cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Consequences, the Criminal Case of David Parker Ray
J., E. Sparks

YellowJacketPress, 2006-12-08. Paperback. Like New. Signed. Autographed by author, inscribed to previous owner, slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.69
2) Care and Repair of Antiques and Collectables
Jackson, Albert & Day, David

Harper Collins Publishers, 1998. Hardcover. Fine . Book looks brand new, dj has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.39
3) Temptress (Onyx Novel)
Lisa Jackson

Temptress (Onyx Novel)
Stock photo.
Onyx, 2005-10-04. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
4) Twice Kissed
Lisa Jackson

In this suspenseful romance by bestselling author Lisa Jackson, Maggie Macrae goes in search of her missing twin sister, the ... read more

Zebra, 1998-11-01. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Wild and Wicked
Lisa Jackson


Signet, 2002-02-01. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
6) Belle
Melanie Jackson


Leisure Books, 2002-03. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
7) All the Onions: Storey Country Wisdom Bulletin A-09
Betty E. M. Jacobs

Storey Publishing, LLC, 1993-01-08. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
8) Ultimate Auto Detailing: Hands-On Guide to the Professionals and Concours Winners' Secrets
David H. Jacobs

Motorbooks International, 1995-08. Second Edition. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.29
9) Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl
Harriet Jacobs

Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl
Stock photo.
This classic memoir of slave life, written by a highly-literate North Carolina slave, was first published at the beginning of... read more

Harvest Books, 1973-03-21. Paperback. Fine. Brand new and never read but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
10) Taking Care: Self-Care for You and Your Family
Michael B. Jacobs

Taking Care: Self-Care for You and Your Family
Stock photo.
Random House, 2002-05. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. brand new and unread but has some crinkling ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
11) Canoeist's Q & A: Questions and Answers How-To Books Can't Address
Jacobson, Cliff

Canoeist's Q & A: Questions and Answers How-To Books Can't Address
Globe Pequot Press, 1997. Trade paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.61
12) The New York Times Backgammon Book
James Jacoby

Plume, 1974-10-31. Paperback. Fine. very slight shelfwear and tanning ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
13) Mariel of Redwall (Redwall, Book 4)
Brian Jacques

Mariel of Redwall (Redwall, Book 4)
Stock photo.
It seems as if nothing can save the animals holed up in Redwall Abbey from the siege of the evil one-eyed rat Cluny and his w... read more


Avon, 1999-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
14) Martin the Warrior (Redwall, Book 6)
Brian Jacques

Martin the Warrior (Redwall, Book 6)
Stock photo.
Martin, a slave mouse, becomes a warrior and starts on a quest for freedom with other furry friends. A part of the "Redwall" ... read more


Ace, 1995-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases and light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
15) Mossflower (Redwall, Book 2)
Brian Jacques

Mossflower (Redwall, Book 2)
Stock photo.

Ace, 1998-11-01. Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
16) Salamandastron: A Novel of Redwall
Brian Jacques

Salamandastron: A Novel of Redwall
Stock photo.

Ace Books, 1994-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
17) The Vest-Pocket MBA
Jae K.; Siegel, Joel G.; Simon, Abraham J. Shim

The Vest-Pocket MBA
Prentice Hall PTR, 1987. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
18) Working With the Ones You Love: Strategies for a Successful Family Business
Dennis T. Jaffe

Working With the Ones You Love: Strategies for a Successful Family Business
Stock photo.
Conari Press, 1991-09-01. Paperback. Fine. looks unread, crease on back cover, slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
19) An American Love Story
Rona Jaffe

Clay Bowen is a heartbreaker with a track record to prove it. So why do all of the savvy women in the television industry kee... read more


Dell, 1991-05-04. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
20) After the Reunion
Rona Jaffe

Dell, 1986-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24


Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)
Fine or New (142)
New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (145)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)
Paperback (171)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (41)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (196)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: