Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Steve Tilston

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) A SONG FOR SUMMER
Ibbotson, Eva

London: Century, 1997. Hardback. First edition. 282 pp. Very Good+ copy in Very Good+ dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.39)
2) A DOLL’S HOUSE And Two Other Plays
Ibsen, Henrik

London: J.M. Dent, 1932. Hardback. Reprint in the Everyman edition. xv + 255 pp. Very Good+ copy in Very Good- dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.13)
3) FAMOUS TANK BATTLES From World War 1 to Vietnam
Icks, Robert J

Windsor: Profile Publications, 1973. Hardback. First UK edition. 365 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.00 ($27.64)
4) SCAR TISSUE
Ignatieff, Michael

London: Chatto & Windus, 1993. Paperback. Uncorrected proof copy. 200 pp. Paperback. Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.13)
5) ANGBATARNA MELLAN ABO OCH ALAND En Fartygskatalog over skargardsangarna och deras trafik 1875-1965
Iko, Ove

Mariehamm: Alands Nautical Club, 2003. Hardback. First edition. 123 pp. Text in Finnish. Small square 4to. Illustrated laminated boards. Photo illustrations. Very Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($56.90)
6) THE BEST OF MASTERCHEF Since 1990
Illsley, Janet. (Ed.)

London: Ted Smart, 1993. Hardback. Reprint. 160 pp. Introduction by Lloyd Grossman. Colour photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.01)
7) MASTERCHEF - 1994
Illsley, Janet. (Ed.)

London: Ebury Press, 1994. Paperback. First edition. 176 pp. Paperback. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.26)
8) MASTERCHEF - 1991
Illsley, Janet. (Ed.)

London: Ebury Press, 1991. Paperback. First edition. 176 pp. Paperback. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.75)
9) MASTERCHEF - 1992
Illsley, Janet. (Ed.)

London: Ebury Press, 1992. Softback. First edition. 176 pp. Paperback. Photo illustrations. Very slight edge-rubbing otherwise Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.26)
10) PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE GERMAN ARMY AIR SERVICE 1914-1918
Imrie, Alex

London: Ian Allan, 1971. Hardback. First edition. 176 pp. Photo illustrations. Near Fine copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.51)
11) DEMOCRACIES AND SMALL WARS
Inbar, Efraim. (Ed.)

London: Frank Cass, 2003. Hardback. First edition. xiv + 198 pp. Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £38.00 ($61.78)
12) THE POLTAVA AFFAIR The Secret World War II Operation the Foreshadowed the Cold War
Infield, Glen B

London: R. Hale, 1973. Hardback. First edition. 265 pp. Bibliography. Photo illustrations. Near Fine copy in price-clipped, Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.51)
13) DISASTER AT BARI
Infield, Glenn B

London: R. Hale, 1974. Hardback. First edition. 301 pp. Bibliography. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £28.00 ($45.52)
14) DISASTER AT BARI
Infield, Glenn B

London: R. Hale, 1974. Hardback. First edition. 301 pp. Bibliography. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Fine copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($40.64)
15) DISASTER AT BARI
Infield, Glenn B

London: R. Hale, 1974. Hardback. First edition. 301 pp. Bibliography. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.77)
16) CHICKEN ISLAND
Ingleson, Robert

London: Kesef Ltd, 1998. Paperback. First edition. 49 pp. Paperback. Fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.13)
17) SEA AND ISLANDS
Innes, Hammond

London: Collins, 1967. Hardback. First edition. 288 pp. Photo illustrations, some in colour. Maps in text. Very Good copy in price-clipped, Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.51)
18) PAINT MAGIC
Innes, Jocasta

Leicester: Windward, 1987. Hardback. Revised edition. 240 pp. 4to. Heavy book. Additional postage cost likely. Colour photographs and drawings in text. Very Good copy in Near Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.00 ($17.88)
19) WINDOWS The Complete Art of Window Treatment
Innes, Jocasta

London: Orbis. , 1986. Hardback. First edition. 160 pp. 4to. Photo illustrations. Diagrams and drawings in text. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.75)
20) A FAMILY AFFAIR
Innes, Michael

London: Gollancz, 1969. Hardback. First edition. 221 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good (one small closed tear) dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.01)


Results 1 - 20 of 52
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (39)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (52)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: