Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Priceless Books

Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 625
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum: Antiquities
J. Paul Getty Museum;Towne-Markus, Elana

Masterpieces of the J. Paul Getty Museum: Antiquities
Stock photo.
Los Angeles: J Paul Getty Museum Pubns, 1997. 127pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj in Mylar. Illus.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) The Crimes And Punishments Of Miss Payne
JONSBERG, BARRY

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2005. 257pp.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) A Woman of Nazareth
Jabbour, Hala Deeb

A Woman of Nazareth
Stock photo.
Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Olive Branch Pr, 1989, 1989. Paperback. VG-. 272pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & chipped.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Alan Jay Lerner
Jablonski, Edward

The life and times of Alan Jay Lerner, lyricist and screenwriter for "Paint Your Wagon," "My Fair Lady," "Gigi," "Camelot," ... read more

Henry Holt 1996 New York. VG/VG 1st Hb 345pp Index, Appendices, Illus. Remainder mark top-edge, soiling edges, DJ: light soiling, wear extremities.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
5) Living in Little Rock with Miss Little Rock
Butler. Jack

New York: Knopf, 1993. Pb. VG Uncorrected Proof. 661pp. Wear extremities, rubbing wraps, light soiling.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Silencing the Self: Women and Depression
Jack, Dana Crowley

New York: Harper Perennial, 1991. Pb. VG+ 256pp; index; references; notes; wear extremiites; corners slightly worn. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Connection
Gelber. Jack

New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1988. 96 pages, intro by Kenneth Tynan, wrapper extremities lightly bumped and rubbed.. Pb.. VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) Inside the Ropes
Jack, Zachary Michael, Ed

Inside the Ropes
Stock photo.
Lincoln: Bison Books, 2008. 480pp. . Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) The English Reform Tradition 1790-1910
Jackman, Sydney W

Prentice-Hall 1965 Englewood Cliffs, NJ. VG 3rd ptg. Hb Corners & spine rubbed. Dj corners chipped; small tears on Dj edges. Biblio.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Mad Shepherds
Jacks, L. P

Oxford & New York: Oxford & New York: Oxford University Press, 1979, 1979. Hb. VG/VG. Reprint. 122pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; edges slightly faded. Extremities lightly rubbed & scratched.. Reprint. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) Walking Through Mirrors
Jackson, Brian Keith

Walking Through Mirrors
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998, 1998. Hb. VG-/VG-. 1st. 258pp. Corners bumped & chipped; crease on ffep. Dj chipped & soiled.. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) A Bad Woman Feeling Good: Blues And The Women Who Sing Them
Jackson, Buzzy

A Bad Woman Feeling Good: Blues And The Women Who Sing Them
Stock photo.
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2005. 319pp. Index, Notes. DJ: light wear, sticker remnant.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) The Lost Weekend
Jackson, Charles

New York: New York: Carroll & Graf, 1983, 1983. Pb. VG-. 244 pp. Soiling edges, spine slant, rubbing.. Pb. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) The Buffalo Wallow: A Prairie Boyhood
Jackson, Charles Tenney

Peter Smith, 1967. A Peter Smith reprint of the 1967 Bison Books printing, spine and board extremities have light shelfwear, boards soiled, former owner's name in ink on front paste-down.. Reprint. Hb.. VG-/No Dj Issued. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) A Year at Monticello, 1795
Jackson, Donald

Golden, Colorado, U.S.A.: Fulcrum Publishing, 1989. 117pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; sticker remnant on rear cover Dj. Illus.; endnotes. Dj in Mylar.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
16) Sagebrush Country
Jackson, Donald Dale

New York: Time-Life Books, 1975. Hb. VG. 184 pp., index. In the American Wilderness series. Rubbing, light yellowing of edges.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Sierra Madre
Jackson, Donald Dale & Wood, Peter, Illustrated by Photos: Budnick, Dan

New York: Time-Life Books, 1975. Hb. VG. 184 pp., index, biblio. In the American Wilderness series. Rubbing, light yellowing of edges.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Strategies of Deviance: Studies in Gay Male Representation
Jackson, Earl

Develops a definition of "gay subjectivity" based on sex, gender identifications, sexual practices and sexual orientation, ta... read more

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Pr, 1995. 323pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Soiling, rubbing wraps, corners rough, wear extremities.. Paperback. G+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Women Who Ruled: a Biographical Encyclopedia
Jackson, Guida M

New York: New York: Barnes & Noble, 1998, 1998. Hb. VG+/VG-. Reprint. 192pp. Biblio., Notes. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. Reprint. Hb. VG+/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Ramona
Jackson, Helen

Little, Brown & Co. 1925 Boston. G/No Dj. later Hb 457pp. Extremities rubbed & chipped; rear hinge loose. OK reading copy.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 625
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (398)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)
$5-10 (329)
$10-25 (191)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)
Paperback (254)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (199)
With dust jacket (300)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (625)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: