Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Housekeeping Hints for People With Very Special Needs"
|
|
|
"Spiral-bound hard cover, light cover soil, ex-school copy with label on front cover & stamp inside, very good condition, K & H - 232"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Making decisions on questionable things
|
|
|
"Paperback, very good condition, Radio Bible Class, 1983 - 182"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Comancheros [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Perma Book, M4194, 1961 - 015"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 4) |
Devotions for Every Day of the Year [Import]
|
|
|
"Paperbck, excellent condition, Augsburg Fortress, 1st printing, 2001 - 004"Like New... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ruin (Star Wars
|
|
|
"paperback, spine crease, light wear, very good condition, Del Rey, Lucas Books - 228"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Changeling/ Earthly Magic/ To Recapture the Light/ Bride
|
|
|
A collection of four Celtic fantasy novellas by Susan Wiggs, Morgan Llywelyn, Barbara Samuel, and Roberta Gellis.
"Paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, very good condition, Kensington, 1998 - 193"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Catechism of the Catholic Church
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, very good condition, Catholic Book Publishing - 162"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Crossing the Threshold of Hope [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with light soil, otherwise in excellent condition, Knopf, 2nd printing, 1994 - 87"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sequel to Rendezvous with Rama [Mass Market Paperback]; Gentry Lee
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, otherwise in excellent condition, Bantam, 1st printing, 1990 - 104"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Communicating Effectively
|
|
|
Paperback, advance copy, light wear, very good condition, Second Edition, Random House, 1st printing - ARC ... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Defiant Agents & Key Out of Time [Hardcover]
|
|
|
This omnibus collects two short novels following the adventures of time travellers Travis Fox and Ross Murdock.
"Hardcover, dust jacket with light shelf wear, excellent condition, Baen, 1st printing, 2001 - 331"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Strategy, the Weapons, the Human Story. It Can Happen."
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, interior in very good condition, Fawcett, First edition, 1991 - 141"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
"The tale of Master Egor
|
|
|
"Hardcover, light shelf wear, very good condition, Raduga, 1988 - 332"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
"Iacocca: An Autobiography [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, middle photo page partially loose, all pages intact & good condition, tanning, Bantam, 1st printing, 1986 - 182"Acceptable... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
"Iacocca: An Autobiography [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, tanning, interior in very good condition, Bantam, 1st printing, 1986 - 182"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
"Talking Straight
|
|
|
"HArdcover, dust jacket, light soil, excellent condition, Bantam, 1st printing, 1988 - 30"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
"Journey to the River Sea [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, light soil, excellent condition, Dutton, 1st printing - 016"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
"Dial-a-Ghost [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Puffin, 1st printing, 2001 - 131"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
"Which Witch? [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, interior in excellent condition, Puffin Books - 48"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
"A Doll's House and Other Plays (Penguin Classics) [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, tanning, name inside, very good condition, Penguin - 015"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (108)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (72)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (30)
Filter by country:
United States (123)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


