Authors starting with I from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Background of the French Revolution
|
|
|
American Historical Association, 1959 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, apparent first edition, publication number 21, saddle stapled booklet, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
Quest of Columbus--A Memorial Poem in Twelve Books
|
|
|
H.J. Smith & Co., 1892 cloth binding, spine ends frayed, light scratching and rubbing to boards, binding tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Crosswalks Across the Universe--A Guide to Amateur Astronomy
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1982 first edition, 179pp, VG in good, but shelfworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Three Generations of Reproductions--Volume II, 1969
|
|
|
Pickwick Offset, 1969 furniture catalog, b/w photo illustrated, prices, VG condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Holy Smokes
|
|
|
Overlook Press, 1997 first edition, gray cloth hardcover, cigar box label front, near fine cond.. hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Text-Book of Dental Pathology and Therapeutics for Students and Practitioners
|
|
|
Lea & Febiger, 1915 green cloth, 807pp with index, average shelf wear, small white spot on back. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
Disturbances of Heart Rate, Rhythm and Conduction
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Co., 1962 reprint, hardcover, cloth binding, a few light scuffs and scratches to boards, clean. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Life and Works of Washington Irving
|
|
|
Pollard & Moss, 1882 Kaaterskill edition, second series, complete and unabridged, two volumes in one, sixteen full-page illustrations printed in colors from designs made expressly for this edition by Joseph Lauber, large cloth bound volume, gold stamped decorations, two pages have the bottom edge damaged with text potions effected.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mel Bay's Bluegrass Fiddler
|
|
|
Mel Bay Publications, 1974 illustrated with photographs, with music to songs, 48pp, light edge wear, a small tear in top cover.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.75
|
|
| 10) |
Eudora Welty
|
|
|
Steck-Vaughn Co. Southern Writers Series, No. 8, saddle stapled, clean, very light shelf wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Early Connecticut Houses--An Historic and Architectural Study
|
|
|
Dover, 1965 later printing, light edge wear and corner creasing, good+ condition.. softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
