Authors starting with I from Fairlane Books
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 446
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
Martin's Annual Criminal Code 1977
|
|
|
CANADA LAW BOOK. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / no dust jacketSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 2) |
Illustrissimi: Letters from Pope John Paul I
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1978-12. Hardcover. LikeNew. Like new, UNREAD, Slight shelf wear, BINDING BENT FROM 30 YEARS ON SHELF , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.29
|
|
| 3) |
Isaiah, Hebrew Text & English Translation with an Introduction and Commentary (Soncino Books of the Bible)
|
|
|
Soncino Press, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good BLUE CLOTH Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.49
|
|
| 4) |
SEVEN FAMOUS PLAYS
|
|
|
GERALD DUCKWORTH, 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good BLACK CLOTH Hard Cover, no dust jacket, SPINE FADED , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.39
|
|
| 5) |
Frugal Fat Burning (How to Lose Pounds On Just Pennies a Day !)
|
|
|
Globe Communications Corp, 1999. Paperback. VeryGood. VG - Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.01
|
|
| 6) |
Before our Time
|
|
|
University Press of America, 1996-03-26. Paperback. VeryGood. remainder mark on bottom edge; sm tear on back cover; bright, clean; tight, square , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.62
|
|
| 7) |
Pictorial Guide to the Birds of North America
|
|
|
Thomas Y, Crowell Company, 1970. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG+ / VG+ jacket, clipped , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.29
|
|
| 8) |
Office Hours: A Guide to the Managerial Life
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1989-05. Paperback. VeryGood/none. 8 tall, ***VG/--***, cover sl. sunned, binding is tight, text is clean, sl. sunned, o/w in vg condition, price unclipped, 302 pp., a guide to corporate politics for those who don't want to play politics but who also know you can't be oblivious to it. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Modern Painting's Drawing's Sculpture
|
|
|
1978. Soft Cover. VeryGood. Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, November 3,1978, 8vo, catalogue, ***VG/--***, softcover catalogue, sl. soiled, o/w in VG condition, two staple binding tight, text and illustrations clean and bright, b/w, and color lllus., a Sotheby's Catalogue of Modern pSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 10) |
Modern Paintings And Sculpture
|
|
|
1979. Soft Cover. VeryGood. Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, May 18, 1979 8 1/4tall, catalogue, ***VG/--***, softcover catalogue, sl.cracking on edges and spine, o/w in VG condition, binding tight, text and illustrations clean and bright, b/w, and color lllus., a Sotheby's CatalogueSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE WRECK OF THE MARY DEARE
|
|
|
Fontana, 1973. Paperback. VeryGood. VG , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.22
|
|
| 12) |
THE STRODE VENTURER
|
|
|
FONTANA PRESS, 1988. Paperback. Good. GOOD, Softcover, COFFEE STAIN ON EDGE OF LAST 40 PAGES , TEXT FINE , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.02
|
|
| 13) |
WHITE SOUTH
|
|
|
FONTANA, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Softcover, COVER AND EDGES AGED, HINGE CRACKED , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
WHITE SOUTH
|
|
|
FONTANA, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Softcover, COVER AND EDGES AGED, HINGE CRACKED , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 15) |
Mrs. Simcoe's Diary
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1971. Hardcover. LikeNew/LIKE NEW. 8.75 tall, ***NF+/ VG+***, green hard cover w/ gilt text on spine, spine shows very sl shelfwear, o/w in near fine plus condition, binding tight. pp sl discolored, o/w text is clean and bright, dj shows some wear & creasing, edges rubbed, corners sl fray , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.22
|
|
| 16) |
Copton Creek Map-area Alberta
|
|
|
CANADA DEPT. OF MINES, 1952. Map. VeryGood. MAPS , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $77.99
|
|
| 17) |
Waltz Into Darkness
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good ROWN CLOTH Hard Cover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.29
|
|
| 18) |
Dress Gray
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 8 1/2", DJ price clipped, sunned, some staining on spine, very sl. edgewear, very sl. wear at head and tail of spine, back author photo sl. rubbed; gray boards quarter bound in blue, gilt author and title on spine, binding tight, text clean and bright, 405 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
Les contrebandiers
|
|
|
Gallimard, 2000-06-23. Mass Market Paperback. Good. GOOD, Previous owner's name, French language, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.79
|
|
| 20) |
Purnell's History of the World Wars d-Day Invasion of Hitler's Europe
|
|
|
Phoebus Pub Co, 1975. Paperback. VeryGood. VG - Softcover , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.32
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (116)Fine or New (35)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (132)
$25-50 (47)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (19)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (203)Paperback (216)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)With dust jacket (117)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (446)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

