| 1) |
Nine O`Clock in the Morning
|
|
|
Logos International 1970. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Logos International 1970, 1970, 12.9 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.11
|
|
| 2) |
Great Lives By Great Writers
|
|
|
President Publishing Company, New York. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/No DJ, President Publishing Company, New York, 1937, 18.9 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: there may not have been a DJ issued for this book, the front cover has a beautiful gilded image of the statue of liberty ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dictionary of Modern Chess
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Philosophical Library, 1956, 13.3 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: stored in a Brodart protective jacket ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 4) |
The American Challenge
|
|
|
Atheneum. Sixth Printing. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Atheneum, 1969, Sixth Printing, 20.9 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 5) |
Six Great Modern Short Plays
|
|
|
Dell. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Dell, 1967, 9.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.10
|
|
| 6) |
Radio Station Management
|
|
|
-. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, -, 1960, 17.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, the dustjacket shows some minor rubbing, edgewear, or fraying is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.98
|
|
| 7) |
THE PRESIDENT`S PLANE IS MISSING
|
|
|
Dell Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Dell Books, 1968, 5.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Virgil`s Works - The Aeneid; Eclogues; Georgics
|
|
|
Modern Library. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/Good, Modern Library, 1950, 10.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, the jacket has major tears and/or chips (missing pieces), is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.86
|
|
| 9) |
BIG COUNTRY, THE
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Bantam Books, 1993, 1.3 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 3.8 in. W, 7.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
SECOND WIFE
|
|
|
Silhouette Books. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Silhouette Books, 1986, 1st THUS, 0.8 in. H x 6.4 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 4.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
SECOND WIFE
|
|
|
Silhouette. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Silhouette, 1986, 0.8 in. H x 6.4 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 3.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
SECOND WIFE
|
|
|
Silhouette. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Silhouette, 1986, 3.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
TOTAL ECLIPSE
|
|
|
Doubleday. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Doubleday, 1974, 10.1 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 14) |
Outdoor Tips A Sportsman`s Library Book
|
|
|
Benjamin Co. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Benjamin Co., 1972, 9.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.51
|
|
| 15) |
John & Mary
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Bantam Books, 1969, 4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 16) |
Future Power
|
|
|
Random House. book club ed. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Random House, 1976, book club ed., 1.1 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 11 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.91
|
|
| 17) |
Chaney Edge
|
|
|
Pocket. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Pocket, 1992, 0.52 in. H x 6.94 in. L x 4.12 in. W, 3.4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.04
|
|
| 18) |
Escape Your Shape: How to Work Out Smarter, Not Harder (2 Fitness Favorites from Exercise Guru)
|
|
|
Fireside. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Fireside, 2001, 0.7 in. H x 8.3 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 13.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.56
|
|
| 19) |
Pwb Let`s Make Believ
|
|
|
Price Stern Sloan. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Price Stern Sloan, 1989, 10.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear. Special Notes on this book: Bright and colorful board book, showing wear on corners and spine ends, otherwise very good. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.42
|
|
| 20) |
The programmer: A novel
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1st. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Doubleday, 1979, 1st, 1.1 in. H x 8.5 in. L x 5.8 in. W, 14.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is a former library copy with the usual markings, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (643)Fine or New (423)
New (219)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (494)$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)Paperback (560)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (60)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (651)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


