Authors starting with J from Court Ave. Books
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 117
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
The Lost
|
|
|
This riveting collection of romantic suspense features all-star writers J.D. Robb, Patricia Gaffney, Mary Blayney, and Ruth R... read more
New York, New York: Jove Books, 2009. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Cocked/creased spine. Cover lift.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 2) |
Star Teams, Key Players: Successful Career Strategies for Women in the 1990s
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
10 Fun Things to Do Before You Die
|
|
|
Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A.: Ave Maria Press, 1989. Ex-library.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Second Time Around Rookie
|
|
|
New York: Hastings House, 1968. Ex-library pictorial hardcover with usual markings. Minor wear/rubbing to cover and edges, a couple of stray pencil markings to front cover, previous owner's name inside cover, ffep removed.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 5) |
A Second-Hand Life
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1967. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Earth in Space: A Manual of Astronomical Geography
|
|
|
Boston: D.C. Heath and Company, 1903. Moderate wear/tanning, PON inside front cover, creasing to many pages (small tears to a few).. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.48
|
|
| 7) |
The Spanish Civil War: Domestic Crisis or International Conspiracy? (Problems in European Civilization)
|
|
|
Lexington, Massachusetts: D.C. Heath and Company, 1967. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 8) |
The World Trading System: Law and Policy of International Economic Relations
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 1990. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Bottom of front jacket on and near the spine has torn areas where tape has been.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.96
|
|
| 9) |
When the Flame Flickers: Rekindling Intimacy in Your Marriage
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: RBC Ministries , 2001. Pamphlet. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Christmas in July: The Life and Art of Preston Sturges
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Univ of California Press, 1992. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings/stamps/stickers/pocket. Moderate wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. Slightly cocked spine.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 11) |
The Fables of Aesop
|
|
|
London: Macmillan, 1979. Wear/fading/soiling/chipping/small tears to dust jacket, minor wear/rubbing/fading to cover edges, price sticker inside front cover, tanning/minor soiling to page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. Illus. by Heighway, Richard . ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 12) |
Wagner (The Great Composers Series)
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1962. Moderate wear/creasing to cover, corner/edgewear, creased spine, school stamp on ffep, lightly tanned pages, minor smudging/soiling to page edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 13) |
Basic Skills in MATHEMATICS: Whole Numbers, Decimals, Fractions Per Cent
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace & Company, 1975. Some wear/light creasing to cover, edgewear, lightly bumped corner, lightly tanned page edges, one page torn out (but still present).. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 14) |
Modern Manors : Welfare Capitalism since the New Deal
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton Univ Press, 1997. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 15) |
Tiny Toes
|
|
|
This is a book about toes and their various activities. With watercolor illustrations.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Levert, Mireille. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 16) |
Royal Crimes
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1994. READING COPY ONLY.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Stoneboat
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Groundwood Books, 1999. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Illus. by Zhang, Ange . ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
Animal Homes: A First Look at Animals
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic, 1994. Minor cover/corner/edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cony, Sue. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 19) |
Washington Square
|
|
|
New York: Doric Books , 1950. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 20) |
Hawthorne: A Critical Essay on the Man and His Times
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.37
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (29)Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (117)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



