Authors starting with J from Abandoned Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Abandoned Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 216
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Giant Book of Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
New Jersey: Castle Books, 1981. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 2) |
More of the Worlds Best Dirty Jokes
|
|
|
NJ: Citadel, 1979. White, clean, crisp and bright hard cover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 3) |
The Faithful Mother's Reward: a Narrative of the Conversion and Happy Death of J. P. B
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Presbyterian Board of Publication, 1853. Sound copy, text clean throughout. Cloth binding soiled, rubbed, front free endpaper (1st blank page) removed. Perhaps a candidate for rebinding. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 4) |
Nimbus
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow, 1993. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 5) |
A Pictorial History of the World War II Years
|
|
|
Wings Books, 1995. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 6) |
English Literature 1815 - 1832 (Oxford History of English Literature
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1963. Collector quality copy. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.94
|
|
| 7) |
The Fall of Valor
|
|
|
Rinehart, 1946. A solid and clean 4th printing, dustjacket is tattered and split completely at the spine. Overall a nice copy with poor dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good -/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
Sacred Hoops : Spiritual Lessons of a Hardwood Warrior
|
|
|
Advice from Phil Jackson, coach of the Chicago Bulls, as well as a former player for the New York Knicks and the New Jersey N... read more
Hyperion, 1995. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 9) |
The Last Season: A Team In Search Of Its Soul
|
|
|
NY: The Penguin Press, 2004. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with lightly edgeworn bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.93
|
|
| 10) |
Frieda Lawrence : Including "Not I, but the Wind" and Other Autobiographical Writings
|
|
|
Pandora, 1994. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A single small tear at foot of jacket spine otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 11) |
Biology : Concepts and Applications- STUDY GUIDE and WORKBOOK
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing, 1997. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Softbound. Near Fine. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 12) |
Places With a Past: New Site-Specific Art at Charleston's Spoleto Festival
|
|
|
NY: Rizzoli, 1991. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Jacket with rubbing to tips, now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $119.93
|
|
| 13) |
ADHD: Helping Parents Help Their Children
|
|
|
NJ: Jason Aronson, 2000. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.94
|
|
| 14) |
New York `a LA Carte: The City's Great Restaurants, Their History, Anatomy, and Greatest Recipes
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill, 1978. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Dustjacket rubbed to edge, closed tear at lower end of back inner fold, spine lightly spotted. A SHARP copy with moderately worn dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by Dora. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 15) |
A Deaf Adult Speaks Out
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Gallaudet University, 1989. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.94
|
|
| 16) |
Developing Your Own Photographic Style
|
|
|
Am Photo, 1986. A very solid, white, clean and crisp softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Soft Cover. Near Fine +. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 17) |
Bang the Gavel Slowly: Felony Case Processing in New York City's Supreme Court
|
|
|
NY: City University of New York, 1986. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, covers mildly spotted. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
Nuclear Era: Its History Its Implications
|
|
|
Massachusetts: Oelgeschlager Gunn and Hain, 1982. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.94
|
|
| 19) |
Doctors Are Gods : Corruption and Unethical Practices in the Medical Profession
|
|
|
Thunder's mouth Press, 1994. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Only the Best: a celebration of Gift Giving in America
|
|
|
Abrams, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. COFFEE TABLE SIZE. ... more information
Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)Fine or New (31)
New (6)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (30)$10-25 (112)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (173)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (216)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





