Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (27)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Principles of Party Organization
Mass Publications, 1975 47pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . Reprint. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Rosmersholm
San Francisco: Chandler, 1961 73pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Translated by Ann Jellicoe. Introduction by Alrik Guftafson.. Acting Edition. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Ghosts, the Warriros at Helgeland, Anm Enemy of the People
Everyman, 1961 247pgs. Boards in very good condition. Translated by R. Farquharson.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
World Trademarks and Logotypes
Tokyo: Graphic-Sha, 1983 367pgs. Black and whtie and color photos/illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
The Life of an Amorous Man
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle, 1973 233pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Bicycling Coast to Coast
Seattle: The Mountaineers, 1996 317pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white and color photos/illustrations. "A complete route guide Virginia to Oregon.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Junior Masterchef 1998
London: Ebury Press, 1998 144pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Random Acts of Hatred
Vancouver: Arsenal Pulp Press, 2003 172pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Orchids
New Jersey: Chartwell Books, 1993 80pgs. Boards in very good condition. Color photos.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Hunter's and Crocodiles
England: Paul Norbury, 1990 123pgs. "Narratives of a hunter's bard.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
A Private View
London: Victor Gollancz, 1952 224pgs. Boards in very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
A Stroll in the Air and Frenzy for Two or More
New York: Grove press/Evergreen, 1968 156pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Translated by Donald Watson. Owners sig. to back cover.. First American. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Man with Bags
New York: Grove Press, 1977 140pgs. Ex-library. Boards in very good condition. Adapted by Israel Horovitz.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Amerika
Dalkey Archive, 2004 174pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Russian writers view the United States.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
An Ocean Between Us/the Changing Relationship of Japan and the United States, Told in Four Stories from the Life of an American Town
New York: Morrow, 1994 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Radio
New York: Edward J. Clode, 1923 Dj. has some wear to the upper edge. Black and white photos/illustrations. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Ghost Rider #6
New York: Marvel, 1974 Wraps in fine condition. .25 cent cover price. . First Printing. Paperbound. Fine. Illus. by Friedrich, Gary. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Ghost Rider #8
New York: Marvel, 1974 Wraps in near mint condition. .25 cent cover price. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. Illus. by Mooney, Jim. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Ghost Rider #15
New York: Marvel, 1975 Wraps in near mint condition. .25 cent cover price. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Ghost Rider #14
New York: Marvel, 1975 Wraps in near mint condition. No creases etc. Color illustrations. .25 cent cover price. . First Edition. Paperbound. Near Mint. Illus. by Tuska, George. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |








