Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Milwaukee Street Used Books

Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 318
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) The World's Greatest Showman: the Life of P. T. Barnum
J. Bryan, III

Random House. No DJ. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Bumped spine.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Semimicro Qualitative Analysis
J., Frank; Hahn, Richard B. Welcher

D. Van Nostrand. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. No DJ. Clean pages.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) The German Wars: 1914-1945
Goodspeed. D.J

NY: Bonanza Books, 1985. reprint. Hardcover. Hb, gd bk/ no dj, spine bumped, text clean.. not illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Poetry Therapy: the Use of Poetry in the Treatment of Emotional Disorders,
Jack J., Leedy

Lippincott. TEXTBOOK BINDING. 0397590407 Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. No DJ. cover stained.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Logical Thinking About a Future Society
Jackins, Harvey

Seattle, WA: Rational Island Publishers, 1990. ns. Soft cover. Pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight.. not illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Tools & How Use Them
Jackson, Albert

Knopf. PAPERBACK. 0394735420 Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Tools & How Use Them
Jackson, Albert

Knopf. Soft cover. 0394735420 softcover, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Rage Under the Arctic
Jackson, Basil

NY: W.W. Norton, 1974. 1st. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg/vg dj.. none.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Tom Mosely, Midget Leaguer
Jackson, C. Paul

NY: Hastings House, Publ, 1971. unstated. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg bk, vg dj.. illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Voyages of the Steamboat Yellow Stone
Jackson, Donald Dean

Ticknor & Fields. First Edition. Hardcover. 0899193064 First Edition. Good DJ. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ chipped.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) The Book of Slime
Jackson, Ellen, And Ellen Jackson

Brookfield, CT: Millbrook Press, 1997. First edition. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Ellis, Jan Davey.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Newfoundland & Labrador
Jackson, Lawrence

Newfoundland & Labrador
Stock photo.
Minneapolis, MN: Lerner Publishing Group, 1995. Illustrated.. Hard cover.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Reggie
Jackson, Reggie With Mike Lupica

NY: Villard, 1984. 2nd. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg bk, vg dj, front endpage is loose.. no illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Air Heroes of World War II
Jackson, Robert

NY: St. Martin's Press, 1978. ns. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight.. bw photos.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Cars Against the Clock
Jackson, Robert B

NY: Henry A. Walck, Inc, 1971. ns. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, lib marks ow good book /no dj.. bw photos.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Waves, Wheels and Wings
Jackson, Robert B

NY: Henry Z. Walck, Inc, 1974. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight.. photos.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Handloggers
Jackson, W. H

Seattle, Washington, U.S. A: Alaska Northwest Books, 1974. Trade Paperback. Text is clean and tight, small one inch tear at spine.. ... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) Dancing
Jacob, Ellen

Reading: Addison Wesley, 1981. unstated. Soft cover. Pb, vg book withcreases on cover.. photos.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Lazy Jack, a Picture Book By Barry Wilkinson
Jacob, Joseph, Story By

NY: World Publ. CO, 1970. 1st US. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg/gd, cardpocket.. illus.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Bridges, Canals & Tunnels: the Engineering Conquest of America
Jacobs, David And Anthony E. Neville

New York: Van Nostrand/American Heritage Publishing, 1968. ns. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk/ gd dj age discolored on reverse side along spine, rubbed and chipped, book corners slightly bumped, o/w clean and tight.. color and b/w photos, drawings, diagrams throughout.... more information

Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 318
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: