Authors starting with J from Diana Fields, Bookseller
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 54
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Silent Cities: The Evolution of the American Cemetery
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Princeton Architectural Pr, 1988. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, 1st prt, binding has tilt, one corner of cover is creased, text is clean, no marks ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 2) |
Treasures
|
|
|
NY: Kensington, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Kensington, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, top edge is lightly soiled ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 3) |
Dead Air
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ballantine Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket,1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, with release literature from publisher in-laid ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 4) |
March of the Penguins : Companion to the Major Motion Picture
|
|
|
DC: National Geographic, 2005. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Fine Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, full color poster included ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Water Nymph
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Pocket Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with minor shelf wear, some soil on bottom edge ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 6) |
Mazes and Monsters
|
|
|
Delacorte Press, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Delacorte Press, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with some light edgewear and bumping, bottom edge remainder marked, fore-edge is foxed ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 7) |
An American Love Story
|
|
|
Clay Bowen is a heartbreaker with a track record to prove it. So why do all of the savvy women in the television industry kee... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Pr, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Delacorte Pr, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 8) |
Love and War
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harcourt, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 2nd printing, binding is tight, text is clean, some finger smudge on bottom edge, previous owners bookplate on front flyleaf, jacket is clean and crisp, two small closed tears at top of spine, some light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 9) |
Woman, Thou Art Loosed Healing the Wounds of the Past
|
|
|
Baker Pub Group, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Baker Pub Group, Hardcover Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, some shelfwear to edges of jacket, with one closed tear. Always 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, if not happy return item for a full refund. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 10) |
Mississippi Verse
|
|
|
NC: UNC, 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. UNC, Hardcover Very Good/No Jacket. No Jacket, some soil on spine, tight binding, endpapers yellowed, inscribed by editor. Inscription reads: "Every good wish, from the editor Alice James ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
| 11) |
Once a Gentlemen
|
|
|
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Outlet, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, front flap has a corner crease, one page is dog-earred, some light shelfwear, fore-edge is lightly soiled ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 12) |
Secrets
|
|
|
In this coming-of-age novel by Trinidadian writer Kelvin Christopher James, Uxann grows up under the watchful eye of her fath... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Villard Books, Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fine Hardcover in Fine jacket, 1st prt, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is crisp, no tears, light shelf scratches ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.38
|
|
| 13) |
Death in Holy Orders : An Adam Dalgliesh Novel
|
|
|
London: Faber, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Faber, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has light wear on top corners, no tears, ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 14) |
The American Revolution Considered as a Social Movement
|
|
|
Beacon, 1963. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with stickers and stamps, Cover has wear with creases and yellowing, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
Rattlesnake Crossing: A Joanna Brady Mystery
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Avon Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, some light shelfwear, fore-edge is lightly soiled ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.88
|
|
| 16) |
A Cannibal in Manhattan
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1988. e-Book. Good. Pocket Books, Good. Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover has light shelfwear, some spine creases, pages are yellowed, slight stain on edge of last page and rear cover. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 17) |
More Women Travel Adventures and Advice from More Than 60 Countries
|
|
|
Eighty contemporary women travelers describe their experiences, focusing on the pleasures and pitfalls for women traveling ab... read more
Rough Guides, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Rough Guides, Paperback Very Good. 694 pp., Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 18) |
Poisoned Cherries
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Headline Book Pub Ltd, 2003. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Headline Book Pub Ltd, Paperback Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Softcover, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 19) |
Red Giants and White Dwarfs: Man's Descent from the Stars
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harper & Row, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, previous owners name inside, jacket is clean and bright with light edgewear, no tears, some foxing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 20) |
Until the Sun Dies
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1977. Hardcover. Good/good. W W Norton & Co Inc, Hardcover Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has one 1" taped closed tear, some mild shelfwear, some yellowing ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (38)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















