cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from PaleoPublications

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x


Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Geology and ground-water conditions of Clark County, Washington, with a description of a major alluvial aquifer along the Columbia River, 1964, United States Geological Survey, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, W1600
Mundorff. M. J

United States Geological Survey, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1964, U.S. Geological Survey, Water-Supply Paper, W1600. Softbound, sun fading to warps, minor signs of use, text and plates in very good condition. Washington Hydrology Geology, mining, stratigraphy, ground-water, water supply, water resources, hydrology, soil conservation, energy conservation, water conservation, aquatic ecology, limnology, rivers, lakes, streams United States Geological Survey U.S. ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
2) Thermal loading of natural streams, 1977, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P991
Jackman, A. P. and Yotsukura, N

United States Geological Survey, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1977, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P991. Softbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Hydrology Geology, hydrology, aquatic ecology, limnology, water resources, water-supply United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Jackman, A. P. and Yotsukura, N. Thermal loading of natural streams 1977 Softbound, minor signs of ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
3) The Oregon Desert, 1964, The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, Idaho, 407 pages with illustrations
Jackman, E. R. and Long, R. A

The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, Idaho, 1964. Hardbound. Very Good. The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, Idaho, 1964, 407 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, minor shelf wear, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Oregon Geology Geology, stratigrpahy, sedimentation, sedimentary, fossils, fossil, paleontology, trace fossils The Caxton Printers, Ltd., Caldwell, Idaho Jackman, E. R. and Long, R. A. The Oregon Desert 1964 Hardbound, minor shelf wear, minor signs of use ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
4) Marine Aquaria, 1968, David & Charles, 168 pages with 33 figures
Jackman, L. A

David & Charles, 1968. Hardbound. Very Good. David & Charles, 1968, 168 pages with 33 figures. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Oceanography Biology, zoology, ecology, environment, genetics, wildlife, outdoors, natural sciences, natural history David & Charles Jackman, L. A. Marine Aquaria 1968 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Small-Scale Placer-Mining Methods, 1932, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, Bureau of Mines Information Circular, IC 6611 : 17 pages with 25 figures
Jackson, C. F. and Knaebel, J. B

United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1932. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1932, Bureau of Mines Information Circular, IC 6611 : 17 pages with 25 figures. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, good plus to or better condition. Mining Geology Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology United States Departm... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
6) Lead and Zinc Mining and Milling in the United States. Current Practices and Costs (Abstract), 1934, United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, Bureau of Mines Information Circular, IC 6776 : 50 pages with 30 tables
Jackson, C. F. et al

United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1934. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines, 1934, Bureau of Mines Information Circular, IC 6776 : 50 pages with 30 tables. Softbound, minor signs of use, normal text aging, good plus to or better condition. Mining Geology Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology United Stat... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
7) Molluscan Fouling of the Ornate Diamondback Terrapin, Malaclemys Terrapin Macrospilota Hay, 1971, Herpetologica, Herpetologica, 27 (3) : 341-344, 1 figure
Jackson, C. G. and Ross, A

Herpetologica, 1971. Paperback. Very Good. Herpetologica, 1971, Herpetologica, 27 (3) : 341-344, 1 figure. Reprint, text, very good condition. Mollusks Mollusks, mollusca, gastropoda, brachiopoda, marine life, reptile, turtle Herpetologica Herpetologica Jackson, C. G. and Ross, A. Molluscan Fouling of the Ornate Diamondback Terrapin, Malaclemys Terrapin Macrospilota Hay 1971 Reprint, text, very ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The August and October 1968 east rift eruptions of Kilauea Volcano, Hawaii, 1975, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P890
Jackson, D. B. et al

United States Geological Survey, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1975, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P890. Softbound, wraps coming lose, xlib, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Hydrology Geology, hydrology, aquatic ecology, limnology, water resources, water-supply United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Jackson, D. B. et al. The August and October 1968 east rift eruptions of Kilauea Volcano, Hawaii 1 ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
9) Algae and Man, 1964, Plenum Press, Proceedings of NATO Advanced Study Institute, 434 pages with illustrations
Jackson, D. F

Plenum Press, 1964. Hardbound. Very Good. Plenum Press, 1964, Proceedings of NATO Advanced Study Institute, 434 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with good dust jacket, James C. Roth book plate, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Limnology Limnology, aquatic ecology, aquatic biology, ecology, lake, water, benthos, temperature, hydrology, oceanography, water quality conductivity, oyster pond, stratified lakes, environment, freshwater, fresh water, hydrobiology Plenum Press Proceedi ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
10) Phytoplanton Photosynthesis in Sanctuary Lake, Pymatuning Reservoir, 1954, The Ecological Society of America, Ecology, Volume 35, Number 1 : pages 1-4 with 2 figures and 4 tables
Jackson, D. F. and McFadden, J

The Ecological Society of America, 1954. Paperback. See Description. The Ecological Society of America, 1954, Ecology, Volume 35, Number 1 : pages 1-4 with 2 figures and 4 tables. Reprint, previous owners name, usual signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. New York Recent Botany Ecology, ecological, environment, environmental, wildlife management, community ecology, life The Ecological Society of America Ecology Jackson, D. F. and McFadden, J. Phytoplanton Photosynthesis in Sanctuary Lake,... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The Complete Nonsense of Edward Lear, 1951, Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 288 pages with illustrations
Jackson, H

Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1951. Paperback. See Description. Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1951, 288 pages with illustrations. Softbound, previous owners name, some staining, good condition. History Historical, colonial times, frontier living, wilderness, wildlife, log cabin Dover Publications, Inc., New York Jackson, H. The Complete Nonsense of Edward Lear 1951 Softbound, previous owners name, some staining, good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Mammals of Wisconsin, 1961, The University of Wisconsin Press, 504 pages packed with illustrations
Jackson, H. H

The University of Wisconsin Press, 1961. Hardbound. Very Good. The University of Wisconsin Press, 1961, 504 pages packed with illustrations. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Wisconsin Mammalogy Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history The University of Wisconsin Press Jackson, H. H. Mammals of Wisconsin 1961 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $47.00
13) New Moles of the Genus Scalopus, 1914, Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 27 : page 19-22
Jackson, H. H

Biological Society of Washington, 1914. Paperback. Very Good. Biological Society of Washington, 1914, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 27 : page 19-22. Reprint, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. United States Recent Mammalogy Mammal, mammalogy, mammalogist, zoology, biology, natural history, wildlife, wild life management, nature, ecology, environment Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Wash... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) New Moles of the Genus Scalopus, 1914, Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 27 : page 55-56
Jackson, H. H

Biological Society of Washington, 1914. Paperback. Very Good. Biological Society of Washington, 1914, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 27 : page 55-56. Reprint, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. United States Recent Mammalogy Mammal, mammalogy, mammalogist, zoology, biology, natural history, wildlife, wild life management, nature, ecology, environment Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Wash... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Two New Weasels from the United States, 1913, Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 26 : page 123-124
Jackson, H. H

Biological Society of Washington, 1913. Paperback. See Description. Biological Society of Washington, 1913, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 26 : page 123-124. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. United States Recent Mammalogy Mammal, mammalogy, mammalogist, zoology, biology, natural history, wildlife, wild life management, nature, ecology, environment Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Preliminary Descriptions of Seven Shrews of the Genus Sorex, 1925, Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 38 : page 127-130
Jackson, H. H

Biological Society of Washington, 1925. Paperback. Very Good. Biological Society of Washington, 1925, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 38 : page 127-130. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. United States Recent Mammalogy Mammal, mammalogy, mammalogist, zoology, biology, natural history, wildlife, wild life management, nature, ecology, environment Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washingt... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) A New Pine Mouse, genus Pitmys, From Wisconsin, 1941, Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 54 : page 201-202
Jackson, H. H

Biological Society of Washington, 1941. Paperback. Very Good. Biological Society of Washington, 1941, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 54 : page 201-202. Reprint, previous owners name, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Wisconsin Recent Mammalogy Mammal, mammalogy, mammalogist, zoology, biology, natural history, wildlife, wild life management, nature, ecology, environment Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington J... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Two New Coyotes from the United States, 1949, The Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 62 : pages 31-32
Jackson, H. H

The Biological Society of Washington, 1949. Paperback. See Description. The Biological Society of Washington, 1949, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 62 : pages 31-32. Softbound, self-wrap, previous owners signature, minor signs of use and age, good condition. Wisconsin Mammalogy Biology, zoology, mammalogy, carnivora, carnivore, canis, canidae, coyote, coyotes, canis latrans The Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington Jackson, H. H. T... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) The Wisconsin Puma, 1955, The Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 68 : pages 149-150
Jackson, H. H

The Biological Society of Washington, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. The Biological Society of Washington, 1955, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 68 : pages 149-150. Softbound, previous owners stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Wisconsin Recent Mammalogy Mammals, mammal, ecology, environment, ecosystem, rodents, rodent The Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington Jackson, H. H. The Wisconsin Puma 1955 Softboun... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) An Unrecognized Pocket Gopher from Wisconsin, 1957, The Biological Society of Washington, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 70 : pages 33-34
Jackson, H. H

The Biological Society of Washington, 1957. Paperback. See Description. The Biological Society of Washington, 1957, Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington, Volume 70 : pages 33-34. Softbound, previous owners book stamp, text in good plus condition. Wisconsin Recent Mammalogy Mammals, mammal, ecology, environment, ecosystem, biology, zoology The Biological Society of Washington Proceedings of the Biological Society of Washington Jackson, H. H. An Unrecognized Pocket Gopher from Wisconsin 1957 ... more information

Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 486
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (402)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (118)
$5-10 (137)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (413)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (486)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: