cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x


Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) THE ART OF DOSOEVSKY. Deliriums and Nocturnes
JACKSON, Rober Lewis

Princeton Princeton University Press (1981).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) A RUSSIAN JOURNEY From Suzdal to Samarkand
JACOB, Alaric and HOGARTH, Paul

London Cassell (1969).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) DOSTOEVSKY. The novel of discord
JONES, Malcom V

London Paul Elek (1976).. d/w slight fading. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) RUSSIAN INFLUENCES ON ESTONIAN LITERATURE. A study of Jakob Tamm and Anton Tammsaare
JUDAS, Elizabeth

Los Angels Wetzel 1941.. Doctoral thesis, inscribed by the author. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) THE LITERATURE OF THE SOVIET PEOPLES, A historical and biographical Survey (Various Translators)
JUNGER, Harri (Editor)

New York Frederick Ungar (1970).. Covers literature of 15 republics up to 1918. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) ELYA. Translated by Rosmarie Waldrop
Jabes, Edmond

Berkeley Tree 1973.. Fine. One of 350 copies. 1st Eng. lang edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) THE TELLING
Jackson, Laura (Riding)

London Athlone Press 1972.. Fine in d/w (pc). 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) IMMEDIACY : The Development of a Critical Concept from Addison to Coleridge
Jackson, Wallace

Amsterdam: Rodopi NV, 1973. 8vo, wrappers. Small spine label, covers a little time darkened; very good copy.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) HOMMAGE A MAX JACOB. La Boite a Clous, Numero 10 (Fevrier, 1951)
Jacob, Max]

(Paris) 1951.. Foxing, faint damp marking but still a good. A special issue of this scarce journal collecting new material by Jacob, tributes and memoirs (Cassou, Bealu, etc.). 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) LA BOITE A CLOUS Numero 10. Hommage a Max Jacob avec des Inedits de Max Jacob et la Collaboration de : Jean Cassou, Yanette Deletang-Tardif, Henri Sauguet, Louis Emie, Jean Rousselot, Marcel Bealu
Jacob, Max

Bourdeaux: La Boite a Clous, 1951. Wrappers foxed and a little soiled; a very good copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) WITH OTHER WORDS. A Bilingual Anthology of Contemporary Dutch Poetry by Women
Jacobs, Maria, Edited by

Windsor: Netherlandic Press, 1985. A very good copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) THE INSTANT OF KNOWING
Jacobsen, Josephine

Washington Library of Congress 1974.. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) THE ANIMAL INSIDE. Poems
Jacobsen, Josephine

Athens Ohio U. Press (1966).. A poet's ownership signature on endpaper. Fine in near fine d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
14) THE SHADE-SELLER. New and Selected Poems
Jacobsen, Josephine

Garden City Doubleday & Co 1974.. Fine in rubbed but very good d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) THE ELDER HENRY JAMES
James, Henry] Austin Warren

New York The Macmillan Company 1934.. Ex libris bibliographer George Belknap. Good to very good in discolored, edgeworn d/w. 1st edition. Binding is boards.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) PERSON, PLACE AND THING IN HENRY JAMES'S NOVELS
James, Henry] Charles R. Anderson

Durham Duke U. Press 1977.. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) PORT TARASCON. The Last Adventures of the Illustrious Tartarin. Translation (and preface) by Henry James
James, Henry] Daudet, Alphonse

New York Harper & Brothers 1891.. Contemp. inscription dated 1890. Unusually nice, bright. First issue. BAL 10592. Illustrated by Frontispiece, b&w illus. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
18) HENRY JAMES'S 'SUBLIME ECONOMY:' Money as Symbolic Center in the Fiction
James, Henry] Donald L. Mull

Middletown Wesleyan U. Press (1973).. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) DESIRE AND REPRESSION: The Dialectic of Self and Other in the Late Works of Henry James
James, Henry] Donna Przybylowicz

U. of Alabama Press (1986).. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) WHEN THE MASTER RELENTS: The Neglected Short Fictions of Henry James
James, Henry] George Bishop

Ann Arbor UMI Research Press (1988).. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 111
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (87)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (13)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (111)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: