Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from True Treasures

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: True Treasures (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: True Treasures x


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Joe Dogs: The Life & Crimes Of A Mobster
Iannuzzi, Joseph "Joe Dogs

S&S, (1993). 1st ed.. RM. NF in NF- d.j. with one tiny internal repair.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Weathered By Miracles
Idinopulos, Thomas A

Chicago: Ivan R. Dee, 1998. 1st ed.. Review promo laid in. Corners lightly bumped. VG+/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) RITUALS FOR OUR TIMES
Imber-Black, Evan and Janine Roberts

HarperCollins, (1992). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-06-016714-9. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Brandenburger Tor Weltfrage (Brandenburg Gate Universal Question)
Immendorff, Jorg

NY: The Museum Of The Modern Art, (1982). Appears to be 1st edition - no subsequent prtgs. listed.. Poem by A.R. Penck. Light wear. VG in pictorial boards.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Private Property
Immergut, Debra Jo

Turtle Bay Books, (1992). 1st ed.. F/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Gone Tomorrow
Indiana, Gary

Pantheon, (1993). 1st ed.. Sl cocked. Lower corners bumped. VG+/F.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Flying To Pieces
Ing, Dean

Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, (1997). 1st ed.. Light sticker residue on front end paper. NF/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The End Of Tragedy
Ingalls, Rachel

S&S, (1987). 1st ed.. VG/VG.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Headaches: 47 Ways To Stop The Pain
Inlander, Charles B. And Porter Shimer

Walker & Co., (1995). 2nd prtg.. Trade Paperback. NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) AIR BRIDGE
Innes, Hammond

Avon, (1972). 2nd Avon Paperback prtg.. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) THE WRECK OF THE MARY DEARE
Innes, Hammond

Perma, (1959). 3rd Perma Paperback prtg.. Small tear to bottom rear cover near spine. Other light hints of wear. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) APPLEBY AND THE OSPREYS
Innes, Michael

Dodd, Mead & Co., (1987). 1st U.S. Edition. ISBN 0-396-08950-X.. Small corner creases to a few pages. Other light wear. Very Good+ in Fine DJ.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) THE RED AND THE GREEN
Murdoch. Iris

Avon, (1966). 1st Paperback prtg.. Page edges discolored. Small corner creases to three pages of text. Bit of creasing/rubbing to covers. VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) RUNAWAY
Irvine, Lucy

Random House, (1987). 1st Am. edition.. NF/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) TRIAL
Irving, Clifford

Dell, (1991). 4th Paperback prtg.. Light creasing to spine. VG+.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Knickerbocker's History Of New York
Irving, Washington

Philadelphia: Henry Altemus Co., (1899). Complete in one volume.. Small vol. Pictorial cover is rubbed/dull. Foxing to first few pages. Other light wear & neat gift inscription. A solid, VG- copy.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Kissinger: A Biography
Isaacson, Walter

S&S, (1992). 1st ed.. NF/F.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) A MEETING BY THE RIVER
Isherwood, Christopher

Avon, (1978). Paperback Reprint.. Some wear but still VG-.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) THE ULTIMATE FATE OF THE UNIVERSE
Islam, J. N

Cambridge University Press, (1983). 1st Edition.. Rear panel is slightly wider than front panel - Publisher's defect. Otherwise, Near Fine in Near Fine d.j.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Kraven Images
Isler, Alan

Bridge Works Pub. Co., (1996). 1st ed.. NF/NF.. ... more information

Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (7)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: