Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Windows Booksellers

Bookseller: Windows Booksellers (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Windows Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 166
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) A Counter-Blaste to Tobacco
James I

Rodale Press, 1954. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, slight foxing, chipped dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) Building Bridges: The Ecumenical Journey of Karekin I
[Karekin I]

Karekin I Theological & Armenological Studies Series, 2004. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Fine. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) Gospel of Life, Evangelium Vitae: Encyclical Letter On the Value and Inviolability of Human Life
John Paul II

Leaflet Missal Company, n.d. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Extensive pencil underlining and notes. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Unity in the Work of Service: John Paul II on the Occasion of His Second Pastoral Visit to the United States
John Paul II

National Conference of Catholic Bishops, United States Catholic Conference, 1987. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; ex-library, creased wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Gospel of Life (Evangelium Vitae). Encyclical letter on Abortion, Euthanasia, and the Death Penalty in Today's World
John Paul II

Gives the Vatican's position on abortion, euthanasia, the death penalty, and biological engineering. In this letter, the Pope... read more

Times Books, 1995. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Slight markings in the text, spine reinforced with clear tape. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) John Paul II in America: Talks Given on the Papal Tour, September 1987
John Paul II

St. Paul Books & Media, 1987. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Encyclical Letter Fides et Ratio of the Supreme Pontiff John Paul II to the Bishops of the Catholic Church on the Relationship Between Faith and Reason
John Paul II

Libreria Editrice Vaticana, n.d. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Apostolic Exhortation Redemptoris Custos of the Supreme Pontiff John Paul II on the Person and Mission of Saint Joseph in the Life of Christ and of the Church
John Paul II

Wipf & Stock, 2005. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Remainder. Multiple copies are available. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Anecdota Graeca Theologica cvm Prolegomenis. Gennadii Archiepiscopi Cpolitani Dialogus Chrsitiani cvm Ivdaici et Eivsdem Delectvs Propetiarvum De Christo. E Codice Bernensi DLXXIX Primvum Editit et Adnotavit
Iahnivs, Albertvs

Lipsae: A. Deicherti Successorem, 1893. Type of binding: Paperback Details: No wrapper. Some collations loose. Ex-library. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.67
10) Contemporary Moral Controversies in Business
Iannone, A. Pablo ed

Oxford, 1989. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Archaeological Survey of the Hesban Religion [Hesban 5]
Ibach, Robert D. Jr

Institute of Archaeology and Andrews University Press, 1987. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
12) Dial-a-Ghost
Ibbotson, Eva

Dial-a-Ghost
Stock photo.
Miss Pringle and Mrs. Mannering, who run a program for displaced ghosts called "Adopt-A-Ghost," attempt to find homes for two... read more

Penguin, 2001. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Sefer Ha-Qabbalah: The Book of Tradition
Ibn Daud, Abraham; trans. & notes by Gerson D. Cohen

Jewish Publication Society, 1967. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. Chipped and scuffed dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
14) Sepher Haschoraschim
Ibn Ganah, Abulwalid Merwan

H. Itzkowski, 1896. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: G, foxing, significant cover wear, particularly to the corners ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
15) Unafraid. Life Lessons: Sermons to Live By and Tales of Listeners Learning to Live Unafraid
Ibsen, Harald and Joy M. Ibsen

Wipf & Stock, 2009. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
16) The Wild Duck/John Gabriel Borkman; Two Plays translated by Peter Hall and Inga-Stina Ewbank
Ibsen, Henrik

Absolute Classics, 1990. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) Schweitzer: Prophet of Radical Theology
Ice, Jackson Lee

Westminster, 1971. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Congregational Churches & Christian Education. A Paper Read before the National Council of Congregational Churches, During Its Sixth Triennial Session, at Chicago, October 19, 1886
Ide, George H

Boston: Alfred Mudge & Son, 1887. Type of binding: Pamphlet Details: Foxed, dampstained pamphlet, wrappers loose ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Messianic Myths
Idel, Moshe

Messianic Myths
Stock photo.
Yale, 1998. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
20) Inculturation of Leadership in the Nigerian Situation (Focus on the Laity) [Pontificia Universitas Lateranensis, Theses ad Doctoratum in S. Theologia]
Idem, Emmanuel Okon

Pontificia Universita Laterranenese, 1988. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Slightly musty. Front wrap scuffed & discolored by adhesive tape; creased. Corners bumped. Inscribed & signed by author. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $37.00


Results 1 - 20 of 166
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)

Filter by country:
United States (166)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: