Authors starting with I from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
Love Stories
|
|
|
Granta Books, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 2) |
The Warrior's Honor : Ethnic War and the Modern Conscience
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1999. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 3) |
Wreckers Must Breathe
|
|
|
Fontana, 1974. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 4) |
The Killer Mine
|
|
|
Fontana, 1977. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 5) |
The Doomed Oasis
|
|
|
Fontana, 1979. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 6) |
The Big Footprints
|
|
|
Fontana, 1979. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 7) |
The Big Footprints
|
|
|
Fontana, 1979. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 8) |
The Lonely Skier
|
|
|
Fontana, 1973. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 9) |
A Private View (Also released as: Murder Is an Art ; One-Man Show)
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1959. Second Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A real nice copy! Green Penguin edition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.47
|
|
| 10) |
The Open House
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1982. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In WONDERFULL condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 11) |
Sheiks and Adders : A Sir John Appleby Mystery Novel
|
|
|
Viking Penguin, 1983. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 12) |
Comparative Legislative Behavior:Frontiers of Research: Frontiers of Research
|
|
|
Wiley-Interscience, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 13) |
The Fate of the Fallen
|
|
|
Orbit, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Hint of spine curve. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 14) |
The Fate of the Fallen
|
|
|
Orbit, 2006. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Hint of spine curve. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 15) |
Geomancer (The Well of Echoes Book 1)
|
|
|
Orbit, 2004. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 16) |
Modern Girl's Guide to Getting Hitched, A: How to Plan, Survive and Enjoy Your Wedding
|
|
|
Piatkus Books, 2002. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Book is MINT! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (15)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
Canada (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




