Authors starting with J from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 257
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Third Person Singular
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 2002. Signed by author on title page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ spine creased/ readers slant. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Half Broken Things
|
|
|
This disturbing psychological thriller won the 2003 Silver Dagger from the Crime Writers' Association of Great Britain. Lonel... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delta Book, 2005. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 3) |
THE WRITER'S MENTOR: Secrets of Success from the World's Great Writers
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Applications of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopy in Organic Chemistry
|
|
|
New York: Pergamon Press Ltd., 1962. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped; board edges slightly dented/ previous owners name stamped on page edges; inside front cover. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Aleene: "Tacky Lady"
|
|
|
Buellton, California: Eneela Publications, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Turkish Cooking: Authentic Culinary Traditions from Turkey
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas: Hackberry Press, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Soledad Brother: The Prison Letters of George Jackson
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1970. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; some writing with a black marker on front cover; slight soiling; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several page tips creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Executive Esp: Access Your Intuition for Business Success
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, Inc., 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; scuffed and creased; several tears; a three inch tear on back cover; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped/ a couple of smudges on page edges. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
A Lady of Light Appears in Egypt: The Story of Zeitoun
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, Colorado: St. Mark's Avenue Press, 1996. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and soiled; several small chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine hinge creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ readers slant/ slight musty odor. Trade Paperback. Acceptable/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 10) |
Lives of Wives
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Sun & Moon Pr, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Reissue. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Destroyers, Frigates and Corvettes
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
That Man: An Insider's Portrait of Franklin D. Roosevelt
|
|
|
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Just an Ordinary Day
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1996. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ slight twist to spine/ page edges slightly soiled/ several pages and page tips creased/ corners creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Felix Mendelssohn and His Times (translated from the German By Richard and Clara Winston)
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1963. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and frayed/ board edges have several dents. First Edition (American). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 15) |
Possessing the Gates of the Enemy : A Training Manual for Militant Intercession
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Chosen, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ several pages have high-liting, underlining and margin notes/ several pages and page tips creased/ previous owners name on front page. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
Chinese Communism: Selected Documents
|
|
|
New York: HarperTorch Books, 1963. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several small chips and tears; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Far West Summer
|
|
|
New York: Junior Literary Guild and Aladdin Books , 1949. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several tears, chips and creases; moderate to heavy edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Robert L. Doremus . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl
|
|
|
This classic memoir of slave life, written by a highly-literate North Carolina slave, was first published at the beginning of... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ readers slant. 6th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
American Goliath: Inspired by the True, Incredible Events
|
|
|
A novel based on the famous Cardiff Giant hoax of 1869, in which the supposed remains of an unidentified colossus (actually a... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Question of Separatism
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1980. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (201)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (169)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)With dust jacket (253)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (257)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







