
|
|
Applied Business Communications. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. 0.8 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 206 pages; Signed by Doug price. License to Sell is a professional field guide to selling skills and market trends. It will help both the first-time salesperson and the seasoned pro with their ability to sell in today's business world and the electronic one. This book provides a glimpse into the future of selling and will equip today's salesperson with the professional selling skills neede... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Growing Up Green Baby and Child Care: Volume 2 in the Bestselling Green This! Series
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2008. Paperback. 0.7 x 7.8 x 6 Inches; 304 pages; <center><b><font size="+1">The essential, parent-friendly guide to raising a healthy child in our increasingly toxic environment.</font></b></center><P>The second volume in the <I>New York Times</i> bestselling <I>Green This!</i> series, <I>Growing Up Green: Baby and Child Care</i> is a complete guide to raising heal... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Singer Sewing Reference Library 8 Volume Set
|
|
|
Cy Decosse. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1985. Hardcover. Eight volume set includes: sewing for style; sewing activewear; the perfect fit; sewing essentials; timesaving sewing; sewing for the home; sewing specialty fabrics; clothing care and repair . Print dates of individual volumes range from 1984 through 1987 . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Soul Retrieval Mending the Fragmented Self Through Shamanic Practice
|
|
|
HarperSanFrancisco. Very Good with no dust jacket 1991. Paperback. 0.62 x 9.28 x 6.18 Inches; 240 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Costume Technician's Handbook A Complete Guide for Amateur and Professional Costume Technicians
|
|
|
Heinemann. Very Good with no dust jacket 1992. Paperback. 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 458 pages; The Costume Technician's Handbook is your complete guide to developing stage costumes that are personally distinctive and artistically expressive. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.96
|
|
| 15) |
Multilingual Foreign Service Institute Swedish Basic Course
|
|
|
US Department of State. Very Good with no dust jacket 1998. Paperback. 676 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Imagine There's No Heaven
|
|
|
Council for Secular Humanism. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1997. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 17) |
The Parables Understanding What Jesus Meant
|
|
|
Discovery House Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1991. Paperback. 0.5 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Uncle John's Bathroom Reader
|
|
|
St. Martin's Griffin. NF/NONE 1988. Paperback. 0.63 x 8.19 x 5.43 Inches; 224 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Legacy Conserving New York State's Biodiversity
|
|
|
New York State Museum. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. 100 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.30
|
|
| 20) |
Self Care for the Hemiplegic
|
|
|
Harmarville Rehabilitation. Very Good with no dust jacket 1977. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (32)Filter by country:
United States (38)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








