Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Ahab Books

Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ahab Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 940
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
1) Moien Court & Tres-Facile De Faire Oraison
B.S.J

A Londres. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) How to Build More Income and Capital Through Tax Protected Investments
J.K. Lasser Tax Institute; Cunnion, John D

Business Reports, Inc., 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Giant Book of Dirty Jokes
Mr. J

Castle Books, 1981. Small tear to back of jacket, price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Giant Book of Dirty Jokes
Mr. J

Castle, 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) A Deeper Sea
Jablokov, Alexander

Avon, 1993. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Nimbus
Jablokov, Alexander

Avon, 1995. Light spine wear.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Carve the Sky
Jablokov, Alexander

AvoNova, 1992. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) A Deeper Sea
Jablokov, Alexander

AvoNova, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Airwar Volume II: Tragic Victories
Jablonski, Edward

Doubleday, 1971. Jacket has some edge wear.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Out of Thin Air
Jack, Alex

One Peacful World Press, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Saving Organic Rice: The Threat of Genetically-Engineered Rice to Organic Farming, World Health, and the Future of Humanity
Jack, Alex (editor)

Amberwaves, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) That's Me in the Middle: The Bandy Papers Volume 2
Jack, Donald

Paperjacks, 1985. Light spine wear.. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) Disarmament, Development, Human Rights: The Findings of the World Conference on Religion and Peace, Kyoto, Japan, Oct. 16-21, 1970
Jack, Homer A

World Conference of Religion for Peace, 1970. 48-page staplebound booklet.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Train Wreck
Jack, Jeremiah

Manor Books, 1975. Some spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Parajacker
Jack, Jeremiah

Warner, 1974. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Train Wreck
Jack, Jeremiah

Manor, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) A Solar Seasonal Christian Calendar
Jackman, Edward

Toronto: Celtic Arts of Canada, 1990. INSCRIBED by Edward Jackman on the title page.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) Hold it! You're Exercising Wrong
Jackowski, Edward J

Hold it! You're Exercising Wrong
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 8th Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Clue #12: The Haunted Gargoyle
Jacks, Marie (created By A.E. Parker)

Clue #12: The Haunted Gargoyle
Stock photo.
Scholastic, 1996. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Clue #13: Revenge of the Mummy
Jacks, Marie (created By A.E. Parker)

Scholastic, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 940
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (737)
Fine or New (38)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (529)
$5-10 (218)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (289)
Paperback (646)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (432)
With dust jacket (291)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (940)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: