cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Second Glance Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Second Glance Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Second Glance Books x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Wild Duck
Ibsen, Henrik

W. W. Norton, 1968. Trade Paperback. Good. A Norton Critical Edition translated by Dounia B. Christiani. Edge wear and mild rubbing to covers. Light sunning at edges. Creases to spine. Occasional underlining to text. Else pages are clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) Peer Gynt
Ibsen, Henrik

Heritage Press, 1957. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Krohg, Per. In original slipcase. Green cloth boards are clean and square. Spine lightly sunned with very mild wear at head and tail. Pages clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Sandglass newsletter laid in. Dark green slipcase shows shelf wear with rubbing at corners and edges. Horizontal indentation at one edge. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Christmas Carols and Their Stories
Idle, Christopher

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A: Chariot Victor Pub, 1988. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Dustjacket shows very light shelf wear. Dustjacket in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Japanese Art
Ienaga, Saburo

Weatherhill/Heibonsha, 1979. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Boards clean and square with light rubbing at extremeties. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Glossy dustjacket with light scuffing and edge wear, now in protective mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
5) The Emerald Book of Faith
Louis CEO Weber; Illustrator-Photos

Publications International, Ltd, 1999. Hard Cover. As New. Book in new and unread condition. Green suede boards with paste on and decorative cut out in center. Inspirational quotes and photographs. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) Snug As a Bug?
Imbody, Amy

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A: Zondervan, 2001. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Glossy boards are clean and bright. Edge wear and mild corner bumps. Pages are very clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) Let's Go Brazil
Let's Go Inc

Gordonville, Virginia, U.S.A: Let's Go Travel Guides, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. Smooth spine. Clean, tight and square. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
8) Awesome Art Activities Around the Year
Intrater, Roberta Grobel

Awesome Art Activities Around the Year
Stock photo.
Jefferson City, Missouri, U.S.A: Scholastic Prof Book Div, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild shelf wear. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) The Girlfriends' Guide to Toddlers: A Survival Manual to the "Terrible Twos" (And Ones and Threes) from the First Step, the First Potty and the First Word ("No") to the Last Blankie
Iovine, Vicki

The Girlfriends' Guide to Toddlers: A Survival Manual to the "Terrible Twos" (And Ones and Threes) from the First Step, the First Potty and the First Word ("No") to the Last Blankie
Stock photo.
Author Vicki Iovine, a monthly columnist for Child magazine, offers moms ways to handle the ups-and-downs of their toddler--f... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A: Perigee, 1999. Trade Paperback. Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and scuffing. Bottom corner flared with a light crease. Smooth spine. Clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
10) The Marvelous Merry-Go-Round
Ipcar, Dahlov

Doubleday, 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Illustrated boards with wear at extremities. Corners rubbed to board with light bumps and small split to top corners. Head and tail of spine are bumped. Illustrated endpapers. 1 inch closed tear to bottom of first title page at spine, and another to bottom of one page in body. Else unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Unpaginated. Signed and inscribed by the author, "For I... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) Sky: A True Story of Courage During World War II
Ippisch, Hanneke

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A: Troll Communications Llc, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Used book with mild wear. A little corner flare. Smooth spine. Clean and tight. Signed and inscribed by the author on half-title page. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) May It Please the Court : Live Recordings and Transcripts of the Supreme Court in Session
Irons, Peter; Guitton, Stephanie (Editors)

May It Please the Court : Live Recordings and Transcripts of the Supreme Court in Session
Stock photo.
This package of books and cassettes features the actual oral arguments leading to 23 landmark rulings by the U.S. Supreme Cou... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A: New Press, The, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. Mild edge wear and scuffing to covers. Corners a little flared. Smooth spine. Pages clean and tight. Errata slip laid in. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Massenet: A Chronicle of His Life and Times
Irvine, Demar

Massenet: A Chronicle of His Life and Times
Stock photo.
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A: Amadeus Pr, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Glossy covers with mild edge wear and rubbing. Light bump and crease to bottom front corner. Smooth spine. Pages clean, crisp and tight. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) Oliver Goldsmith: A Biography
Irving, Washington

MacMillan, 1911. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Tan cloth with faded blue embossing. Corners turned in with beginning fraying. Spine ends turne in and rubbed. Sunned spine and mild soil to rear board and spine. PO name at top of ffep. Lightly tanned pages are clean and tightly bound. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Landon Carter's Uneasy Kingdom: Revolution Rebellion on a Virginia Plantation
Isaac, Rhys

Landon Carter's Uneasy Kingdom: Revolution Rebellion on a Virginia Plantation
Stock photo.
Based on the subject's very extensive diary, this biography of an 18th-century Virginia landowner (and slaveholder) reveals m... read more

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A: Oxford Univ Pr, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Boards are clean and square with very light shelf wear. Unmarked pages are clean, crisp and bright. Binding straight and tight. Dustjacket with very light shelf wear now in protective mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Kathleen and Frank
Isherwood, Christopher

Simon and Schuster, 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Blue cloth boards are clean and square with very light rubbing to corners. Spine ends lightly turned in. Faint dampstain to top page edges. Internally pages are clean and crisp. Binding is striaght and tight. Glossy dustjacket with edge wear. Plastic coating has peeled leaving scuff-like marks to rear and spine. Damp stain to top edge. Now protected in mylar. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Lost Years: A Memoir, 1945-1951
Isherwood, Christopher;Bucknell, Katherine

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: Harpercollins, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. Mild shelf wear to board edges and spine ends. Remainder mark on bottom edges. Dustjacket in mylar. ... more information

Offered by Second Glance Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: