Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Footnotes Bookshop

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Leaving Home
III, Sneed B. Collard; Dunning, Joan

Leaving Home
Stock photo.
Whether a shark that swims to nether regions of the sea, or a crab that scampers along the ocean floor, all animals, just lik... read more

Boston, Ma, U. S. A.: Houghton Mifflin. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0618114548 . 0.41 x 10.26 x 9.88 Inche; 32 pages; New book! Purchased direct from distributor. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
2) Leaving Home
III, Sneed B. Collard; Dunning, Joan

Leaving Home
Stock photo.
Whether a shark that swims to nether regions of the sea, or a crab that scampers along the ocean floor, all animals, just lik... read more

Boston, Ma, U. S. A.: Houghton Mifflin. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0618114548 . 0.41 x 10.26 x 9.88 Inche; 32 pages; New book! Purchased direct from distributor. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
3) READY TO REBUILD The Imminent Plan to Rebuild the Last Days Temple
Ice, Thomas & Randall Price

Harvest House Pub. Good. 1992. Paperback. 0890819564 . Dog-eared corner; 8 x 0.75 x 5 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Suzette and Nicholas in the Garden
Ichikawa, Satomi

St Martins Pr. Fair with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0312779828 . Back hinges taped, expected Imperfections of a well read exlibrary copy ; Ex-Lib; 29 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Happy Birthday A Book of Birthday Celebrations
Ichikawa, Satomi

New York, Ny, U. S. A.: Philomel Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. New Edition. Hardcover. 0399214216 . 60 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.10
6) A CHILD'S BOOK OF SEASONS
Ichikawa, Satomi

Good with no dust jacket. 1976. School & Library Bin. 0819307963 . Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) THE FIRST THOUSAND DAYS 1933-1936
Ickes, Harold L

Simon & Schuster. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) THE BOOK OF RELIGIOUS HOLIDAYS AND CELEBRATIONS
Ickis, Marguerite

Dodd, Mead & Co. Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) A CENTURY OF PROTESTANT CHRISTIANITY IN JAPAN
Iglehart, Charles W

Charles E. Tuttle. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Except for exlibrary markings; Spine sunned . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $21.34
10) WOMEN IN THE WORLD, 1975-1985 The women's decade
Iglitzin, Lynne B. & Ruth Ross

Santa Barbara, Ca, U. S. A.: Abc-Clio. Good with no dust jacket. 1986. First. Unknown Binding. 0874364094 . Minmal highlighting. ; Studies in international and comparative politics; Ex-Library; 484 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.80
11) Shadowing the Ground
Ignatow, David

Middletown, Ct, U. S. A.: Wesleyan University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0819521957 . Clean, unmarked text. ; [Wesleyan poetry]; Ex-Library; 68 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Theological Malpractice ?
James V. Heidinger Ii

Bristol Books. As New with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. 188522429x . No defects, like new. ; 240 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Power Negotiating Strategies for Winning in Life and Business
Ilich, John

Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd). Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 0201031493 . Small tears to top of dust jacket; 169 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) MISCARRIAGE A Shattered Dream
Ilse, Sherokee & Linda Hammer, Ph.D. Burns

MISCARRIAGE  A Shattered Dream
Stock photo.
Markham, On, Canada: Wintergreen Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0960945636 . Tear across front cover; 0.25 x 8.48 x 5.49 Inches; 68 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) JOE'S CAFE
Impey, Rose

Boston, Toronto And London: Little, Brown and Company. Good. 1990. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0316417777 . Ex-Library; Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings, GOOD library copy! Good in Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) YOU CAN DO SOMETHING ABOUT AIDS
Inc, Stop Aids Project

Not Avail. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Paperback. 0945972008 . 126 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) PACED BY GOD
Inch, Morris A

Word Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. Unknown Binding. 129 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) CHRISTIAN ETHICS AND MODERN PROBLEMS
Inge, W. R

G. P. Putnams. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1930. Hardcover. Bookplate, owner's inscription . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) EVERY MAN'S BIBLE
Inge, William Ralph

Longmans, Green & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. hinges taped; Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $13.70
20) THE END OF AN AGE AND OTHER ESSAYS
Inge, William Ralph

Religious Book Club. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Ex-Lib; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (43)

Filter by country:
United States (95)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: