Authors starting with J from Ye Old Bookworm
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 298
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences Study Guide
|
|
|
Belmount: Wadsworth Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Second Edition. Paperback. 9780534103279 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 309 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Wear; Highlight on some text pages. This is a Workbook Study Guide . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 2) |
Aleene A Tacky Lady
|
|
|
Buellton: Eneela Publications. Very Good. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. 0-9656271-0-1 . Photographs B&W~Color; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 311 pages; Gold trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges creased at front hinge. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. Story of the lady who made Aleene's Tacky Glue a household item. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 3) |
Communication Learning For Churchmen
|
|
|
Nashville: Abingdon Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket;. 1968. Hardcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 303 pages; Index. Name FFEP. Minor underlining and pencil notes to text. Blur cloth lightly rubbed. DJ is chipped and nicked at edges. Mylar Cover. . DJ corners are clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Historic Places Explore America
|
|
|
Pleasantville: Readers Digest. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0-89577-506-9 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages; Navy cloth quarter spine with silver lettering. Front photo cover glossy boards. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life for Today A Paraphrase of Hannah Whitall Smith's Classic
|
|
|
Carmel: Guidepost. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0800709764 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Ex Church Library Book . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 6) |
The Christian's Secret of a Happy Life for Today A Paraphrase of Hannah Whitall Smith's Classic
|
|
|
Carmel: Guidepost. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 0800709764 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Rubbed With Clips; Ex Church Library Book; Previous Owner Name . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 7) |
Second Hand Life
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Company. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1967. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0491001606 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 288 pages; Black DJ nicked spine head with lightly rubbed edges. Mylar cover. Red boards lightly rubbed at spine ends. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 8) |
How To Buy A Used Car
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Chilton Book Co.. Good in Good dust jacket;. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 0801952921 . Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 90 pages; Ex-Library with usual stamps and pocket removed. DJ in archival mylar. Book solid. ; Signed by . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 9) |
Conservative Comebacks To Liberal Lies Issue by Issue Responses to the Most Common Claims of the Left from a to Z
|
|
|
Ramsey: JAJ Publishing. Good with no dust jacket. 2007. Softcover. 9780977227907 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 414 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Little Wear . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Tawny Scrawny Lion
|
|
|
New York: Little Golden Book. Very Good. 1994. Reprint. Hardcover. 12mo 7" to 8" tall; Unpaginated pages; White illustrated boards lightly rubbed at edges. Front cover hinge slightly creased. Little wear to silver foil spine with black decorations. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated by Gustaf Tenggren. Chick-fil-a give away one of eight printed for the promotion. Front cover # 201-61. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
Cutting Edge, The
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1970. Hardcover. Minor rubbing to book edges but not frayed. Just a hint of wear to the DJ no tears. An Inner Sanctum Mystery . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 12) |
Treasures
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 1-57566-075-X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 410 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid clean and tight. Text pages clean, bright and tight. First hard cover edition. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.85
|
|
| 13) |
Treasures
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 157566075X . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 410 pages; DJ has two very tiny edge tears o/w little wear to note. Mylar cover. Book solid. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 14) |
The Last Season A Team in Search of its Soul
|
|
|
New York: The Penguin Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover; Sixth Printing. 9781594200359 . 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 272 pages; Book Show Lightly Read; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed; Has Remainder Mark. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.26
|
|
| 15) |
Frieda Lawrence Including Not I, but the Wind
|
|
|
New York: Pandora/Harpercollins. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-04-440915-X . B&W Illustrations; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 240 pages; DJ with very little wear, photo cover of D. H. Lawrence and Frieda. Book solid with little shelf wear boards. Text clean and tight. Photos illustrated. Bibliography and notes. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 16) |
Life Among the Savages
|
|
|
Before Erma Bombeck, there was Shirley Jackson. The author of the chilling tale "The Lottery" and the horror novel "The Haunt... read more
New York: Farrar, Straus and Young. Good in Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. 089733342X . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows little Wear Previous Owner Name . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.74
|
|
| 17) |
Saints And Snobs What the Church Needs Now is Love, Sweet Love
|
|
|
Wheaton: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc.. Very Good. 1972. Second Printing. Softcover. 0-8423-5821-8 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 207 pages; Gold and green trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges with very light creasing at front hinge. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.20
|
|
| 18) |
Seesaw
|
|
|
Pensacola: Beka Book. Very Good. 1986. Reprint. Paperback. 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 128 pages; Blue-green trade size paperback rubbed at edges and corner tips. Previous owner name at front cover. Text pages clean and tight. Color illustrations throughout. Simple reading levels 1-3. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 19) |
Magic Carpet
|
|
|
Pensacola: A Beka Book. Very Good-. 1986. Reprint. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 384 pages; Dark purple trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges and spine ends. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated throughout. Spine numbers 3-7. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 20) |
Introductory Algebra Two
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt Brace & World, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 0153577444 . Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 600 pages; Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Scuffed; Textbook Binding. Answers to Odd-Numbered Exercises . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (117)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (126)$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (198)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)With dust jacket (227)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (298)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



