Authors starting with I from Trans Allegheny Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Trans Allegheny Books x
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
A. James Manchin: Biography of Controversy
|
|
|
Terra Alta: Headline Books. Very Good/Good. 1990. Hard Cover. Signed by Author 211 pps., Presentation copy signed by author & A. James Manchin, Board corners and spine bummed & rubbed, Pages clean, Binding tight, Moderate wear to jacket with chipping, scuffing, and creasing, Jacket wrapped in protective Brodart. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Sea is Woman
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Good/Good. 1947. First Edition. Hard Cover. Jacket moderate edgewear, larger chips to back, volume spine extremities bumped, board corners bumped, owner signature internal front endpage. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Figures of the Human
|
|
|
MIddletown: Wesleyan University Press. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. 1964. First Edition. Paperback. 6" x 8" Poetry 74pp. A collection of poems about life in the big city. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Common Trees of Pennsylvania: How to Know them, Where to see them
|
|
|
Altoona, Pa.: The Times Tribune Company. As New/No Jacket. 1926. Pamphlet. Reprint of the 1926 original, 98 ppgs., A handy pocket manual of the common and introduced trees of Pennsylvania . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 5) |
Mike Tyson: Money, Myth and Betrayal
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press. New York, 1991, first edition. 407pps, illus, index. Hb in dj, jacket very little wear, bottom spine cloth bumped, some page edge soil, else Fine/Fine. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
No Longer Sings the Brown Thrush
|
|
|
Saint Louis: CBP Press. Good. 1988. Soft Cover. 0827225091 221 pps., Moderate shelfwear to covers, Pages clean. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Black American Writers: Biographical Essays
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Good/Good. 1978. First Edition. Ex-lib edition. 2 volumes, 217pps + 187pps, index. Hb in dj, jacket minor edgewear, jackets have been glued to volume boards at some time, ex-lib marks, title and copyright pages. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 8) |
Prose-Poems and Selections from the Writings and Sayings of Robert G. Ingersoll
|
|
|
New York: C. P. Farrell. Fair/No Jacket. 1895. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. 399 pp. Green cloth with gilt spine and cover. Wearing to cloth at corners, edges, spine, nicks to covers, hinges cracked, some foxing to endpapers and some yellowing to text, water stain at bottom right corner of pages. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Collector's Encyclopedia of Antique Marbles
|
|
|
Paducah: Collector Books. Very Good. 1972. Spiral with Stiff Wraps. 26 pps., Illustrated with numerous color photographs for identification and pricing. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Orphans of the Heart
|
|
|
Lodnon: Secker & Warburg. First Edition. 1984, London, 211pps, HB in dj, sticker residue on dj, sipne extremities and corners slightly bumped, else good/ good . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Knickerbocker's History of New York
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Good/Poor. 1928. Hard Cover. 7" x 9 1/2" Yellow cloth, burgundy details. Edgewear. Bumping/rubbing to corners & spine ends. Spine a little loose. Light soiling to cover. Illustrated paste-downs. Book-plate on free endpaper, partially removed. Text clean and secure. Overall Good Condition. Dustjacket poor condition. Several tears and small chunks torn off, has been taped (on inside) a good bit. Mylar-covered. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Chinatown Ballads
|
|
|
New York: Duffield and Company. Very Good/No Jacket. 1906. First Edition. Hard Cover. Spine and corners slightly bumped, owners name on front endpage . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 13) |
Introduction to the Poetry of Yvor Winters
|
|
|
Swallow Press. 1981, Chicago, 216 pg, Biblio, Hb in dj, Jacket slight shelf wear, VG, VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
Shining Through
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0060159790 Signed by Author Signed by author, Jacket slight shelf wear, Bumped spine. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 15) |
Kuwait Social Change and Historical Perspective
|
|
|
New York: Syracuse University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. (xii)202pp. Slight scuffing on the dustjacket. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
Bad Guys
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1988, New York, first edition. Hb in dj, jacket slightly chipped, light wear to edges, bottom front board corner bumped, inked initials inside front endpage, else VG/VG. . ... more information
Offered by Trans Allegheny Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
