Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Pazzo Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Modele de Crestere Economica si de optimizare a corelatiei dintre acumulare si Consum
Iancu, Aurel

Editura Academiei, Bucharest, 1974. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University library with usual marks; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 020104. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Mare Nostrum
Ibanez, V. Blasco; Thiebaut, Marcel (trans.)

Calmann-Levy, Paris, 1928. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. moderate edgewear, cover in vg condition, some uncut pages - translated into french from the spanish Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 012456. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) La Bodega (the Fruit of the Vine)
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

E.P Dutton, New York, 1919. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Slight shelfwear to jacket with light chipping at head and tail of spine and corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 030313. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) jose-Maria De Heredia Les Sources Des Trophees
Ibrovac, Miodrag

Les Presses Francaises, Paris, 1923. 1/4 Leather. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual marks, no marks to spine, label to leather on corner of front board. Internally unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 024070. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
5) The Works of Henrik Ibsen in Six Volumes (Edition De Luxe) with an Introduction By William Archer
Ibsen, Henrik

Jefferson - Charles Scribners and Sons, New York, 1911. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bindings are all tight and interiors are clean. Slightly sunned spines otherwise near fine. An all ecncompassing collection of Ibsen's plays Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 019023. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
6) Fragen an Die Deutsche Geschic
Ideen, Krafte

1991. Textbook. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. large 8vo, light shelfwear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Languages & Linguistics Inventory No: 008299. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) The Ceremonies of Judaism
Idelsohn, Abraham Z

National Federation of Temple Brotherhoods, New York, 1966. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very nice copy but has a bookplate on front free endpaper. Binding is tight and text is clean Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion Inventory No: 007160. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Sumlight a Sequence for My Daughter
Ignatow, David

Boa Editions, Brockport, 1979. First Edition. Pamphlet. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by author, light soiling to wraps Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry Inventory No: 033686. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) La Fete Au Village
Igot, Yves

Didier, Paris, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 019011. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Irish Language in the United States: A Historical, Sociolinguistic, and Applied Linguistic Survey
Ihde, Thomas W. (ed.)

The Irish Language in the United States: A Historical, Sociolinguistic, and Applied Linguistic Survey
Stock photo.
Bergin & Garvey, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A, 1993. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Irish Languages & Linguistics ISBN: 089789331X Inventory No: 032655. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) La Tete Du Poisson
Ikor, Roger

Albin Michel, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: French Language Inventory No: 024527. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Utopia's Debris: Selected Essays
Indiana, Gary

Utopia's Debris: Selected Essays
Stock photo.
Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 2008. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 046500248X Inventory No: 031447. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Southern Women Writers: The New Generation
Inge, Tonette Bond

Univ of Alabama Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0817304703 Inventory No: 028058. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) Radical Earnestness: English Social Theory, 1880-1980
Inglis, Fred

Blackwell Pub, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A, 1984. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light cover wear else unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays ISBN: 085520401X Inventory No: 028781. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Knight and the Lady
Ingoldsby, Thomas

The Knight and the Lady
Eyre and Spottiswood, London. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illustrator: Jessop, Ernest. Size: Folio. Light general rubbing to boards front and rear. One black mark on rear board not affecting illustration. Green cloth spine rubbed slightly but tight. Illustrator: Jessop, Ernest. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore Pazzo Catalog 1 Inventory No: 023010. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
16) Growth of Logical Thinking : From Childhood to Adolescence
Inhelder, Barbel; Piaget, Jean

Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1958. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light shelfwear else unmarked. 11th printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry Inventory No: 024206. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Timmy Whoof: The Story of a Little Pet Bear
Innes, Kate

Davis and Bond, Boston, 1917. Cloth. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Thin octavo with pictorial cover. Boards slightly soiled with a few brown spots but illustration is clear. Boards slightly worn. Text block shows very light soiling in spots. Binding is tight Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Children's Antiquarian & Rare Inventory No: 024495. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Vagabond 7
Inoue, Takehiko

Viz Media, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A, 2003. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1591160731 Inventory No: 034015. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Vagabond 18
Inoue, Takehiko

Vagabond 18
Stock photo.
Viz Media, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A, 2004. Soft Cover. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 159116642X Inventory No: 034017. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Vagabond : Volume 22
Inoue, Takehiko

Vagabond : Volume 22
Stock photo.
2006. Soft Cover. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. #Graphic Novels# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Graphic Novels ISBN: 1421508184 Inventory No: 034018. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (54)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: