cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Taos Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Taos Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Taos Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Fundamentals of Comparative Vertebrate Endocrinology
Chester-Jones I

Plenum Pub Corp, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Light blue boards show light shelf wear, rubbed spot at bottom of spine, interior like new, 666 bright white unmarked pages, tight and clean. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) LOVERS GUIDE TO AMERICA: Over 100 Romantic Hideaways, Inns, Hotels & Resorts
Ian Keown, Illustrated by Claude Martinot

New York: Collier Books, 1974. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Beyond Affirmative Action : Reframing the Context of Higher Education
Ibarra, Robert A

Beyond Affirmative Action : Reframing the Context of Higher Education
Stock photo.
University of Wisconsin Press, 2001. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Mild lower edgewear, clean tight copy. 323 like new looking pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
4) FOUR GREAT PLAYS: A Doll's House, Ghosts, An Enemy of the People, The Wild Duck
Ibsen, Henrik; Sharp, R. Farquharson (translator)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A fine copy. Like new spine. Owner name. Sm crease bk cover. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
5) FOUR GREAT PLAYS (A Doll's House; Ghosts; An Enemy of the People)
Ibsen, Henrik (Translated By R. Farquharson Sharp)

New York: Bantam, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) Fickle Barbara
Ichikawa, Satomi, Ichikawa, Satomi (illustrator)

Philomel Books, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Stated First Printing. Nice copy of charming story with pictorial cover. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
7) This Scheming World
Ihara, Saikaku

Charles E. Tuttle Co, 1965. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Dj. has edgewear with a few tears, light age-toning, price clipped. Nice green cloth bds. 128 clean and tight pages. Translated to english by Masanori Takatsuka and David C. Stubbs ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
8) The History of Rain
Iino, Tomoyuki

The Groundwater Press, 1997. Softcover. Very Good. Softcover. Staple binding. Ordinary shelfwear, mild crease on back. 24 clean, crisp and tight cream colored pages, light reading wear. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
9) Chicana Ways: Conversations With Ten Chicana Writers
Ikas, Karin Rosa

Chicana Ways: Conversations With Ten Chicana Writers
Univ of Nevada Pr, 2001. Stated First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. Lightly bumped top tip, otherwise new looking copy features interviews with Gloria Anzaldua, Lorna Dee Cervantes, Denise Chavez, Lucha Corpi, Jamie Lujan, Demetria Martinez, Pat Mora, Cherrie Moraga, Mary Helen Ponce, Estela Portillo-Trambley; 225 pages. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.55
10) The Return of the God of Wealth: The Transition to a Market Economy in Urban China
Ikels, Charlotte

Stanford Univ Pr, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Light edgewear, shelfwear, bumped tips on covers. Pages very good, clean, unmarked and tight. 311 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Better Pictures in a Snap
, Illustrated by Bain, Christopher (Photography)

Revco Drug Stores. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) The Arabian Nights (Illustrated Junior Library)
, Illustrated by Goodenow, Earle

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1946. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Gruppe D: In Uns Dachau (Dachau in Us)
, Illustrated by Jorgenson, Niels-Peter (photos)

Stowe, VT: Helen Day Art Center, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Good. Signed by the Artist. SIGNED, dedicated and dated by NORBERT M. KIENING. An Exhibition of Contemporary Art by Dachau Artists. Interior near fine. Edge scuffed silver wraps. Text in English and German. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) THE LEWIS AND CLARK REVIEW: A Magazine of the Arts, Vol. 21, 1993-1994
, Illustrated by Lilley, Eric (Cover Art)

Ash Creek Press, 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) BOSTON
, Illustrated by Llewllyn, Robert (Photographs)

Foremost Publishers, 1984, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. Beautiful photographs. Introduction by Rodney Armstrong. Price clipped DJ. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) MISCARRIAGE: A Shattered Dream
Ilse, Sherokee; Burns, Linda H

Maple Plain, MN, U.S.A.: Wintergreen Press, 1995. Trade Paperback. New. Trade Paperback. Fine. NEW. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) COFFEE IMAGES: A Hundred Years of Packs and Promotion
Coffee Images

International Coffee Organization, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Doctor's Little Black Bag of Remedies & Cures, Vol. 1
Boardroom Inc

Boardroom Inc. , 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
19) Let's Go USA 2006; on a Budget
Let's Go Inc

Let's Go USA 2006; on a Budget
Let's Go Travel Guides, 2005. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. VG+. Mild use. A clean, tight copy, pages like new looking. 1004 pp. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
20) Woodworking With Kids
St Remy Media Inc

St Remy Media Inc, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback, NF. Light edgewear on covers. Fine interior, 176 bright, clean, tight pages, unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Taos Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (53)
Signed (5)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (80)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: