Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with J from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
John Henry
|
|
|
New York:: Literary,, 1931. hardback. Good no jacket. slight fading to boards image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Holly Tree and Deepwoods Book
|
|
|
New York:: R. H. Russell,, 1903. Third edition. Hardcover. Good no jacket. decorative green boards, edge wear to botton og spine,frontice page loose, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 3) |
Black Duck Spring
|
|
|
New York:: Dutton,, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
What a Way to Grow
|
|
|
Frederick, MD:: Gret Southern Press,, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Good + DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bedtime Bible Stories for Children
|
|
|
Rockville, Maryland:: Fawcett Haynes,, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good no jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Pepper Play Nurse
|
|
|
New York:: Golden Press,, 1964. First edition. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. Little Golden Book #555 1st ed. "A" on last page ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
Middlesex
|
|
|
London:: Adam & Charles Black,, 1907. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 20 illustrations in colour by John Fulleylove. Folding map. Pictorial gilt decorated cloth with gilt titles. fading on spinei mage available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sky Island: Being the further Exciting Adventures of Trot and Cap'n bill after Their visit to the Sea Fairies
|
|
|
Chicago:: the Reilly & Lee company,, 1912. Hardcover. Poor. pictorical cover rubbed, spine detached but complete, pages loose and frayed but complete, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Silver Princess in Oz
|
|
|
Chicago:: The Reilly & Lee Co.,, 1938. Hardcover. Poor. color paste front detached, all present, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Jim Ugly
|
|
|
Greenwillow,, 1992. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket exlibrary. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Fifteen Decisive Battles Of The World
|
|
|
New York:: Heritage Press,, 1969. Hardcover. fine in near fine slipcase. image available upon request black slipcase, red boards with black and gilt lettering and decoration, introduction by Hanson Baldwin,image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Animal Farm
|
|
|
New York:: Time. Softcover. Very Good. Time Reading Program Special Edition, 1963, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Borrowed Time
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton,, 1988. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Broken World of Tennessee Williams
|
|
|
Madson:: University of Wisconsin Press,, 1965. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Shadow on the Tetons: David E. Jackson and the Claiming of the American West
|
|
|
Missoula:: Mountain Press Publishing Company,, 1993. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine Jacket. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The new world guide to beer
|
|
|
Philadelphia:: Running Press,, 1988. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
A walk with Raschid, and other stories
|
|
|
Winston-Salem, N. C.:: Jackpine Press,, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. mylar protected DJ, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Catechetical Question Book Matthew
|
|
|
New York:: Robert Carter & Brothers,, 1840. First edition. Hardcover. Good - No DJ, as Issued. worn covers, hinge broken, foxing, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 19) |
A New Standard Bible Dictionary
|
|
|
New York:: Funk & Wagnalls,, 1926. Hardcover. Very Good. 956 pages, previous owners name on front fly leaf, illustrated,plans,maps image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
French Painting from le Nain to Fragonard
|
|
|
Paris:: Skira,, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 106 tipped in colour plates, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (53)
Filter by country:
United States (62)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
