Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Rogelio C., Books

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 426
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) Merry Gentlemen : Fred Allen, Robert Benchley, George Bond, Marc Connelly, Finis Farr, Corey Ford, Nunnally Johnson, S. J. Perelman, Arthur Samuels, John Steinbeck, Donald Ogden Stewart, Frank Sullivan Hugh Troy (And One Lady) Dorothy Parker
J. Bryan, III ; Foreword By Caskie Stinnett

Atheneum 1963, 1987 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Very Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
2) Making Prints Shop Talk on the Graphic Arts (illustrated By Prize Winning Prints from Scholastic Awards Competitions )
J. J. Lankes, C. A. Seward, Paul V. Ulen, Ernest W. Watson (publisher )

New York Chicago San Fransisco, 1936 Ex-Library .Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . 1Hardcover Gently Read. Good/No Jacket. Light Wear to Spine and Edges. Tight Clean and Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
3) Clocks & Watches
Tyler E. J

New, York, U.s.a.: Golden Press, Inc., 1974 ATW Historic timepieces in 100 fascinating pictures.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
4) A Deeper Sea
Jablokov, Alexander

New, York, U.s.a.: Alexander Jablokov, 1992. ISBN: 0688111130. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The Super Adventures of Wishbone : The Legend of Sleepy Hollow [Juvenile Reader]
Jablonski, Carla; Inspired by the Legend of Sleepy Hollow By Washington Irving

Scholastic Inc 1998. Pictorial soft cover. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. ISBN: 0439137543. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Some Water Damage. The Super Adventures of Wishbone : The Legend of Sleepy Hollow [Ju... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The Super Adventures of Wishbone : The Legend of Sleepy Hollow [Juvenile Reader]
Jablonski, Carla; Inspired by the Legend of Sleepy Hollow By Washington Irving

Scholastic Inc 1998, 1998 A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Water Damage. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Pictorial soft cover. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Some Water Damage. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
7) Airwar: An Illustrated History of Air Outraged Skies Wings of Fire ; Power in the Second World War
Jablonski, Edward

U.S.A.: Edward Jablonski, 1971. Hardcover book with dust jacket in good condition. Dust jacket is in good condition. Dust jacket has some tears. Book has no markings, tears or bent corners. [From the hard-fought air, land and sea struggle for guadalcanal that marked the first step on the road back from pearl harbor through the three long years of island-hopping that set the stage for the final american victory.]. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) Harold Arlen Happy with the Blues
Jablonski, Edward

U. S.A.: Eduard Jablonski, 1961 The life and times of the composer of Stormy Wather.Is the biography of this sensitive and somewhat shy artist whose songs are a part of oue folk heritage that began with stephen foster. Beginning his musical life as a choir singer in a Buffalo Synagogue. Compelling passionate, a book that inspires.. 1st/ First Edition. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/DJ with Some Chips/Rips/Tears. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) Maggie and the Pirate
Jack Keats, Ezra

U. S. A.: Ezra Jack Keats, 1979 Maggie and her parents lived in an old bus which they made into a home. Maggie was feeding Niki, her pet cricket, when her mother called from across the river. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Hop, Skip and Jump Book [A First Book of Action Words]
Kent's Jack

U.S. A: Jack Kent, 1974 Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Santa Claus
Jackman, Diane

Hong Kong: Brimax Books Ltd, 1991 Fist Storybooks. 4-7 Years. Santa Claus was polishing. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) My Brother the Star [Fiction ]
Jackson, Alison

U.S.A.: Minstrel Books, 1992 How can a mere basketball whiz compete with the comercial kid?. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The Cat Who Tailed a Thief
Jackson Braun, Lilian

New, York U.S.A.: Lilian Jackson Braun, 1997 Mystery in the Cat who... series-and you-'re going to love it!. It all starts with the disappearance of small items: Sunglasses, gloves. But then the stakes grow higher- into thousands of dollars. And this kind of crime just never happens in Pickax, a small town that doesn't lock its doors.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) Coping With the Crises in Your Life [Psichology]
Jackson, Edgar Newman

Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc, 1983. Two of the best kept secrets of the twentieth century are. ISBN: 0876684134. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. PSYCHOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) The Impossible Riddle [Kings Queens Rulers Etc Fiction ]
Jackson, Ellen B.;Winfield, Alison

The Impossible Riddle [Kings Queens Rulers Etc Fiction ]
Stock photo.
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Whispering Coyote Pr, 1995 In a russia of long ago. Young Princess Katarina feels it is time for her to marry. Much to her dismay, her father, Tsar Nicholas, does not want to lose his beloved daughter, and the wonderful potato pancakes she make for him.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Diseases : Causes and Diagnosis, Current Therapy, Nursing Management, Patient Education Nurse's Reference Library [Medicine, Nursing, Textbook]
Jackson, Eugene; Daniel L. Cheney; Timothy B. King; Thomas a Temple; Bacil Guiley; Elizabeth o'Brien

Horsham, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Intermed Communications, 1981. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0916730190. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. Jackson, Eugene; Daniel L. Cheney; Timothy B. King; Thomas a Temple; Bacil Guiley; Elizabeth o'Brien Diseases : Causes and Diagnosis, Current Therapy, Nursing Management, Patient Education... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Spanish Made Simple, revised Edition : You Can learn to Speak, Read, and Write Spanish Quickly and Easy
Jackson, Eugene; Rubio, Antonio; Revised By Robert Vanderslice

Spanish Made Simple, revised Edition : You Can learn to Speak, Read, and Write Spanish Quickly and Easy
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1984, 1984 A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. Foreign Language Study. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. Spanish language study teaching foreign. Spanish for tourists or travelers on business. Do you wish to attain rapidly and easily the ability to pronounce spanic... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
18) Make a Joyful Noise Unto the Lord ! : The Life of Mahalia Jackson, Queen of Gospel Singers [Inspirational Series
Jackson, Jesse

Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.: G K Hall & Co, 1974. Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. "A biography of the famous black gospel singer who hopped, through her art, to break down some of the barriers between black and white people.". ISBN: 0816162549. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Jackson, Jesse Make a Joyful Noise Unto the Lord ! : ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
19) Wonderful Child
Jackson, Jill [Words]

U.S.A.: Jan -lee Music., 1967. Wonderful child. Is one of some sixty songs written by jill. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) The Golden Book of 365 Stories : A Story for Every Day or the Year
Jackson, Kathryn; with Pictures By Richard Scarry

Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Press, 1998 Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment. . 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by With Color Illustrations. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00


Results 1 - 20 of 426
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (190)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (136)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (426)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: