Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Paperbacks Plus

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Paperbacks Plus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The Navy's Here
Frischauer & Jackson

UK: Pan, 1957. Great Pan GP56. The story of the Altmark affair and the Battle of the River Plate. 8pp ills.Some spine wrinkling though titling legible. Light foxing to cover. Reasonable copy.. First Thus. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.79)
2) Hit on the House
Jackson, Jon A

Detective Fang Mulheisen is not doing a very good job of solving the latest slew of mob slayings: the street outside the mobs... read more

Edinburgh: Canongate, 2000. Crime novel. The Mafia Chieftains of Detroit are being systematically bumped off..... Light corner creasing, small corner bump o/w tight copy with uncreased spine. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
3) Bright Day Dawning
Jacobs, Anna

Bright Day Dawning
Stock photo.
UK: Hodder, 2007. Reprint. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
4) The Stone of Light - Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

UK: Simon & Schuster, 2000. by the author of the Ramses series.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.57)
5) The Stone of Light - Nefer the Silent
Jacq, Christian

The Stone of Light - Nefer the Silent
Stock photo.
UK: Pocket Books, 2001. First Thus. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
6) Lord Brocktree
Jacques, Brian

UK: Hutchinson, 2000. A Tale of Redwall. Virtually as new copy. Printing history numbers 1 to 10 all present.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.00 ($22.34)
7) The Pearls of Lutra
Jacques, Brian

UK: Hutchinson, 1996. A Tale of Redwall. 1st reprint - nos. 2-10 present on printing history beneath publication date. Half inch closed tear at bottom of ffep. Original price of £12.99 unclipped on inner fold, barcode on back of book.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Allan Curless. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.57)
8) Salamandastron
Jacques, Brian

UK: Hutchinson, 1992. The fifth book in the Redwall series. Some sun fading to spine. Book a little bumped on top outer corners with associated creasing of corner of jacket. Slight erasure mark in corner of fep. Jacket is unclipped and presented in a loose, clear protective cover. Nice copy of a relatively scarce book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £145.00 ($231.35)
9) Outcast of Redwall
Jacques, Brian

Outcast of Redwall
Stock photo.
UK: Hutchinson, 1995. A Tale of Redwall. Printing history numbers 1 to 10 all present. Slight page tanning; decent, unclipped copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($31.91)
10) Return From The Dead (Starship Orpheus No 1)
Jade, Simon

US: Pinnacle Books, 1982. 1st edition p/bk. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
11) Cosmic Carnage (Starship Orpheus No 2)
Jade, Simon

US: Pinnacle Books, 1983. 1st edition p/bk. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
12) Alter Evil (Starship Orpheus No 3)
Jade, Simon

US: Pinnacle Books, 1983. 1st edition p/bk. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
13) The Six Million Dollar Man - Wine, Women and War
Jahn, Michael

UK: Star, 1975. Clean, tight, near to fine copy. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.58)
14) Conquest of the Planet of the Apes
Jakes, John

Award, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
15) Brak - When the Idols Walked
Jakes, John

US: Tower Books, 1978. Decent, tight copy with uncreased spine. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
16) Conquest of the Planet of the Apes
Jakes, John

Award, 1974. Crease on cover adjacent to spine edge o/w decent copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.60)
17) Time Gate
Jakes, John

US: Signet, 1978. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
18) On Wheels
Jakes, John

UK: Warner Books/NEL, 1978. Tight copy. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
19) Panicking Ralph
James, Bill

UK: MacMillan, 1997. Unclipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.76)
20) Original Sin
James, P.D

UK: Faber & Faber, 1994. Some page tanning; slight corner wear. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperbacks Plus (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.76)


Results 1 - 20 of 77
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (67)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (46)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (77)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: