Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 724
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) Keller's Tractor-Trailer Driver Training Manual
J. J. Keller & Associates, Inc

J. J. Keller & Associates, Inc.. Very Good. 2005. Soft cover. 1590424220 Large paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.20
2) THE BUFFALO WALLOW
JACKSON, CHARLES TENNEY

UNIV. OF NEBRASKA PRESS, 1953. Fine. 1953. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN NEAR FINE- CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
3) EXPLORATION GEOPHYSICS. 2ND ED
JAKOSKY, J. J

1950, TRIJA PUBL. CO.. Very Good. 1950. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
4) GEOLOGY AND THE NEW GLOBAL TECTONICS
JANES, J.ROBERT

1976, THE MACMILLAN CO.. Very Good. 1976. Hardcover. 0770514146 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
5) PRINCIPLES OF GYNAECOLOGY
JEFFCOATE, T. N. A

1957, BUTTERWORTH AND CO.. Good. 1957. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN GOOD+ CONDITION. NAME ON SIDE OF PAGES AND 1ST BLANK PAGE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
6) PHOTO GRAPHICS
JENKINS, NICHOLAS

STUDIO VISTA, 1973. Fine/Fine. 1973. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
7) AMERICAN ALBUM. ABRIDGED
JENSEN, OLIVER; KERR, JOAN PATERSON; BELSKY, MURRAY

BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1968. Very Good. 1968. Soft cover. trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
8) AMERICAN ALBUM. ABRIDGED ED
JENSEN, OLIVER; KERR, JOAN PATERSON; BELSKY, MURRAY

BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1968. Very Good. 1968. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
9) OIL AND GAS IN EASTERN KANSAS
JEWETT, JOHN MARK

UNIV. OF KANSAS PUBLICATIONS, 1979. Very Good. 1979. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
10) SHORE PROCESSES AND SHORELINE DEVELOPMENT
JOHNSON, DOUGLAS WILSON

HAFNER PUBLISHING CO., 1965. Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition. NAME INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $31.99
11) ELEMENTARY TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS. 2ND ED
JUSZLI, FRANK L.; RODGERS, CHARLES A

PRENTICE-HALL, 1969. Very Good/Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. NAME WRITTEN ON 1ST BLANK PAGE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Clinical Ocular Pharmacology. 2nd ed
Jaanus, Siret D

Butterworths. Very Good. 1989. 2nd Edition. Hardcover. 0409900583 hardback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.20
13) Tree Houses: How to Build Your Own Tree House
Jaber, William

Weathervane, 1975. hardcover in good condition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
14) Airwar. Terror From The Sky. Tragic Victories. Volumes One and Two. 2 Volume Set
Jablonski, Edward

Doubleday & Co., Inc.. Fine/Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. 2 large hardbacks in near fine condition in very good+ dust jackets. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.20
15) Traditional Designs of Armenia and the Near East to Color
Jablonski, Ramona

Owings Mills, Maryland, U.S.A.: Stemmer House Pub, 1979. trade paperback in very good condition. Soft cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) The Upward Trend. Revised ed
Jackins, Harvey

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Rational Island Publishers, 1977. Very Good. 1997. Soft cover. 0911214577 trade paperback in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
17) The Barnum-Cinderella World of Publishing
Jackinson, Alex

Impact Press, 1971. Fine/Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. hardback in near fine condition in very good+ dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
18) The Guide to Textiles for Interior Designers
Jackman, Dianne R

The Guide to Textiles for Interior Designers
Stock photo.
1983 Peguis. Very Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0920541925 Large hardcover in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
19) Sea Water Aquaria
Jackman, Leslie Arthur James

A. S. Barnes. Fine/Fine. 1975. Hardcover. 0498016498 Hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.20
20) Ladder to the Clouds: Intrigue and Tradition in Chinese Rank
Jackson, Beverly;Hugus, David Ph.D

Ladder to the Clouds: Intrigue and Tradition in Chinese Rank
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Pr. Fine. 2004. Soft cover. 1580080200 Trade paperback in fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40


Results 1 - 20 of 724
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (597)
Fine or New (236)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (176)
$5-10 (274)
$10-25 (237)
$25-50 (37)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (323)
Paperback (174)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (40)
With dust jacket (368)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (724)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: