Authors starting with J from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 161
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
STEVEN AND THE GREEN TURTLE
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good with no DJ. 1970. First Printing. Softcover. Slight edge wear of cover. ; A Science I CAN READ Book. Inside clean and unmarked. The little green turtle Steven finds on the beach grows up to a a giant. This story tells what it would be like to have a sea turltle for a pet. Complete number line. ; 64 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE 15-MINUTE-A-DAY NATURAL FACELIFT- FORGET ABOUT SURGERY!
|
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good with no DJ. 1981. First Printing. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
VAN HELSING-- THE JUNIOR NOVEL
|
|
|
Harper Festival. Very Good with no DJ. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Front cover bottom right has a small fold. ; A great looking book. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. Stated first Edition. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
A GARDERNER'S BOOK OF NEEDLEPOINT
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ. 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Slight chipping to DJ edges. Includes first printing errata sheet. Mild bumping to top front corner. Inside pages clean and free of marks. ; 8.5 by 11.25" . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
INDIAN JEWELRY OF THE PREHISTORIC SOUTHWEST
|
|
|
The University of Arizona Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1975. Softcover. Name of back front cover, and price in pencil on first flyleaf. Front cover has small water stain. ; Uncreased spine. Text clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
RONALD REAGAN REMEMBERED (INCLUDES DVD)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine DJ. 2004. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. DVD envelope unopened. Complete number line. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.00
|
|
| 7) |
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS
|
|
|
T. F. H. Publications. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1996. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. Front DJ has one tear at top and one at bottom. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
BETWEEN GEORGIA
|
|
|
Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2007. First Trade Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Some pages on top have been curled. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Uncreased spine. A great looking book. Stated first trade Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 312 pages; Nonny Frett understands the meaning of the phrase "in<BR />between a rock and a hard place" better than any woman<BR />alive. She's got two mothers, "one deaf-b... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
DICTIONARY OF GRAPHIC ARTS TERMS-FIRST EDITION
|
|
|
Paper Corp of Amer. Fine with no DJ. 1986. Stated First Edition. Softcover. Very slight shelf wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 211 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Shiver
|
|
|
Kensington. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Minor wear to DJ. ; 1st Edition, complete, clean and unmarked. ; 1.7 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 421 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE LOGIC OF LIFE (A HISTORY OF HEREDITY)
|
|
|
Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. First American Edition. Hardcover. Minor surface wear to DJ. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. Stated 1st American edition. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
LITERATURE: AN INTRODUCTION TO READING AND WRITING
|
|
|
New Jersey: Prentice Hall. Good+ with no DJ. 1998. Fifth Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Name and number inside front cover. Could find no other marks. A great looking book! Mild Bumping to spine ends and corners. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
MR. S: MY LIFE WITH FRANK SINATRA
|
|
|
Harperentertainment. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 2003. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. Stated first Edition. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 1 x 9.26 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages; <p><i>An odyssey of celebrity, extravagance, and genius, Mr. S provides the deepest understanding yet of one of our greatest entertainers</i></p><p>As the right hand of Frank Sinatra from 1953 to 1968, George Jacobs arguably had one of the coo... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 14) |
EASY RECIPES OF CALIFORNIA WINEMAKERS
|
|
|
Wine Advisory Board. Very Good+ with no DJ. 1970. Spiral Binding. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE MONKEY'S PAW (DELUXE EDITION)
|
|
|
Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. As New with no DJ. 2006. Ring-Bound. Adapted by Don Kisner & Dennis Rhodus. A multi-media literature unit. Includes: a CD recording of the radio play with full cast and sound effects; a word-for-word read-along script; duplication rights for the classroom; and at least seven ready-to-copy student activity sheets includingvocabulary, comprehension, listening and discussion/writing. Also includes a literary terms study packet, teaching suggestions... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 16) |
"MONKEY'S PAW" (A READ-ALOUD SCRIPT)
|
|
|
Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. As New with no DJ. 2001. Unbound. These are SCRIPTS ONLY. Read-Aloud Scripts are printed on 8 ½ by 11 inch sheets (single sided) and are intended for group reading activities in the langauge arts classroom. They are recommended for middle level through high school. Scripts in play format, are unbound and three-hole punched ready to be inserted into your three-ring binder. Package includes a set of Discussion/Writing Questions for story analysis, wi... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE MONKEY'S PAW (BASIC EDITION)
|
|
|
Sanger, California: Balance Publishing Company. As New with no DJ. 2000. Self-wraps. Adapted by Don Kisner & Dennis Rhodus. The story of a mummified, monkey's paw that can bring three people three wishes each. The paw carries a curse, causing the wishes to always be answered with disastrous results. Includes: (1) A CD recording of the radio play with full cast and sound effects. (2) A word-for-word read-along script. (3) Duplication rights to make and maintain a classroom set of the printed mat... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE NAKED CHURCH
|
|
|
Eugene , Oregon: Harvest House Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. Pages beginning to tan. ; Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked. Are you confused? Burned out? Devastated by the state of the church? The simple truth of God's Word can restore your faith in Christ. ; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
MAKING SMALL WOODEN BOXES
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Very Good with no DJ. 1986. Ex library. Mild edgewear. ; Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. ; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
DOGMATIC WISDOM-HOW THE CULTURE WARS DIVERTT EDUCATION AND DISTRACT AMERICA
|
|
|
Doubleday. Fine in Fine DJ. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 235 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)Fine or New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (71)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (113)
Signed (2)
With photos (37)
Filter by country:
United States (161)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



