Authors starting with J from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 436
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
Operation Burning Candle
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books, 1976. Minor soiling. Pen mark to bottom page edge. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
In The Life: Versions of the Criminal Experience
|
|
|
New York: Mentor, 1974. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Lost Weekend
|
|
|
New York: Signet Books, 1948. Light shelf and edge wear to wraps. Light discoloration to wraps. Light creasing. Overall, a solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Lost Weekend
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1964. Some creasing and soiling. Very small tears to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Lost Weekend
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1964. Some creasing and soiling. Very small tears to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
When Someone Dies
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: Fortress Press, 1971. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
Clemenceau and the Third Republic
|
|
|
New York: Collier, 1962. Underlining to a few passages, not too excessive. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Turn Not Pale, Beloved Snail; A Book About Writing Among Other Things
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1974. Minor soiling to jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
Deadman
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1994. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
Blind Pig
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 1978. Price stickers. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Diehard
|
|
|
In her posh, quiet home in a privately guarded neighborhood, a woman is attacked in her bathtub. She struggles out her front ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, 2000. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
San Francisco Murders
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1948. Wraps starting to separate from book, pages and binding loose. Small closed tear to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Rimskittle's Book
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1926. Tape repair to a few closed tears on pages (title page & list of rimes). Cover illustration has scuffs, small tears and some loss of color. Boards are slightly frayed at edges, spine and corners. Back board has considerable soiling and scuffing. Interior pages are bright and clean. A solid reading copy of this hard-to-find book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Eger, Ruth Caroline; Winter, Milo (cover illustration). Folio - over 12" - 15" ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $225.00
|
|
| 14) |
Elli: Coming of Age in the Holocaust
|
|
|
New York: Times Books, 1980. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Pocket Guide to Beer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1982. Minor shelf wear and rubs.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
Starship Traveller (Fighting Fantasy Gamebook #4)
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1984. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor creasing. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Starship Traveller (Fighting Fantasy Gamebook #4)
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1984. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Battle Road (Car Wars Adventure #1)
|
|
|
Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, 1986. Character bookmark detached, but included. Long crease to front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Warlock of Firetop Mountain
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1983. Creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Talisman of Death
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1985. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (343)Fine or New (49)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (281)$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (104)Paperback (317)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (179)With dust jacket (276)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (436)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

