Authors starting with I from George Cross Books
Bookseller: George Cross Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 97
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 71 : Thirteen Papers on Algebra, Topology, Complex Variables, and Linear Programming
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1968. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 082181771X. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 88 : Twelve Papers on Real and Complex Function Theory
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1970. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817884. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 3) |
American Mathematical Society Translations Series 2 Volume 2 : Eight Papers on Group Theory
|
|
|
Providence: AMS, 1956. First edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library hardcover. Library information crossed out. Pocket removal scar. No dust jacket. Light usage. Clean, text unmarked. In English, translated from the Russian originals. ... Boards . ISBN: 0821817027. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Art of Creative Thinking
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1996. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0760701245. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 5) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more
New York: Bantam, 1986. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, no marks. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0553251473. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 6) |
Mycenae Epidaurus: Argos-Tisyns-Nauplion
|
|
|
New York: Ekdotike Athenon, 1998. Probable First edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 24.25 Cm. ... Softcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and scuffs--esp on r. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp ends and corners. Bk is ltly bent. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Label on last p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 9602130350. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Creating Killer Interactive Web Sites: The Art of Integrating Interactivity and Design
|
|
|
Rochelle Park: Hayden Book Company, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 1568303734. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 8) |
Ibsen Four Major Plays
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1985. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good+/Wraps. 18 x 11 cm. Some notes on endpaper and last leaf. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0451519396. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 9) |
Peer Gynt
|
|
|
New York: Anchor, 1963. First Thus edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.25 cm. ... Small softcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, some lt marks. Some lt tanning, es[ pm s[ amd r. Ltly slanted sp, reading crease, some lt edgwr. Somewhat tanned p. edges, ltly tanning inside wraps, some pp. 1 or 2 pencil marks, o/w clean, tight Wraps . ISBN: B0000CLMMN. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.98
|
|
| 10) |
Submarines in Combat (Watts Seapower Library)
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts, Incorporated, 1964. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 24 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, smwht compressed sp, ltly bumped corners w. sme lt fraying. Dent on each of top brd edges. Bk is v. ltly warped. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj Boards . ISBN: B001G869QE. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Rings of Saturn: Selected and New Poems
|
|
|
La Jolla: West Anglia Publications, 1999. 1st edition. Paperback. Near Fine/Wraps. As new. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 094242414X. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 12) |
A Lasting Peace (Volume II)
|
|
|
New York: John Weatherhill, 1987. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1987. Hardcover. John Weatherhill. Volume II. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, close to LN. Book near fine. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0834802201. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
New research flower Ikenobou Hana Akari
|
|
|
Tokyo: Japan's Flower Arrangement, 2001. Uncertain edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 30.5 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base. Sme lt fraying. Ltly bumped corners. Sme lt wear on brd tops, bottoms. Bk is v. ltly warped. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Lt spot on fixed fr ep, lt crease on ffep, a few ltly wavy p Boards . ISBN: 4890880143. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Australian Science Fiction
|
|
|
Chicago: Academy Chicago, 1984. Unknown edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Sm 8vo. Lightly worn wraps. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Clean and tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0897331036. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 15) |
The Essential Ilan Stavans
|
|
|
London: Routledge, 2000. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. As new except for previous owner name on endpaper. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0415927544. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 16) |
People of the Blue Water: My Adventures Among the Walapai and Havasupai Indians
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1954. Uncertain edition. Hardcover. Good/Poor. 21.5 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht slanted, compressed sp.Ltly bumped corners.Ltly warped fr brd.Tanned p. edges, sme soil, spots. Sigs on fr eps, all eps have tanning , spots. Sme ltly tanning pp.Tight, unmarked.Dj poor, fr flap, fr detached. Sme tann Boards . ISBN: B000CSH0A8. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Tibetan Art of Healing
|
|
|
New York: Robinson and Watkins, 1975. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 2-0 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. - Wraps . ISBN: 0722401345. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Three Faces of Jesus: How Jews, Christians and Muslims See Him
|
|
|
New York: Templegate Books, 1993. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 0872431940. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Book of the Gests of Alexander of MacEdon. Sefer Toledot Alexandros ha-Makdoni. a Mediaeval Hebrew Version of the Alexander Romance By Immanuel Ben Jacob Bonfils. Edited and Translated By Israel J. Kazis
|
|
|
Cambridge: The Mediaeval Academy of America, 1962. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24 cm. Warmly inscribed and signed by editor to a friend. No dust jacket. Near fine with light rubbing of the spine ends. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Commentary and notes on text in English. Text of Sefer Toledot Alexandros ha-Makdoni in Hebrew. Boards . ISBN: B000J0H2CA. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Marketing Opportunities in Japan
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1978. First Edition, Second Printing edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 23.5 cm. ... FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINTING. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps, a few pp. Sme lt foxing on a few r. pp. Cln, tight, unmarke Boards . ISBN: 0070845190. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (48)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (22)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (58)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (96)
Filter by country:
United States (97)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



