Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with J from The Book Center
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 689
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 34 Next
| 1) |
How to Get Into the Top Law Schools
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Press, 2006-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear.*Binding askew/bent* ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.97
|
|
| 2) |
The Problem of God: Yesterday and Today (The St. Thomas More Lectures Series)
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 1965-09-10. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Star-Spangled Mirror: America's Image of Itself and the World
|
|
|
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc, 1990-06-28. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Aeronautical Conference London 3rd-5th September 1947
|
|
|
Royal Aeronautical Society, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. Corners are bumped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $249.95
|
|
| 5) |
Mindshadow, Wounded Sky, How Much for Just the Planet, Sanctuary, Dreadnought, Log 8 & 10(Star Trek)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. 7-Paperback Books!. Mindshadow, Wounded Sky, How Much for Just the Planet, Sanctuary, Dreadnought, Log 8 & 10(Star Trek)Paperback books in good condition. Covers show wear. Publication dates and publishers may vary. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.49
|
|
| 6) |
Soul Survivors: A New Beginning for Adults Abused As Children
|
|
|
Prentice Hall Trade, 1989-08. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dynamics: With Numerous Examples and Solved Illustrative Problems
|
|
|
Quantum Publishers Inc, 1974. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. Cover worn. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 8) |
Color In Portrait Painting
|
|
|
See notes, 1957. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust jacket shows wear and tear.Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Turn of the Screw (Critical E.)
|
|
|
An innocent, impressionable young governess takes over the education of two delightful children, Flora and Miles, at an isola... read more
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1966-10. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
William James Selected Writings
|
|
|
Book of the Month Club, 1997-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Use of Thin Films in Physical Investigations (A NATO advanced study institute held at the Imperial College of Science and Technology, University of London, 19-24 July 1965)
|
|
|
Academic Press, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE NATURE OF PASSION
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1986. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 13) |
THE HAPPY BIRTHDAY PRESENT AN I CAN READ BOOK
|
|
|
HARPER, 1962, 1962. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.76
|
|
| 14) |
A CHILD'S HISTORY OF AMERICA Written and Illustrated By America's Children
|
|
|
Island Heritage, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This is a very worn, used book. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Tragic Victories(Air War: Vol. II)
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1971. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
Double Strike: The Epic Air Raids on Regensburg / Schweinfurt
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
Collector's Set (8-Assorted Westerns Paperback Books): No Quarter, Spirit's Gold, The Texians, Mountain Man's Gold, Mountain Sheriff (#2: Lobo Wolf), Morgan, Devil's Ford, Never Say Die
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Collector's Set (8-Assorted West. Paperback books in good condition. Covers show some wear. Publication dates and publishers may vary.Collector's Set (8-Assorted Westerns Paperback Books): No Quarter, Spirit's Gold, The Texians, Mountain Man's Gold, Mountain Sheriff (#2: Lobo Wolf), Morgan, Devil's Ford, Never Say Die. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 18) |
Windblown World : The Journals of Jack Kerouac 1947-1954
|
|
|
Viking, 2004. Paperback. Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 19) |
Collector's Set (8-Assorted Western Paperback Books): The Survivor, Texas Rules, Crossfire, Wolverine, The Nevada War, Run For Cover, Waters of Death Dead Man's Cache
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Collector's Set (8-Assorted West. Paperback books in good condition. Covers show some wear. Publication dates and publishers may vary.Collector's Set (8-Assorted Western Paperback Books): The Survivor, Texas Rules, Crossfire, Wolverine, The Nevada War, Run For Cover, Waters of Death Dead Man's Cache. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 20) |
Granta 21: The First Twenty-One Years
|
|
|
Granta Books, 2001-10-21. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (371)Fine or New (38)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (294)$5-10 (200)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (48)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (268)Paperback (404)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (339)
Signed (7)
With photos (131)
Filter by country:
United States (689)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





