Authors starting with J from Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
HENRY ADAMS; SCIENTIFIC HISTORIAN
|
|
|
Yale, 1963. Trade Paperback. Very Good. One cover corner bent, minor shelf wear otherwise very nice condition ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Hollywood Musical
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg, 1971. Cloth. Good/Good. Slight page edge discoloration and rubbing to DJ, otherwise good clean and tight. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 3) |
Quasi-States: Sovereignty, International Relations, and the Third World (Cambridge Studies in International Relations, Vol 12)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 1996. Reprint. Pictorial Soft Cover. Poor. Belonged to a highlighting freak obviously - almost every page has highlighting, underlining and margin notes. Normally an expensive book but offered at a lower price in case you are poor enough to overlook its defects. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Cat Repair Book: A Do-It-Yourself Guide for the Cat Owner
|
|
|
Alpine Press, 1996. Pictorial Soft Cover. Good. Library Mylar-laminated cover with stickers. Good sound condition. An excellent book on the subject. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, with Usual Stamps. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
That's Living Too: Psychology for Living
|
|
|
Edmonton: Three Pears Publishing, 1989. Pictorial Soft Cover. Fine. Based on the award-winning radio talk show. Crammed with good advice on all aspects of mental health and the human condition in general. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 6) |
That's Living: Based on the Award Winning Radio Talk Show
|
|
|
Edmonton: Three Pears, 1989. Pictorial Soft Cover. Fine. Looks to be unread - as new condition. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
Le Languedoc et le Roussillon
|
|
|
Geneva: Minerva, 1984. Decorative Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 76pp. colour illustrated guide, French text. Illustrated glossy cover, no DJ. Bottom front corners bumped but otherwise very good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
Indians of Canada, The
|
|
|
National Museum of Canada, Department of Mines, 1934. Second Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Bulletin 65, Anthropological Series No. 15. 446pp. A rare example of this illustrated hardback, printed on glossy paper. Demographic map in pocket inside rear cover. No DJ but the gold blocked red cloth cover in good condition with some shelf wear to edges. Erratum slip on p.401. Very clean and tight . Neat previous owner name on FEP, otherwise unmarked 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾&qu... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 9) |
Josephus : The Essential Writings
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Kregel Publications. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 3 page corners creased. One paragraph on one page highlighted, else very good ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
British Birds
|
|
|
UK: Nelson, 1966. 1966. Original Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Owner's name inscription on FEP; spotting to page edges and front and rear FEPs but plates good. Bumped spine top and bottom but hinges and binding tight. Blue/green cloth, discoloured on edges. No DJ 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Old Crow Books at Old Crow Antiques (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (6)
Filter by country:
Canada (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

