Authors starting with J from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1039
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
| 1) |
FOR MEN ONLY: The Dynamics of Being a Man and Succeeding at It
|
|
|
Tyndale House: 1977 12th prtg, 1977. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
SECOND INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM ON MALIGNANT HYPERTHERMIA
|
|
|
NY: Grune & Stratton, 1978 1st ed, 1978. First edition. Underlining on a few pages. Hardcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE CHURCH: Or, What Do Anglicans Mean by The Church?
|
|
|
L: St. Anselm's Society, 1890 1st prtg. 299p, 1890. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
GREAT CAMPAIGNS OF WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
L: 1984 2nd ed. Oversize. Numerous illustrations, 1984. . A fine hardcover copy in like jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
INSTITUTIONES CANONICAE
|
|
|
Paris: E. Vitte, 1923. 515p, 1923. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page. Spine lightly worn, paper yellowed, good condition. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
CHRISTIAN WISDOM AND CHRISTIAN FORMATION: Theology, Philosophy, and the Catholic College Student
|
|
|
NY: Sheed & Ward, 1964 1st prtg. 306p, 1964. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE HEART OF THE LAMB OF GOD
|
|
|
Rome: [1972]. 68p, 1972. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
CHRIST FOR THE WORLD: The Heart of the Lamb
|
|
|
Chicago: Franciscan Herald Press 1974, 1974. . Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
REMARRIED DIVORCEES AND EUCHARISTIC COMMUNION
|
|
|
Boston: St. Paul Editions 1980, 1980. . Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
JUDAISM AND THE CHRISTIAN SEMINARY CURRICULUM
|
|
|
Chicago: Loyola University Press, 1966. 166p, 1966. . Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
LA FORMATION DES EVANGILES: Probleme Synoptique et Formgeschichte
|
|
|
Desclee de Brouwer: [1957], 1957. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
RELIGION IN PHILOSOPHICAL AND CULTURAL PERSPECTIVE: A New Approach to the Philosophy of Religion Through Cross-Disciplinary Studies
|
|
|
Princeton NJ: D. Van Nostrand, 1967 1st prtg, 1967. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
SACRA PAGINA: Miscellanea Biblica Congressus Internationalis Catholici de re Biblica [complete set]
|
|
|
Gembloux: J. Duculor, 1959. Two volumes, 1959. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copies. Old paper labels on spines, name stamped on title pages, otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE LITURGY AND THE FUTURE
|
|
|
Divine Word Publications: 1966. 173p, 1966. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on cover, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
EVANGELICALS AND UNITY: 6 Essays
|
|
|
Appleford: Marcham Manor Press, 1964. 96p, 1964. . Softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE WRITINGS OF BRANN The Iconoclast
|
|
|
NY: Blue Ribbon Books, 1938, 1938. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in good condition. Two volumes in one. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
SOME NOTES FOR THE GUIDANCE OF PARENTS
|
|
|
St. Louis: The Queen's Work 1947 5th prtg, 1947. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
KATHOLISCHER KATECHISMUS - CATHOLIC CATECHISM
|
|
|
NY: Pustet (1901). German-English edition, 1901. . Tan decorated cloth. A hardcover book in good condition. Text is in German and English on facing pages. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
HADEWIJCH BRIEVEN: Vols. I-II
|
|
|
Antwerp: N.V. Standaard [1947]. Two volume set, 1947. First edition. Ex-library softcover books. Old library ownership marks else in very good condition. Vol. I: Tekst en Commentaar. Vol. II: Inleiding. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
STAGES OF EXPERIENCE: The Year in the Church
|
|
|
Baltimore: Helicon Press. Translated from the French, Date unknown. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (355)Fine or New (151)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)$5-10 (266)
$10-25 (393)
$25-50 (126)
$50-100 (52)
$100-250 (56)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (840)Paperback (187)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (498)With dust jacket (803)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (1039)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
