Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RSRepeats (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: RSRepeats (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) American Military Insignia 1800-1851
J. Duncan Campbell, Edgar M. Howell

Smithsonian Institution, 1963. Good +/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback J. Duncan Campbell signed book and dated it "12 July 1963" on title page. He also put inscription on top of inside cover page which states,"For Arlene - 12 July 1963 Duncan". SKU #H-571 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
2) Attack of the Political Cartoonists: Insights & Assaults from Today's Editorial Pages
J.P. Trostle, Editor

Dork Storm Press, 2004. 1st Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Gift inscription on title page. Signed by cartoonist Steve Wetzel on p. 152. SKU #Misc.-680 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
3) Sometimes Bad Things Happen
Jackson, Ellen

Sometimes Bad Things Happen
The Millbrook Press, 2002. Library Binding. New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback A New Book. SKU #Child-339 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.48
4) World Religions in America: An Introduction
Jacob Neusner, Editor

World Religions in America: An Introduction
Westminster/John Knox Press, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Ex church library in very nice condition. SKU #R-667 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) Real Time Strategic Change
Jacobs, Robert W

Real Time Strategic Change
Stock photo.
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 1997. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #B-276 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
6) Real Time Strategic Change
Jacobs, Robert W

Real Time Strategic Change
Stock photo.
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 1997. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #B-277 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
7) The History of the Pennsylvania Railroad
Timothy Jacobs

Random House Value Pub, 1988. Hardcover. Fine/Good. Type: Hardback Very nice book. DJ has 3/16" & 3/8" tear at top edge of spine. SKU #H-350 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) JAGR: An Autobiography
Jagr, Jaromir

68 Productions Limited, 1997. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Type: Hardback Book Looks New & Unused. Bold signature is a facsimile because we have 2 books and the signature is exactly the same in each. Dust jacket has slight shelfwear. SKU #S-174 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.45
9) JAGR: An Autobiography
Jagr, Jaromir

68 Productions Limited, 1997. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good. Type: Hardback Book Looks New & Unused. Bold signature is a facsimile because we have 2 books and the signature in each is exactly the same. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. SKU #S-175 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
10) Marketing Research: Applications and Problems
Jain, Arun K.; Pinson, Christian R. A.; Ratchford, Brian T

Wiley Publishing, Inc, 1982. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Very good condition - But light water glass stain ring on back cover, prev. owner's name on bottom outer page edges & inside front cover, and underlining in beginning & end. SKU #B-105 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
11) Logistics and Warfighting: Thinking About Agile Combat Support
James C. Rainey, Beth F. Scott, Scott M. Cornette

Air Force Logistics Management Agency, 2003. Like New. Type: Paperback Looks Unread - Very slight surface rubbing to cover. SKU #T-1605 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) A Year of Scrapbooking
Janask, Debbie; Swinney, Anna

A Year of Scrapbooking
Time-Life Incorporated, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/Very Good. Type: Hardback New, Unused. Slight top & bottom edgewear to DJ and 1/4" tear on top right back edge. SKU #C-131 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
13) Self Organizing Universe: Scientific and Human Implications
Jantsch, Erich

Self Organizing Universe: Scientific and Human Implications
Pergamon Press, 1980. Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1989 Reprint. The condition of this book is Good - But it has highlighting & margin notes, and 25 page corners are creased. SKU #T-1264 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $294.95
14) Multicultural Holidays: Share Our Celebrations
Jasmine, Julia

Multicultural Holidays: Share Our Celebrations
Teacher Created Materials, Inc, 1994. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text unmarked & in very good condition. A liguid spilled on left side of front cover, and the glossy shine was removed when it was wiped away. SKU #T-1482 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
15) The U.S. Army War College Guide to the Battle of Antietam: The Maryland Campaign of 1862
Jay Luvaas, Harold Nelson - Editors

South Mountain Press, 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Gift inscription on first inside page. SKU #H-599 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.25
16) Design Diary: Inovative Interiors
Jeffrey, Noel

Design Diary: Inovative Interiors
Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 2001. Hardcover. Near Fine/Fine. Type: Hardback Like New - But has light shelfwear to bottom edge of cover. DJ has 3 small creases at top right front corner. SKU #Misc.-453 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
17) Poor Tom Is Cold
Jennings, Maureen

Poor Tom Is Cold
Peg Eakin's greedy stepchildren don't want her to inherit their father's money, so they consign her to a mental hospital--not... read more

Minotaur Books, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Ex lib. item with usual stamps & labels - Looks like New. SKU #Lit-294 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
18) The Century
Jennings, Peter; Brewster, Todd

The Century
A sourcebook and guide to the events, people, places, and images of the 20th century, this ties in to two TV series scheduled... read more

Doubleday Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good. Type: Hardback Very Good Condition. SKU #H-354 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
19) Pilot of Fortune
Jerdone, Frank H

Vantage Pr, 1986. Hardcover. Good/Acceptable. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback Signed & inscribed by author. DJ has sun fading and wear & tear. SKU #Lit-365 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Elementary Mathematics Methods
Jerman, Max; Beardslee, Edward, C

McGraw-Hill, 1978. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Very Good condition - But corners and top & bottom of spine worn. No DJ. SKU #T-843 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)
Fine or New (11)
New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (3)
With photos (12)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: