| 1) |
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
|
|
|
London: Landsborough Publications (Four Square Books 172) 1959 Paperback. GD+ some marking & creasing to cover with lower corner chipped, spine reinforced internally. Cover art by Edward Mortelmans.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Three Plays: The Pillars of the Community; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books (Penguin Classics L16) 1959 Paperback Reprint Edition. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Master Builder and Other Plays
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books (Penguin Classics L53) 1958 First Edition Paperback. VG. Mild edgewear, former owner's name in ink to front fly, an attractive copy.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Flynn of the Inland
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson 1955 Second Edition, Second Printing 8vo xii,244pp ill.. VG+ original tan cloth, map end-papers, illustrated with numerous monochrome plates, very clean throughout, in GD+ slightly frayed DW, protected in Brodart sleeve.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Stone of Destiny
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson 1957 Fourth Printing 8vo viii,344pp ill.. VG original blue cloth, gift inscription to ffep, otherwise very clean & bright throughout, illustrated with b&w plates, in VG slightly frayed DW, protected in Brodart sleeve.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lasseter's Last Ride: An Epic in Central Australian Gold Discovery
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson (Pacific Books 24) 1969 Second Pacific Books Paperback Printing. Near Fine. Light edgewear, otherwise very clean throughout.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Flynn of the Inland
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson Publishers 1987 reprint 8vo 244pp. Near Fine, pages slightly tanned, in Near Fine DW, protected in Brodart sleeve.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
One Wet Season
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson 1949 First Edition 8vo xiv,272pp ill.. VG original grey cloth, map end-papers, illustrated with b&w plates, gift inscription on dedication page, in Fair frayed & chipped DW, now protected in Brodart sleeve.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Forty Fathoms Deep: A Saga of the Pearling Fleets of Broome
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson (The West Australian Classics Edition) 1979 Paperback ISBN 0-207-14074-X. Near Fine. Cover art by Walter Stackpool.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Breakthrough
|
|
|
London: Four Square Books 1963 First Four Square Paperback Printing. VG. Cover art by Roy Carnon.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Manresa: or the Spiritual Exercises of St. Ignatius for General Use: New Edition
|
|
|
Mokelumne Hill, CA: Health Research 1975 cr.8vo xxvii,364pp + catalogue. VG original spiral-bound wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Science Fiction: A Review of Speculative Literature No.9, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 29 (14 issues)
|
|
|
Perth: VM Productions/Van Ikin 1981-88 First Edition Magazines ISSN 0314-6677. VG-Near Fine lot of Australian science fiction fanzines.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $280.00
|
|
| 13) |
Australian Science Fiction
|
|
|
Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers 1984 First US Trade Paperback Edition ISBN 0-89733-103-6. Fine. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Australian Science Fiction
|
|
|
Brisbane: University of Queensland Press 1985 Second Printing cr.8vo xl,320pp Trade Paperback. VG+ Contains sustained extracts froma number of Nineteenth Century Australian SF books which are difficult to acquire, as well as more recent material. Cover art by Cynthia McVinish.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Anasazi (Analog July - August 1980) (2 issues)
|
|
|
New York: Conde Nast 1980 First Edition Digests. VG- Edges chewed, otherwise a solid copy.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
| 16) |
Aranda Boy: An Aboriginal Story
|
|
|
London: Longmans Green & Co 1956 Reprint Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Paranormal: An Encyclopedia of Psychic Phenomena
|
|
|
London: Paladin/Grafton Books 1986 First Paladin Trade Paperback Printing ISBN 0-586-08463-0. Near Fine. Light edgewear, otherwise a very attractive unread copy, very clean throughout. Cover art by John Knights.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Disney's The Lion King
|
|
|
A miniature version of the picture book based on the Disney animated film.
New York: Disney Press 1994 First Edition roy.8vo 96pp ill. ISBN: 156282628X. Near Fine original illustrated boards, in GD+ DW.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Ingoldsby Legends, or Mirth and Marvels
|
|
|
London: Richard Bentley 1869 18mo xii,468pp ill.. VG+ original maroon cloth, gilt titles & design, bevelled edges, all edges gilt, slight fraying to spine ends, just a toch of flecking to covers, decorative title page with tissue-guard, 3 plates. A very attractive copy, very clean throughout.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 20) |
Australian Gnomes
|
|
|
Adelaide: Rigby 1979 First Edition roy.8vo 110pp ill.. Very Fine original orange cloth, illustrated in colour throughout, in Very Fine DW.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
Australia (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
