cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Collins Care & Repair of Antiques & Collectables
Jackson, Albert. & Day, David

Collins Care & Repair of Antiques & Collectables
Stock photo.
London: HarperCollins, 1998. 0004133161. 10.5" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 144 pages. many colour illustrations and photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($15.05)
2) A Watercolourist's Workbook
Jackson, Ashley

London: Boxtree, 1993. 0752210793. 6.25" x 9". paperback. 144 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.87)
3) A Brush With Ashley, A Watercolourists Workbook
Jackson, Ashley

A Brush With Ashley, A Watercolourists Workbook
Stock photo.
UK: Boxtree, 1993. 1852834188. Hardback 1st edition. Original laminated boards. 6.5" x 9.5", It has 144 pages and is very well illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
4) The Lincoln Psalter
Jackson, Gordon

UK: Carcenet, 1997. 1857542657. Paperback, 8.5" x 5.25", 172 pages. Foreword by Donald Davie. Excellent condition. VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
5) A Year In The Life Of Kew Gardens
Jackson, Joanna

London: Frances Lincoln, 2007. 9780711226838. 10.75" x 10". hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. many colour photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.87)
6) The English Pub
Jackson, Michael

Classic, 1983.. 11.5" x 8.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 170 pages. Many black + white and colour photographs. Dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise excellent condition. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
7) Military Aviation Review. First Year Of Issue
Jackson, Paul

London: Ian Allan, 1988. 0711018014. (Aircraft Illustrated). 11.5" x 8.5". original laminated boards. 80 pages. many black + white and colour photographs. 2 previous owners name stamps inside otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
8) Dunkirk. The British Evacuation, 1940
Jackson, Robert

Dunkirk. The British Evacuation, 1940
Stock photo.
London: Cassell, 2002. 0304359688. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 206 pages. excellent condition. fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.69)
9) Modern Military Aircraft Development, Weaponry, Specifications
Jackson, Robert

UK: Silverdale Books, 2003. 185605750X. Hardback with dust wrapper. 5" x 6.75". 321 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
10) Spitfire. The Combat History
Jackson, Robert

Spitfire. The Combat History
Stock photo.
UK: Airlife, 1995. 1853105147. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9.75" x 7.25", 194 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
11) The Guinness Book of Air Warfare
Jackson, Robert

Middlesex: Guinness, 1993. 0851127010. 9.25" x 6.25". paperback. 256 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.36)
12) Spitfire. The History of Britain's Most Famous World War II Fighter
Jackson, Robert

Bath: Parragon, 2003. 0752587706. 11.5" x 9.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 96 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. fine/ fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.03)
13) United States Air Force In Britain. Its Aircraft, Bases and Strategy Since 1948
Jackson, Robert

United States Air Force In Britain. Its Aircraft, Bases and Strategy Since 1948
Stock photo.
Shrewsbury: Airlife, 2000. 1840370750. 12" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 144 pages. many colour and black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.88)
14) Costumes for the Stage. A complete handbook for every kind of play
Jackson, Sheila

London: The Herbert Press, 1980. 0906969077. 9.5" x 6.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 144 pages. many black + white illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.87)
15) A Guide to European Painting
Jacobs, Michael

David & Charles, 1980. 0715380974. FIRST EDITION. 13" x 9.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 272 pages. many colour illustrations. dustwrapper has a tear otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.21)
16) The Phaidon Companion to Art and Artists in the British Isles
Jacobs, Michael. and Warner, Malcolm

Oxford: Phaidon, 1980. 0714819328. First Edition. 9.75" x 6.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 319 pages. many black + white and some colour illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.87)
17) Pageant Of Murder
Jacobs, T. C. H

London: Stanley Paul, 1956.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 8.75" x 5.5", 223 pages. Illustrated with black + white photographs. The foredge is slightly spotted and the wrapper is lightly soiled otherwise a very good copy. VG+/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.21)
18) Aristotle: Fundamentals Of The History Of His Development
Jaeger, Werner

UK: Oxford University Press, 1967. B0007KBURA. Translated with the author's corrections and additions by Richard Robinson, Second Edition, Paperback 8" x 5.25", 475 pages. A very nice clean copy. VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.00 ($15.05)
19) Post-Impressionism. Cross-Currents in European Painting
Jagger, Esther. (editor)

London: Royal Academy of Arts, 1979. 0297777130. 11" x 8.5". paperback. 303 pages. many black + white and some colour illustrations. a very nice and clean copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.21)
20) Britain In Old Photographs. Ely & District
Jakes, Chris

Gloucestershire: Alan Sutton, 1996. 0750908491. 6.5" x 6". paperback. 126 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.52)


Results 1 - 20 of 95
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (56)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (95)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: