Authors starting with I from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (x) remove
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Depression Cure: The 6-Step Program to Beat Depression Without Drugs
|
|
|
Philadelphia: De Capo Press, 2009. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pennsylvania Trees (Department of Forestry, Bulletin No. 11, June 1914, Revised July, 1915)
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: Wm. Stanley Ray, State Printer, 1915. 232 pages indexed; Cloth covers show rubbing and wear at spine ends and corners; Gilt stamped lettering on spine is faded, though legible; Inked name and dates on end leaves; Front hinge (internal) is cracked, though volume remains fairly tight; Occasional light offsetting.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Handbook of Leprosy
|
|
|
Philadelphia: P. Blakiston, Son & Co., 1896. 116 pages, plus 37 plates and folding map; Ex-library with usual markings both internal and external; Cloth covers are rubbed along edges and worn at corners and spine ends; Front hinge (internal) is broke and first two leaves are a little pulled away from title page and rest of text block; Folding map is badly damaged, brittle and chipped, and with portions mission; Occasional inked and penciled notations and underlining.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 4) |
An Introduction to the Mathematical Theory of Heat Conduction with Engineering and Geological Applications
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn and Company. N/D (1913); 171 pages; Blue cloth covers show light rubbing along edges; Inked name, date, and old price on front paste down; Volume remains tight and otherwise clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Old Santa Fe Trail: The Story of a Great Highway
|
|
|
Topeka: Crane & Company, 1916. Reprint edition; [1st edition was Macmillan, 1898; 1st Crane edition was 1899]; 493 pages; Cloth covers are rubbed along edges; Lettering on spine is faded, though legible; Corners lightly bumped; Rubbing on edges; Rear hinge cracked, though volume remains tight.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Pioneer from Kentucky: An Idyl of the Raton Range
|
|
|
Topeka, KS: Crane & Company, 1898. 160 pages; Cloth covers are a little darkened over spine and along edges; Very light wear and slight soiling on covers; Volume remains tight and internally very clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rhinoceros and Other Plays
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press Inc.. N/D (1960); 141 pages.. Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Very Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Works of Washington Irving: Life of Washington Vol. I; Life of Washington Vol. II (Both Volumes Bound as a Single Volume ONLY of the Larger Works)
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. 566 & 596 pages, bound as one volume ONLY of the complete works of Irving; Half brown leather and half brown marbled paper over boards; Raised spine bands with six compartments; Covers are rubbed and scuffed; Gilt stamped lettering and decoration on spine remains good; Marbled end leaves; Volume remains tight and clean.. Stuyvesant Edition. Half Leather - Hardbound. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
the Western Journals of Washinton Irving
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press. N/D (1944/1966); Second printing; 206 pages; Inked name on blank front free end page; Very slight general wear; Tight and clean; DJ shows rubbing and a few scuffs, as well as light wear over spine ends, and a half inch closed tear from edge over head of spine; Lettering remains good on DJ.. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good+/Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
You-Turn: Changing Direction in Midlife. Over 40 Stories From People Over 40
|
|
|
N/P: Touch the Sun Publishing, 2008. Presentation business card stapled to half title page; Otherwise tight, bright, and clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Neuropsychology of Development
|
|
|
New York: John Wiley and Sons, Inc.. N/D (1968); 177 pages; Inked name on blank front end page; Volume is otherwise Fine; DJ shows scattered light rubbing and there is a little light edge wear; Quarter inch tear from edge of DJ at head of spine.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine-/Very Good-. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Four Centuries in Kansas: Unit Studies
|
|
|
Wichita, KS: The McCormick-Mathers Company. Copyright is 1936; 344 pages; Just a little very light rubbing on edges of cloth covers at corners and spine ends; Volume is otherwise a tight and very clean copy; DJ shows scattered chips and small tears, though lettering and image remain good.. First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fair+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Black Friday
|
|
|
Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company. N/D (1904); 409 pages; Light rubbing on bottom edges of cloth covers, mostly at foot of spine and corners; Light age toning; Volume remains tight and very clean, with no markings, book plates, etc.. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Harrison Fisher. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Heritage of Japanese Art
|
|
|
Tokyo: Kodansha International Ltd.. N/D (1982); 208 pages, indexed.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. sm folio. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
Practical Cytodiagnosis
|
|
|
Tokyo / Philadelphia: Igaku Shoin Ltd / J. B. Lippincott Company. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise about Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Die Gesetze Der Modernen Graphologie
|
|
|
Prien: Anthropos. N/D (ca. 1919); 139 pages, plus ads, plus folding charts; There is a little wear at the head of the spine, with a two inch tear in the joint of the front cover at the spine; Other very light general wear, though overall tight and clean.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Beginner's Guide to Homoeopathy
|
|
|
New Delhi: B. Jain Publishers. N/D (1981); 518 pages; Slight spine lean; Very light general wear, though overall tight and clean with no markings, etc.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (16)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

