Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (214)
Fine or New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (162)
$10-25 (133)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (283)
Paperback (101)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)
With dust jacket (60)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (393)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookCollector.net (authors starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : BookCollector.net [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 20 Next

1) Sheriff's Blood
LEGG JOHN

NY: Zebra, 1995. Mass market paperback ZEBRA.. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.40
2) Search Committee
JOHNSON, BOYD

Trade paperback EZ.. Paperback. Good/ . ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$14.62
3) A Pictorial History of the World War II Years
Jablonski, Edward

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1991. very good trade paperback, no markings, MI505728. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.39
4) History of the World-China From the 7th to the 19th Century
Editors Of Editoriale Jaca

Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No dust jacketHardcover, Raintree Steck-Vaughn, Austin TX, 1994, 1st ed, fine/ no dj as issued ED02918.. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$14.06
5) History of the World-Africa and the Origin of Humans
Editors Of Editoriale Jaca

Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No dust jacketHardcover, Raintree Steck-Vaughn, Austin TX, 1992, 1st ed, fine/ no dj as issued ED02922.. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$14.06
6) History of the World-Civilizations of the Americas
Editors Of Editoriale Jaca

Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No dust jacketHardcover, Raintree Steck-Vaughn, Austin TX, 1992, 1st ed, fine/ no dj as issued ED02921.. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$14.06
7) History of the World-Birth of Modern Europe
Editors Of Editoriale Jaca

Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No dust jacketHardcover, Raintree Steck-Vaughn, Austin TX, 1992, 1st ed, fine/ no dj as issued ED02916.. Hard Cover. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$14.06
8) Heroes of Smokeover
Jacks, L. P

NY: George H. Doran, 1926. no date , gold titles on spine, green boards, FC502335. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$7.99
9) Copperfield
Jackson, Arilla Bullock

Salt Lake City: Self Publsihed, 1984. Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No Jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A epitaph for a Utah mining town that ceased to exist in 1958, as told by interviewing residents, illustrated. Inscribed by the author, A look at an America that no longer lives, HP513190.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$22.50
10) Rage Under the Arctic
Jackson, Basil

NY: Norton, 1974. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. red ink mark on edge, FC603451.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$21.09
11) The White House News Photographers' Best
Jackson, Beverly

Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Acropolis Books, 1977. very good hardcover in good but torn dustjacket, remainder mark, AP505902. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$7.19
12) Short Guard
Jackson, C. P. & O. B

NY: McGraw-Hill, 1961. Good. Missing DJ Good Ex Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, pocket rep, CJ609623.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Henneberger, Robert. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$7.20
13) Rookie Catcher With the Atlanta Braves
Jackson, C. Paul

NY: Hastings House, 1966. Good. Missing DJ Good-Ex Library. No JacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, CJ603889.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$10.80
14) Second Time Around Rookie
Jackson, C. Paul

NY: Hastings House, 1968. Good. Missing DJ Good +, Ex-Library. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, dj flaps cut and tacked to first blank page, clean copy, CJ603890.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)




$6.09
15) Tim, the Football Nut
Jackson, C. Paul

NY: Hastings House, 1967. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Rebind. Good +/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library (g+ is Best rating). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, clean contents, CJ603951.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$16.88
16) Little Major Leaguer
Jackson, C. Paul, Illustrated By Kramer, Frank

NY: Hastings House, 1963. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Good jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. fep removed, usual stamps, corner wear, CJ603887.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$4.50
17) Gold Dust
Jackson, Donald D

Lincoln, NE, U. S. A.: University of Nebraska Press, 1982. Fine FineThe story of the forty niners and the emergence of the Golden state (now being plunged back into the pre-industrial era by decades of rule by politicians who have thought only of themselves). HP608368.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$10.12
18) Eighteen Nineties
Jackson, Holbrook

NY: Pelican , 1939. early mass market paperback published September 1939, loose from wraps, pages tanned, name on first page, HP504390. First Thus. Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$3.15
19) The Endless Pavement
Jackson, Jacqueline

Seabury Press, 1973. usual library markings, clean contents, front endpaper removed, front board rubbed through 2" along bottom edge, CI503867. Library Binding. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$5.39
20) Taste of Spruce Gum
Jackson, Jacqueline, Illustrated by Obligado, Lillian

Boston: Little Brown, 1966. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CJ06084.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.39
Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 20 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations