Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Lone Buck Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Drawings by Soviet Children
I.K., ed. TUPITSIN

-, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. G-/None. 1957 Foreign Languages Publishing House Hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Tan cloth over board covers have minor edge andcorner rubbing. Bottom corner has a large damp stain. Spine has moderate rubbing. Cloth overall has moderate soiling. Internally the book is quite clean with minor age tone. Pages are clean and binding is solid. Artwork is quite beautiful and bright.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
2) Springtime of Evangelization
Pope John Paul II

Springtime of Evangelization
Stock photo.
Basilica Press, 1999-08-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket has minor edge rubbing. FFE has a name and church stamp on it. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) There's a Fine Line Between a Groove and a Rut: How to Avoid a Sales Slump and Re-Energize Your Marketing Team
G.D. Kittredge III

WME Books, 2005-08-22. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.26
4) I, Dwayne Kleber
James Connor III

Young Scott Books, 1970. Hardcover. VG/G. 1970 Young Scott Books hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Red cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate edge and corner wear including some chips with loss mostly at the spine ends and hinges. Jacket is darkened at the spine. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is tight. A nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) The World of the Red Fox
Leonard Lee Rue III

J.B. Lippincott, 1969. Hardcover. G/G. 1969 J. B. Lippincott hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in in good condition. Brown cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Edges have some age fade. Dust jacket is in good condition with some edge and corner wear including some small chips. Jacket has sun fade at the spine. Front flap is price clipped. Jacket has some light foxing (no pun intended!) Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is solid.Ships dai... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
6) When We Were Orphans
Kazuo. ISHIGURO

NY: Knopf,, 2000. Hardcover. VG/VG. 2000 Knopf Hardcover with dust jacket. 1st American Edition (stated). Book is in great condition. Tan boards have minimal edge and corner wear. Brown spine paper is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is clean with minimal edge and corner wear. FFE has a sticker on it. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.92
7) Human Revolution
Daisaku Ikeda

Weatherhill, 1977-03. Hardcover. VG/VG. Weatherhill 1976 1st edition (stated) hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers haveminimal shelf, edge, and corner rubbing. Spine gilt is very bright. Dust jacket is in great condition with some minor surface rubbing. Back of jacket has some surface scratches. Jacket is not price clipped. Pages are unmarked and binding is solid. A great copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
8) Portraits Of Nobel Laureates In Medicine And Physiology
Riedman And Gustafson; Illustrator-No Illustration

Abelard Schuman, 1963. Hardcover. VG/G. Book is in good condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket has some wear including small edge tears and nicks. Jacket has son fade at the spine. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.56
9) The Life Of Samuel Johnson LLD
Boswell & Others; Illustrator-No Illustrations

The Modern Library. Hardcover. Fair/None. Undated Modern Library Hardcover/no dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Blue cloth over board covers have moderate edge and corner wear. Spine is rubbed and has a damp stain in the cloth. Gilt is moderately bright. FFE has writing on it. Pages are clean with some age tone. Binding is tight. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
10) Escape to Utopia: The Communal Movement in America [American Procession Series book 7]
Everett; Henry G. Alsberg (editor) Webber; Illustrator-Photos & Illustrations

Hastings House Publishers, 1959. Hardcover. G+/Poor. 1959 Hastings House hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in poor condition with heavy edge chips and soiling. Front flap is missing and back flap is just about to fall off. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A great reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.92
11) Prince Valiant: Adventures In Two Worlds, Volume Four
Harold Foster; Illustrator-Color Illustrations

Nostalgia Press, 1978-01-01. Hardcover. G/None. 1978 Nostalgia Press Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Covers have some stains and rubs. Gilt is dulled. Pages are unmarked with minor age tone. Last few pages have a stain on the top edge. Binding is tight. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $34.11
12) Jim Dine Designs for A Midsummer NIghts Dream
Jim Dine; Illustrator-B/w Photographs and Color Illustrations

M.O.M.A, 1968. Paperback. G/None. Museum of Modern Art 1968 1st edition Paperback. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Corner has been bumped. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Roerich
Nicholas] Corona Mundi International Art Center Staff (editors) [Roerich; Illustrator-64 b/w Illustrations

Corona Mundi International Art Center, 1924. Hardcover. VG/None. 1924 Corona Mundi International Art Center Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue boards have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Pages are clean and all 63 plates are bold. Binding is solid. A very nice copy of a small sized art book.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
14) The Caine Mutiny Court Martial
Wouk; Illustrator-No Illustrations

Nelson Doubleday, 1954. Hardcover. VG /G-. Doubleday & Co Garden City 1954 Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Black cloth over board covers have minimal edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Spine gilt is bright. Dust jacket has moderate edge and corner rubbing, chips, and small tears. Jacket back has an erasure and shows some soiling. Is not price clipped. Pages are unmarked with some age tone. A few pages some some light foxing. Binding is solidShips daily via USPS with delivery con... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.92
15) The Forbes Book Of Business Quotations
Goodman ; Illustrator-1_3829028970

Konemann, 1999. Hardcover. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has minor shelf, edge and corner wear. Top edge has some soiling. Pages are clean. Binding is secure but shaken.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.37
16) The Springs of Joy
Tasha Tudor; Illustrator-Author

Rand McNally, 1979-10-01. Hardcover. G/None. 1979 Rand McNally 1st printing (stated) hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Illustrated covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Corners are bumped and rubbed. Pages are clean with minor foxing. Binding is tight. A beautiful book.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
17) The Glorious Impossible (Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers)
Madeleine L'Engle; Illustrator-Giotto

The Glorious Impossible (Simon and Schuster Books for Young Readers)
Stock photo.
The story of the life of Christ, illustrated with frescoes by Giotto.

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1990-09-30. Hardcover. Good. Simon & Schuster 1990 1st Edition/1st Printing with full number line from 10 - 1. Hardcover with dust jacket. NOT an ex-library and NOT price clipped. This book is in great condition with minor edge and corner wear. Dust jacket has some edge rubbing/curling and bottom corner has a chip. Title page has a Christmas greeting to previous owner. Remaining pages are clean and bright. Binding is solid. This is a fantastic book ful... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $49.92
18) TATOUES, Qui ETES-VOUS...?
C. (Maitre Tatoueur) Bruno; Illustrator-Illustrated

Bruno, 1974. Hardcover. VG/VG. 1974 Bruno Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Tan boards have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean. Dust jacket is in good shape with minor shelf wear. Front pastedown has a signature on it. Pages are clean and binding is tight. French Language.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $99.99
19) Tolstoy. The Man and His Message
Edward A. Steiner; Illustrator-Illustrated

Fleming H. Revell Company, 1908. Hardcover. Very Good. Fleming H. Revell Co. 1908 Hardcover. Book is in excellent condition. Red cloth over board covers have minor shelf, edge, and corner wear. Gilt lettering is very bright. Glassine wraps are clean with some bottom edge chipping. Front pastedown has an ownership label. Pages are clean with light age toning. Plates are very clean. Binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.92
20) SITUATION GOLF
Palmer Arnold; Illustrator-Illustrated

THE MACCALL Publishing Co, 1970. Hardcover. VG /G. 1970 The MacCall Publishing Co. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Green boards have minor edge and corner wear. Aqua spine cloth is clean with bright gilt. Cover edges have some minor age tone. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate edge wear including some chips and edge tears. Jacket is not price clipped. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A nice copy of this classic golf book.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirm... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.06


Results 1 - 20 of 43
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (43)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: