Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Granbury Trader

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Granbury Trader (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Granbury Trader x


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Just Before Heaven: The Judgment Seat of Christ (Discovery Series) [Pamphlet
J. Oswald Sanders; Editor-David Sper; Introduction-Martin R. De Haan II

Radio Bible Class, 1994. Pamphlet. Like New. Excellent new condition pamphlet. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Gospel of Life (Evangelium Vitae)
Pope John Paul II

Gives the Vatican's position on abortion, euthanasia, the death penalty, and biological engineering. In this letter, the Pope... read more

Three Rivers Press, 1995-04-17. Paperback. New. Bookstore inventory. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Crossing the Threshold of Hope [Audiobook] [Unabridged] [Audio Cassette] by
Pope John Paul II

Random House Audio, 1994-10-17. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 6 cassette unabridged in case & inner case. Not ex-lib. Outer case shows wear. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
4) Office Hours: A Guide to the Managerial Life
Walter Kiechel III

HarperCollins, 1989-05. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
5) This Perfect Day
LEVIN IRA

RANDOM HOUSE, 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with same dustjacket as shown, which is also very good condition. Only mark is name inside. Bookclub edition. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
6) I Know Where I'm goin'/Who's Taking You to the Prom [LP Record] George Hamilton
George Hamilton IV

ABC Paramount. LP Record. Very Good. Disk is in VG+ or better condition. ABC Paramount sleeeve. Label in VG condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Breaking Silence
Janis Ian

Morgan Creek, 1995-08-29. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Cassette and jewel case in very good condition. 1992 recording. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.16
8) Rebel Yell [LP Record] Billy Idol
Billy Idol

Chrysalis, 1983. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is VG+ or better. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
9) 1100 Bel Air Place [Original recording] [LP Record]
Julio Iglesias

Columbia Records, 1984. LP Record. Very Good. Disc is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in very good condition. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.55
10) Julio
Julio Iglesias

Epic. Vinyl. Very Good. Record is in VG+ or better condition. Sleeve is in VG condition Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Trust in God . . . It's in His Hands (2003 Printing, 36009)
Mike Sanders; Editor-CAP Books; Editor-Jackie Sanders; Editor-Angels of Appalachia; Editor-Monsignor Ralph Beiting; Editor-Mountain Spirit; Editor-Christian Appalachian Project; Editor-Majestic Church; Editor-Chris App; Illustrator-Lewis Newman; Illustrat

CAP Books, 2003. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
12) From Barnacle to Banff [Pamphlet] by Harriet Hartley Thomas; Illustrated by
Harriet Hartley Thomas; Illustrated by Illustrated

Western Printing & Litho, 1945. Pamphlet. Very Good. Excellent condition inside & out. Minor rubbing at one of the staples on the cover. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
13) Frankfurt am Main am Puls Der Welt
(no author); Illustrator-Profusely Illustrated

No publisher Stated. Paperback. Very Good. Very good little black & white photo book of Frankfurt, Germany.Stain on back cover.Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Vol Three Children Everywhere Childcraft The How And Why Library [Hardcover
Childcraft; Illustrator-Photographs And Illustration

World Book, 1982. Hardcover. New. Book is mint. Excellent book, fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Growing A Business
Hawken; Illustrator-No Illustration

Simon and Schuster, 1987. Hardcover. New. Bookstore inventory ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.72
16) Daily Guideposts, 2002
Illustrator-No Illustration

Guideposts, 2001. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) These Lovers Fled Away [Hardcover] by Springer; No Illustrations
Springer; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Harper and Brothers, 1955. Hardcover. Good. . Pages tight and clean Large chip on front of dj. Pages uncut.. Fast shipping!! ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) CHRIST AND THE FINE ARTS an Anthology of Pictures, Poetry, Music, and Stories
Cynthia Maus; Illustrator-125

Harper, 1938. Hardcover. Good. Book cover is faded some as is spine. Book inside is in VG condition. condition. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) Senorita Okay [Hardcover] by Nancy Hartwell; Genia
Nancy Hartwell; Illustrator-Genia

Henry Holt & Co, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. Nice pink hard cover, no dj, no writing or marks, not ex-lib.. Fast shipping. ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) Webelos Scout Book [Paperback] by Boy Scouts of America; Illus
Boy Scouts of America; Illustrator-Illus

Boy Scouts Of America, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. No tears or creases. Pages tight and clean Fast shipping ... more information

Offered by Granbury Trader (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (22)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (58)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: