Authors starting with I from John McCormick
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: John McCormick (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: John McCormick x
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
Do Not Murder Before Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 514 1st Printing 1951, 1951 ----------paperback. A Dell Mapback. Wear to spine edges and extremities, reading crease, corner crease, front cover scuff, small waterstain, a good complete copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Robert Stanley (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 2) |
Do Not Murder Before Christmas
|
|
|
New York: Dell # 514 1st Printing 1951, 1951 ----------paperback. A Dell Mapback. Spine edgewear, reading crease, spine a little faded, a very good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Robert Stanley (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 3) |
The Blue Ice
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins White Circle # 434 1st Printing 1950, 1950 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. 1 inch split to spine bottom, chip to spine top, cover crease, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.82
|
|
| 4) |
The White South
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins White Circle # 514 1st Printing 1951, 1951 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Cover crease, spine edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 5) |
Wreckers Must Breathe
|
|
|
Toronto: Collins White Circle # nn 1st Printing 1942, 1942 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. Spine chips, front cover a little rubbed, corner crease, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by No Cover Illustration: Text Only. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| 6) |
The Trojan Horse
|
|
|
London: Fontana Books # 1662 6th Printing 1968, 1968 ----------paperback. Spine creases, cover creases, edgewear, Canadian price sticker on front cover, a very good copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 7) |
North Star
|
|
|
London: Fontana Books # 3904 1st Continental Edition Printing 1976, 1976 ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Spine creases, a VG to VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 8) |
Golden Soak
|
|
|
London: Fontana Books # 3441 1st Printing 1974, 1974 ----------paperback. Spine creases, a VG+ copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 9) |
The Angry Mountain
|
|
|
London: William Collins Sons 1st Edition 1950, 1950 ----------hardcover, with dust jacket. The book, in pink boards with gilt lettering to the spine, has a bump to a back corner (perhaps a production fault), and is near fine. The unclipped jacket has 2 tiny tears to the back panel, some wear to edges and corners, and is VG to VG+.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good to Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| 10) |
The Strode Venturer
|
|
|
London: William Collins Sons 1st Edition 1965, 1965 ----------hardcover, with dust jacket. The book is in blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. A small ink dot on the bottom pages edge for some reason, otherwise a near fine copy. The dust jacket is price clipped, has a small tear to the spine top, another to the back panel top (which has been repaired by a small piece of clear tape), wear to the top edges, and is VG.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Farnhill (dust jacket)... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 11) |
Phantom Lady
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books # 253 4th Printing 1945 , 1945 ----------paperback. Spine edgewear, back cover crease, small split to spine bottom. a good-VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good to Very Good. Illus. by Leo Manso (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 12) |
Rip Van Winkle and the Legend of Sleepy Hollow
|
|
|
New York: Penguin Books (US) # 71 1st Printing , 1995 ----------small paperback. One of the Penguin 60s Classics Series, issued by Penguin in 1995 to commemorate Penguin's 60th anniversary. Minor edgewear, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. Illus. by Arthur Rackham (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.85
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
Canada (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












