Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from InstaShip Books

Bookseller: InstaShip Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Hawks of Arcturus
Cecil Snyder III

Daw, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Light crease in spine, otherwise negilible shelf wear to cover. Fine clean copy. VG++ ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
2) Little Blue Book No. 16: Ghosts
Ibsen, Henrik

Haldeman-Julius Company. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) A Doll's House / Ghosts
Ibsen, Henrik

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1917. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Tight and square. Pages clean. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
4) The Scarlet Raider
Icenhower, Joseph B

Chilton Company, 1962. First edition. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) Keep Running, Allen!
Clyde Robert Bulla; Satomi Ichikawa

Youngest sibling Allen tries to keep up with her older brothers and sisters. When he takes the time to develop his own talent... read more

HarperCollins 1978-03, 1978-03. First Edition. Library Binding. Good/Good. Fine in Very good jacket Very good plus in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings. Nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96
6) Keep Running, Allen!
Clyde Robert Bulla; Satomi Ichikawa

Youngest sibling Allen tries to keep up with her older brothers and sisters. When he takes the time to develop his own talent... read more

HarperCollins 1978-03, 1978-03. First Edition. Library Binding. Good/Good. Fine in Very good jacket Very good plus in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings. Nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.96
7) Happy Birthday: a Book of Birthday Celebrations
Ichikawa, Satomi

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Philomel Books, 1988, 1988. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New As new. Perfect copy. Gift quality. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Nora's Duck
Satomi Ichikawa

Philomel, 1991-10-11. Hardcover. Fine/Very good. Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
9) Bravo, Tanya
Ichikawa, Satomi; Gauch, Patricia Lee

Bravo, Tanya
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Philomel Books, 1992, 1992. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included This is from a library, but with fewer markings than expected and no card pocket. I would rate the condition very good plus in very good plus jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Fickle Barbara
Ichikawa, Satomi; Gauch, Patricia Lee

New York, New York, U.S.A. : Philomel Books, 1993, 1993. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good. Dust Jacket Included This is from a library, but with fewer markings than expected and no card pocket. I would rate the condition near fine in near fine jacket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Da ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) Famous Tank Battles From World War I to Vietnam
Icks, Robert J.; B543

Doubleday and Co, 1972. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Very Good in Fair jacket Very good in fair jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Sidney's Ghost
Iden, Carol

World Publishing, 1969. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Treasures of Tutankhamun: National Gallery of Art
Ies, Edwards

Middle Village, New York, U.S.A. : Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1976 1976-06, 1976-06. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus plus. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) King Alcohol Dethroned
Iglehart, Ferdinand Cowle; B513

American Issue Publishing Company, 1919. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. From University library. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
15) The Living Together Kit: a Legal Guide for Unmarried Couples
Ihara, Toni; Warner, Ralph E.; Leonard, Robin (Editor)

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. : Nolo. com, 1999 1997-06, 1997-06. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Eighth edition. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) German-Japanese Relations 1936-1940
Ikle, Frank William

Bookman Associates, 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Fine Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. From University library. Rare volume. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
17) People of the Blue Water
Iliff, Flora Gregg

Harper and Brothers, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very good . Very good plus in very good jacket. Tight and square. Unmarked. Unclipped dust jacket reads $3.75. 1954. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
18) Personality: Human and Divine
Illingworth, J.R

Macmillian and Co, 1917. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Sports Illustrated 25th Anniversary
Sports Illustrated

Sports Illustrated 1979. F. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Good Every cover for 25 years ending in 1979. Oversive trade paperback. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.00
20) Dictionary of International Biography
Ernest Kay; Illustrator-na

Melrose Press, Limited, 1972. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine jacket. Tight and square. Unmarked. 1973 edition. Part 1 A-K. Rare in this condition. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00


Results 1 - 20 of 134
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (93)
Fine or New (32)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (27)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (48)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (130)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (134)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: