| 1) |
Moien Court & Tres-Facile De Faire Oraison
|
|
|
A Londres. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
How to Build More Income and Capital Through Tax Protected Investments
|
|
|
Business Reports, Inc., 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Giant Book of Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
Castle Books, 1981. Small tear to back of jacket, price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Giant Book of Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
Castle, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Deeper Sea
|
|
|
Avon, 1993. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Nimbus
|
|
|
Avon, 1995. Light spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Carve the Sky
|
|
|
AvoNova, 1992. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Deeper Sea
|
|
|
AvoNova, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Airwar Volume II: Tragic Victories
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971. Jacket has some edge wear.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
Out of Thin Air
|
|
|
One Peacful World Press, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Saving Organic Rice: The Threat of Genetically-Engineered Rice to Organic Farming, World Health, and the Future of Humanity
|
|
|
Amberwaves, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
That's Me in the Middle: The Bandy Papers Volume 2
|
|
|
Paperjacks, 1985. Light spine wear.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Disarmament, Development, Human Rights: The Findings of the World Conference on Religion and Peace, Kyoto, Japan, Oct. 16-21, 1970
|
|
|
World Conference of Religion for Peace, 1970. 48-page staplebound booklet.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Train Wreck
|
|
|
Manor Books, 1975. Some spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Parajacker
|
|
|
Warner, 1974. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Train Wreck
|
|
|
Manor, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Solar Seasonal Christian Calendar
|
|
|
Toronto: Celtic Arts of Canada, 1990. INSCRIBED by Edward Jackman on the title page.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 18) |
Hold it! You're Exercising Wrong
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 8th Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Clue #12: The Haunted Gargoyle
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1996. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Clue #13: Revenge of the Mummy
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (737)Fine or New (38)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (529)$5-10 (218)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (289)Paperback (646)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (432)With dust jacket (291)
Signed (29)
Filter by country:
United States (940)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


