cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) The Rites of the Twice-Born: The Religious Quest of India
J.N. Farquhar, M.A., D.Litt. (ed.)

London: Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press, 1920. Hardcover no dj. 1920. 474pp. Index. End papers and leaves are clean and unmarked. Hint of tanning. Boards are greenish-blue with title in gilt on spine. Mild edge wear. Touch of foxing at head of foredge. Good+.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
2) Beatrice's Spell: The Enduring Legend of Beatrice Cenci
Jack, Belinda Elizabeth

Beatrice's Spell: The Enduring Legend of Beatrice Cenci
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: Chatto & Windus, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with bottom edge of boards and corner lightly bumped in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
3) Monte Carlo Methods in Finance: Nonsaleable Items Per Elizabeth Zambrana at Wiley 10/25/02 P.S, Som
Jackel, Peter

Monte Carlo Methods in Finance: Nonsaleable Items Per Elizabeth Zambrana at Wiley 10/25/02 P.S, Som
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2002. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $44.75
4) Ladder to the Clouds
Jackson, Beverly;Hugus, David Ph.D

Ladder to the Clouds
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed PRess, 2004. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Good in a Good dust jacket that has some wear along edges of boards. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.80
5) Expeditions of John Charles Fremont Travels from 1838 to 1844/With Map Portfolio
Jackson, Donald;Spencer, Mary Lee

Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Illinois Pr, 1970. Hard cover in dust jacket. Book is Near Fine. Dust jacket is price-clipped and shows just a touch of wear. VG. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $72.00
6) The History and Archaeology of Ports
Jackson, Gordon

Surrey, England: World's Work, 1983. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with one spot on top edge of leaves in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light creasing along edges. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.85
7) Galapagos : A Natural History
Jackson, M. H
No longer available
8) The Rune Oracle
Jackson, Nigel; Wolf, Silver Raven

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1996. Trade paperback. In Good+ condition with lower right corner of cover and text block strongly bumped and dampstained and wear to covers. Does not included deck of cards.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.55
9) Killer: The Game of Assassination
Jackson, Steve

Steve Jackson Games, 1992. Oversize paperback. Very Good with some wear and light creasing to covers. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.80
10) Colour Atlas and Text of Clinical Medicine
Jackson, William F.; Forbes, Charles Douglas

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Mosby Inc, 1995. Trade Paperback. OVZ. VERY GOOD.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
11) An historical inquiry into the production, and consumption of the precious metals (Reprints of economic classics)
Jacob, William

Augustus M. Kelly, 1961. Hardback in cloth, as issued. 2 volumes. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
12) Angry Graphics: Protest Posters of the Reagan/Bush Era
Jacobs, Karrie;Heller, Steven

Layton, Utah, U.S.A.: Gibbs Smith, 1992. Soft cover. Very Good with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.90
13) Laser photochemistry, tunable lasers, and other Topics
Jacobs, Stephen F. And Murray Sargent III, Marlan O. Scully, and Charles T. Walker

Addison-Wesley Pub. Co., Advanced Book Program, 1976. Hardcover. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good. Clean text -- NO writing.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $37.00
14) Picture Imperfect: Utopian Thought For An Anti-utopian Age
Jacoby, Russell

Picture Imperfect: Utopian Thought For An Anti-utopian Age
Stock photo.
Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 2005. Hard cover in dust jacket. near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
15) Native Funk & Flash: An Emerging Folk Art
Jacopetti, Alexandras

Scrimshaw Press, 1974. Oblong paperback. Very Good with some wear, rubbing and creasing to covers. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
16) High Rhulain
Jacques, Brian

High Rhulain
Stock photo.
Brave young ottermaid Tiria Wildlough's intriguing, spirited quest is at the center of the 18th heart-stopping adventure in t... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 2005. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a touch of wear to edges. // SIGNED by the author on the half title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
17) Rakkety Tam
Jacques, Brian

Rakkety Tam
Stock photo.
The 17th entry in the Redwall Series features more medieval adventures of fully clothed talking animals battling their enemie... read more

New York: Philomel Books, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges. // SIGNED by the author on the half title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) Salamandastron
Jacques, Brian

Salamandastron
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philomel Books, 1993. Hardback with dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing, small closed tears and light wear to edges of jacket. // INSCRIBED by the author on the half title page.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Ideologies in Action: Language Politics on Corsica
Jaffe, Alexandra

Ideologies in Action: Language Politics on Corsica
Stock photo.
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Walter De Gruyter Inc, 1999. Trade paperback. In Good condition with some corners of text block creased, some dampstaining to text block, covers heavily creased and worn.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $110.00
20) Verbal Art, Verbal Sign, Verbal Time
Jakobson, Roman

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Minnesota Pr, 1985. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text. Near Fine!. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (87)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: